New York 11-10-2017

2017-2018 BullShooter World Tour – New York Regional WinnersBullShooter World Tour - New York 11-10-2017

Women’s Doubles 301

1st–Michelle Septak, Bethel Park, PA & Trish Grzesik, Canada

2nd–Jennifer Heaney, Hilton, NY & Susanne Palermo, Greece, NY

3rd–Kimberly Brace, Erie, PA & Rebecca Churchill, Erie, PA

4th–Dyan Kenkel, Seneca Falls, NY & Valerie Bragg, Morrisonville, NY

5/6th–Marian Nichols, Canonsburg, PA & Marlise Kiel, Parma, OH

5/6th–Christina Young, Geneva, NY & Amanda Iseneker, Vernon, NY

7/8th–Kelly Mulvaney, West Seneca, NY & Christy Ferriter, Buffalo, NY

7/8th–Dawn Marshall, Buffalo, NY & Jennifer Sims, Niagara Falls, NY

Men’s Doubles 501

1st–Michael Young, Geneva, NY & Richie Herrig, Rome, NY

2nd–Adam Anderson, Waterloo, NY & Corey Borrelli, Lyons, NY

3rd–Brian Thompson, Canonsburg, PA & Jack Nichols, Canonsburg,PA

4th–Joshua Fuller, Franklinville, NY & Anthony Procacci, Hinsdale, NY

5/6th–Michael Daniels, Syracuse, NY & Todd Long, Liverpool, NY

5/6th–Joseph Jones, Glenshaw, PA & Robert Westell, Pittsburgh, PA

7/8th–Tom Tanyi, Cheektowaga, NY & Eric Zimmerman, Hamburg, NY

7/8th–Taylor Bennett, Rochester, NY & Jonathan Long, Rochester, NY

Pro Men’s Doubles 501

1st–Steve Warnock, Canada & Tyler Rettie, Canada

2nd–Ryan Wire, Lancaster, PA & Scott Fuller, Little Genesee, NY

3rd–John Thwaites, Canada & Kevin Parr, Canada

4th–Ryan Peach, Forest Port, NY & Daniel Thomas, Rome, NY

5/6th–Bob Walton Jr., Bethel Park, PA & Bob “JJ” Jamriska Jr., Pittsburgh, PA

5/th–Breck Fry, Sheffield, PA & Jason Arble, Erie, PA

Mixed Triples

1st–Steve Warnock, Canada, Tyler Rettie, Canada & Trish Grzesik, Canada

2nd–Isaac Richardson, Oswego, NY, Ryan Peach, Forest Port, NY & Monica Delles, Solvay, NY

3rd–Jeremy Connell, Syracuse, NY, Joshua Connell, Syracuse, NY & April Moore, Liverpool, NY

4th–Beck Fry, Sheffield, PA, Michael Sisk, Sheffield, PA & Kathleen Sisk, Sheffield, PA

5/6th–Anthony Procacci, Hinsdale, NY, Scott Fuller, Little Genesee, NY & Brittany Hutley, Jamestown, NY

5/6th–Bob Walton Jr., Bethel Park, PA, Bob Westell, Pittsburgh, PA & Michelle Septak, Bethel Park, PA

7/8th–Richard Herrig, Rome, NY, Dan Thomas, Rome, NY & Jennifer Sims, Niagara Falls, NY

7/8th–Joshua Bouffard, Rochester, NY, Elzear Bouffard, Concord, NH & Krystle Welcome, Franklin, NH

9/12th–Darrin Kubik, Cheektowaga, NY, Jeff Daminski, West Seneca, NY & Jordan Roe, Weedsport, NY

9/12th–Houston Hughey, Rochester, NY, Tyler French, Rochester, NY & Jenna Rodas, Rochester, NY

9/12th–Chris Parent, West Chazy, NY, Jason Criss, Plattsburgh, NY & Kalika Criss, Plattsbugh, NY

9/12th–Tashawn Rucker, Rochester, NY, Ken Geer, Spencerport, NY & Jennifer Heaney, Hilton, NY

Pro/Am Cricket

1st–Steve Warnock, Canada & Tyler Rettie, Canada

2nd–James Graton, Niagara Falls, NY & Angelo Digiulio, Kenmore, NY

3rd–Ritchell Penalosa, Canada & Khadar Ajodha, Canada

4th–Kevin Parr, Canada & Victor Bolianatz, Canada

5/6th–Robert Toy, West Seneca, NY & Terry Parsons, West Seneca, NY

5/6th–Ryan Peach, Forestport, NY & Matthew Guariglia, Rome, NY

Men’s Cricket Doubles

1st–Ricky Prince, Lackawanna, NY & Bob Braughler, Buffalo, NY

2nd–Adam Anderson, Waterloo, NY & Corey Borrelli, Lyons, NY

3rd–Nate Humphries, Canada & Richard Bell, Canada

4th–James Irwin, Lebanon, PA & Derik Steckbeck, Lebanon, PA

5/6th–Melvin Crosby, Erie, PA & Scott Anderson, Erie, PA

5/6th–Dexter Harris Jr., Syracuse, NY & Kevin Luhr, Fulton, NY

7/8th–Bill Walden, Buffalo, NY & Mark Staniszewski, Buffalo, NY

7/8th–Brian Hastings, Rochester, NY & Andy Eggleston, Rochester, NY

Women’s Singles

1st–Trish Grzesik, Canada

2nd–Marlise Kiel, Parma, OH

3rd–Valerie Bragg, Morrisonville, NY

4th–Kimberly Brace, Erie, PA

5/6th–Jamie Malie, Pittsburgh, PA

5/6th–Emily Horan, Tonawada, NY

7/8th–Jessica Brown, Plattsburgh, NY

7/8th–Heather Sacik, New Castle, PA

Men’s Singles Cricket

1st–Tyler Rettie, Canada

2nd–Adam Anderson, Waterloo, NY

3rd–Taylor Bennett, Rochester, NY

4th–Khadar Ajodha, Canada

5/6th–Brandon Lambert, Lowville, NY

5/6th–Bob Lewin, Williamsville, NY

7/8th–James Irwin, Lebanon, PA

7/8th–Bob Crowther, Remsen, NY

Pro Cricket Singles

1st–Ryan Peach, Forest Port, NY

2nd–Dan Denkovich, Monaca, PA

3rd–Ryan Wile, Lancaster, PA

4th–Theodore Coffie, Watertown, NY

5/6th–Bob Walton Jr., Bethel Park, PA

5/6th–Steve Warnock, Canada

Women’s Doubles Combo

1st–Michelle Septak, Bethel Park, PA & Trish Grzesik, Canada

2nd–Marian Nichols, Canonsburg, OH & Marlise Kiel, Parma, OH

3rd–Christina Young, Geneva, NY & Amanda Iseneker, Vernon, NY

4th–Shelley Sacik, New Castle, PA & Heather Sacik, New Castle, PA

5/6th–Jennifer Heaney, Hilton, NY & Susanne Palermo, Greece, NY

5/6th–Kalika Criss, Plattsburgh, NY & Michelle Burdick, Plattsburgh, NY

7/8th–Monica Delles, Solvay, NY & Emily Horan, Tonawanda, NY

7/8th–Toni Parent, West Chazy, NY & Sharon Sparrow, Plattsburgh, NY

Mixed Cricket Doubles

1st–Steve Warnock, Canada & Trish Grzesik, Canada

2nd–Jennifer Heaney, Hilton, NY & TaShawn Rucker, Rochester, NY

3rd–Breck Fry, Sheffield, PA & Kathleen Sisk, Sheffield, PA

4th–Ryan Wile, Lancaster, PA & Amanda Iseneker, Vernon, NY

5/6th–Chris Parent, West Chazy, NY & Valerie Bragg, Morrisonville, NY

5/6th–Adam Anderson, Waterloo, NY & Phyllis Floyd, Waterloo, NY

7/8th–Ryan Peach, Forest Port, NY & Monica Delles, Solvay, NY

7/8th–Dan Thomas, Rome, NY & Jennifer Sims, Niagara Falls, NY

 


View stats, see the worldwide rankings, review recently played games, & download the mobile app to take it all with you on the go.