Texas 01-05-2018

2017-2018 BullShooter World Tour – Texas Regional WinnersBullShooter World Tour - Texas 01-05-2018

Women’s Doubles 301

1st–Dawn Washington, Houston, TX & Ratonda Irby, Houston, TX

2nd–Erika Tillman, Moss Point, MS & Jamie Clark, Covington, LA

3rd–Cheyenne Richards, Cleveland, TX & Sherry Thomas, Pasadena, TX

4th–Leslie Garner, Deer Park, TX & Laurie Luna, La Porte, TX

5/6th–Sherri McCrary, New Caney, TX & Becky Haines, Porter, TX

5/6th–Kristy Davis, Deer Park, TX & Shea Cole, Round Rock, TX

7/8th–Tracy Long, Cleveland, TX & Shayla Owens, Cleveland, TX

7/8th–Melanie Hargrove, Feisco, TX & Deborah Adams, Garland, TX

Men’s Doubles 501

1st–Mike Alegria, Kingsville, TX & Tito Martinez, Kingsville, TX

2nd–Ken Zellner, Spring, TX & Gerald Sealey, Altus, OK

3rd–Bob Owens, Cypress, TX & Justin Greenhau, Houston, TX

4th–John Pineda, Corpus Christi, TX & Dillon Conner, Baytown, TX

5/6th–Dustin Luce, Pasadena, TX & Joseph Smith, Deer Park, TX

5/6th–Matthew Thornton, Houston, TX & Rudolph Medina, Baytown, TX

7/8th–Patrick Rodriguez, League City, tX & Richard Tarnowski, Manvel, TX

7/8th–Jeff Long, Plano, TX & John Yanock, Frisco, TX

Pro Men’s Doubles 501

1st–Donnie Ramcharan, Oklahoma City, OK & Leonard Gates, San Antonio, TX

2nd–Ani Torres, Houston, TX & Albert Castillo, Pasadena, TX

3rd–Don Wimberley, Porter, TX & Curtis Newcomer, Porter, TX

4th–Branden Brown, San Antonio, TX & Wayne Long, Cleveland, TX

5/6th–Pat Simien, Richmond, TX & Donny Joe, Houston, TX

5/6th–Ronnie Cole, Round Rock, TX & Pat Cook, Pasadena, TX

Mixed Triples

1st–Brandon Brown, San Antonio, TX, Shea Cole, Round Rock, TX & Andrew Robles, San Antonio, TX

2nd–Brian Chatagnier, Kentwood, LA, Joseph Walker, Irvington, AL & Erika Tillman, Moss Point, MS

3rd–Ratonda Irby, Houston, TX, Leonard Gates, San Antonio, TX & Garyaun Carruthers, Houston, TX

4th–Valerie Guevara, Houston, TX, Ramiro Guevara, Houston, TX & Dominik Pundt, League City, TX

5/6th–Fred Wright, Cleveland, TX, Sherri McCrary, New Carney, TX & Gerald Shehane, New Waverly, TX

5/6th–Zenaida Castillo, Taft, TX, Ross Huff, Taft, TX & Todd Jacobs, Louisville, KY

7/8th–Donnie Ramcharan, Oklahoma City, OK, Dawn Washington, Houston, TX & Danny Calzada, Houston, TX

7/8th–Arturo Suarez, Kingsville, TX, Mykaila Ramirez, Floresville, TX & Alex Reyes, Floresville, TX

9/12th–Chad Lowry, Brazoria, TX, Donna Cady, Deer Park, TX & Ani Torres, Houston, TX

9/12th–Delia Alaniz, Pasadena, TX, Edgar Villatoro, Houston, TX & Carlos Zelaya, Houston, TX

9/12th–Arlene Arce, Corpus Christi, TX, Roy Arce, Corpus Christi, TX & John Pineda, Corpus Christi, TX

9/12th–Wayne Long, Cleveland, TX, Andrew Hunnicutt, Splendora, TX & Kristy Davis, Deer Park,TX

Pro/Am Cricket

1st–Alex Reyes, Floresville, TX & Arturo Suarez, Kingsville, TX

2nd–Pat Cook, Pasadena, TX & Troy Pople, Denton, TX

3rd–Jon Foreman, Richardson, TX & Derek Priest, Fate, TX

4th–Ani Torres, Houston, TX & Carlos Zelaya, Houston, TX

5/6th–Ram Guevara, Houston, TX & Dominik Pundt, League City, TX

5/6th–Albert Castillo, Pasadena, TX & Matthew Carter, Houston, TX

Men’s Cricket Doubles

1st–Drew Musch, Spring, TX & Nathan Ritter, Houston, TX

2nd–Arthur Powers, Wasilla, AK & Jason Ammerman, New Brownfels, TX

3rd–David Vidrine, Navasota, TX & Cody Carpenter, Bryant, TX

4th–John Pineda, Corpus Christi, TX & Dillon Conner, Baytown, TX

5/6th–Marcus Polk, Dickinson, TX & Cole Butler, Seabrook, TX

5/6th–Dennis Puente, San Antonio, TX & Logan Barnes, San Antonio, TX

7/8th–Reggie Aucoin, Bourg, LA & Michael Purviance, Houma, LA

7/8th–Boyce Morris, Texas City, TX & Thomas Napuli, Texas City, TX

Women’s Singles

1st–Dawn Washington, Houston, TX

2nd–Cynthia De Los Sontas, San Antonio, TX

3rd–Jillian Vasenda, West Jordan, UT

4th–Sherry Thomas, Pasadena, TX

5/6th–Shea Cole, Round Rock, TX

5/6th–Erika Tillman, Moss Point, MS

7/8th–Kim Orosco, San Antonio, TX

7/8th–Zenaida Castillo, Taft, TX

Men’s Singles Cricket

1st–Derek Priest, Fate, TX

2nd–Ronnie Lyles, Houston, TX

3rd–Dennis Puente, San Antonio, TX

4th–Bob Owens, Cypress, TX

5/6th–Jason Case, Highlands, TX

5/6th–Joseph Cross, Crosby, TX

7/8th–John Pineda, Corpus Christi, TX

7/8th–Todd Jacobs, Louisville, KY

Pro Cricket Singles

1st–Leonard Gates, San Antonio, TX

2nd–Alex Reyes, Floresville, TX

3rd–Ram Guevara, Houston, TX

4th–Albert Castillo, Pasadena, TX

5/6th–Johnny Lackey, Tomball, TX

5/6th–Jon Foreman, Richardson, TX

Women’s Doubles Combo

1st–Leslie Garner, Deer Park, TX & Laurie Luna, La Porte, TX

2nd–Yvette Quinones, San Antonio, TX & Cynthia De Los Santos, San Antonio, TX

3rd–Sherri McCrary, New Caney, TX & Becky Haines, Porter, TX

4th–Sherri Ralson, Enid, OK & Patricia Osterheld, Yukon, OK

5/6th–Margaret Van Ham, Channelview, TX & Tonya Arnold-Crump, Greenville, TX

5/6th–Sherry Thomas, Pasadena, TX & Cheyenne Richards, Cleveland, TX

7/8th–Margaret Nieto Van Ham, Channelview, TX & Tonya Crump, Greenville, TX

7/8th–Ashley White, Cold Springs, TX & Christine Bibbey, Liberty, TX

Mixed Cricket Doubles

1st–Leonard Gates, San Antonio, TX & Ratonda Irby, Houston, TX

2nd–Joe Walker, Irvington, AL & Erika Tillman, Moss Points, MS

3rd–Alex Reyes, Floresville, TX & Mykaila Ramirez, Floresville, TX

4th–Wayne Long, Cleveland, TX & Cheyenne Richards, Cleveland, TX

5/6th–Zenaida Castillo, Taft, TX & Ross Huff, Taft, TX

5/6th–Lindsey Ham, San Antonio, TX & Branden Brown, San Antonio, TX

7/8th–Dawn Washington, Houston, TX & Danny Calzada, Houston, TX

7/8th–Jamie Clark, Covington, LA & Robert Pratt, Tomball, TX

 

 


View stats, see the worldwide rankings, review recently played games, & download the mobile app to take it all with you on the go.