BullShooter XXVI Finals

BullShooter 26 Winners

Monsters of the Midway Team
4-Person Women’s B

1st–Shannon Schoch, Sonia Sousa, Terri Pirdy & Eva Van Der Pal
2nd–Marikay Booker, Sue Hardy, Coral Spicer & Mary Brand
3rd–Kim Schnell, Jess Lohnhardt, Rachel Novak & Katey Wrzesinski
4th–T. I. Dunbar, Tammy Lee, Sabrina McMathis & Mia Bullard

4-Person Women’s A
1st–Kristen Parker, Jessica Thatcher, Sarah Simoens & Jamie Pechota
2nd–Colleen Eldredge, Leah Amato, Gloria Gutierrez & Jeanine Warmerdam
3rd–Dawn Blake, Trisha Pluff, Katie Conners & Dede Hunstad
4th–Celeste King, Amy Drury, Bridget Werner & Michelle Jost

4-Person Men’s B
1st–Jim, Thad, Ky & Josh
2nd–Kevin Gauger, Tye Dively, Joel Hernandez & Mike Weddel
3rd–Anthony Graham, Nathan Fowler, Micah Brown & Jake Mathis
4th–Jeff Hall, Tasso Garbis, Gary Boyd & Chad Pehlke

4-Person Men’s Pro/Pro AA
1st–Randy “Big Dog” Van Duersen, Scott Miller, Ben Dersch & Bob Hudzik
2nd–Joe Mateja, John Wedic, Kevin Jinkenson & Toby Simko
3rd–Dayton Strawbridge, Eladio Almonte, Scott Buckly & Bill Gast
4th–Daisuke Akamatsu, Tatsuya Zama, Shinya Iikura & Shinya Kimishima

Friday Top Gun Events
Top Gun Women’s Singles

1st–Katherine Connors, New Richmond, WI
2nd–Sumar Jackson, Chicago, IL
3rd/4th Tie–Tara Wofford, Oswego, IL
3rd/4th Tie–Laurie Hendershot, Ft. Pierce, FL

Top Gun Women’s A & AA Singles
1st–Stacy Bromberg, Las Vegas, NV
2nd–Julie Weger, Normal, IL
3rd/4th–Leah Amato, Hazleton, PA
3rd/4th–Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA

Top Gun Men’s Singles
1st–Danny Merlijn, Holland
2nd–Jeremiah Millar, Oxford, MI
3rd/4th–Steve Warnock, St. Catharines, Ontario
3rd/4th–Koen den Hartog, Holland

Top Gun Pro & Pro AA Singles
1st–Ben Dersch, Janesville, WI
2nd–Jeffrey De Graaf, Holland
3rd/4th–Chris White, Castro Valley, CA
3rd/4th–Scott Kirchner, Janesville, WI

Top Gun Open Triples
1st–Michelle Jost, Evansville, IN, Troy Engelman, Kettering, OH & Scott Buckley, Urbana, OH
2nd–James Nolte Jr., Longwood, FL, Joshua Bauer, Random Lake, WI & Tyler Meares, Sarasota, FL
3rd/4th–Martin Bedoni, Winslow, AZ, Rik Scherbing, Peoria, AZ & Meredith Spencer, Kearney , NE
3rd/4th–John Gemini, Sycamore, IL, Robert McCoy, Waterman, IL & Katie Damore, River Grove, IL

Top Gun Triples Pro & AA
1st–Robert Hudzik, Gillespie, IL, Paula Murphy, Orange Park, FL & Travis Hurd, Orlando, FL
2nd–Lisa Bastian, West Bend, WI, Lane Helgeson, Muskego, WI & Scott Kirchner, Janesville, WI
3rd/4th–Wendy Espinoza, Owatonna, MN, Daniel Olson, Ontario & Matsuo Norikiyo, Japan
3rd/4th–June Leahy, Palatine, IL, Robert Adamson, Warrenville, IL & Jimmy Damore, River Grove, IL

Main Events
Men’s 501 Doubles

1st–Shinya Kimishima, Japan & Shinya Iikura, Japan
2nd–Shiraz Khan, Decatur, IL & Del Burkey, Forsyth, IL
3rd–Dennis Grimme, New Auburn, WI & Darrell Nykanen, Clayton, WI
4th–Mike Brooks, Springfield, OH & Chad Bivens, Springfield, OH
5th/6th–Jeremiah Millar, Oxford, MI & Lee Hennagir, Flint, MI
5th/6th–Scott Buckley, Urbana, OH & Kevin Taylor, North Aurora, IL
7th/8th–Howard Meyers, Simi Valley, CA & Joseph Burt, Oxnard, CA
7th/8th–Lor Thao, Cupertino, CA & Stephen Sechak, Albany, CA
9th/12th–Jamie Luke, Lawtons, NY & John Isaac, Rochester, NY
9th/12th–David Jimenez, Spain & Jesus Almazan, Spain
9th/12th–Troy Blomme, Marshall, MN & Dustin Garrels, Marshall, MN
9th/12th–Darren Dockemeyer, Henderson, KY & Ryan Ferrell, Owensboro, KY
13th/16th–Peter Clark, Gig Harbor, WA & James Tederman, Puyallup, WA
13th/16th–Ricky Lozano, Racine, WI & Steve Hilger, Menomonee Falls, WI
13th/16th–Dustin Banghart, Huron, SD & Kyle Liddeke, Mitchell, SD
13th/16th–Tim Hydar, Washington, MO & Dennis Sanden, Baldwin, IL

Pro 501 Doubles
1st–Jayson Barlow, Stratford, Ontario & Steve Warnock, St. Catharines, Ontario
2nd–Michael Nelson, Little Falls, MN & Steven Cabak, Brainerd, MN
3rd–William Digiacomo, Stickney, IL & Michael Maloney, Crest Hill, IL
4th–Kensei Sagawa, Japan & Mamo Otani, Japan
5th/6th–Ed De Behnke, Chicago, IL & Ryan Loch, St Cloud, MN
5th/6th–Shawn Horstman, Guttenberg, IA & Bruce Legrand, East Dubuque, IL
7th/8th–John Olson, Rhinelander, WI & Steve Rhyner, Medford, WI
7th/8th–Jacob Kirchner, Janesville, WI & Ryan Olson, Janesville, WI

Pro AA 501 Doubles
1st–Scott Kirchner, Janesville, WI & John Kuczynski, Zion Grove, IL
2nd–Isen Veljic, Palatine, IL & Scott Miller, Medford, WI
3rd–Darin Young, Freeland, PA & Ray Carver, Wilmington, IL
4th–Ben Dersch, Janesville, WI & “Big Dog” Van Deursen, Lindenhurst, IL

Women’s B 301 Doubles
1st–Sonia Sousa, Portugal & Eva Van Der Pal, Holland
2nd–Jennifer Immel, Fond du Lac, WI & Kelly Thomae, West Bend, WI
3rd–Kimberly Schnell, Kenosha, WI & Tara Wofford, Oswego, IL
4th–Katherine Wrzesinske, Sturtevant, WI & Anne Elizabeth Jones, Milwaukee, WI
5th/6th–Darcy Carpenter, Streator, IL & Kathleen Leal, Naplate, IL
5th/6th–Lisa Lafler, Beaver Dam, WI & Lindsay Woller, Wausau, WI
7th/8th–Jennifer O’Desky, Phoenix, AZ & Kristi Boehm, Phoenix, AZ
7th/8th–Lea Ann Servatius, Mead, WA & Annette Robertson, Boise, ID
9th/12th–Melissa Wolf, Hudson, WI & Shari Fisher, Hudson, WI
9th/12th–Julie Yocum, Harrison, OH & Brandi Lehmkuhl, Norwood, OH
9th/12th–Jamie Crampton-Sullivan, Streator, IL & Marie Miller, Streator, IL
9th/12th–Nanette Smith, Sioux Falls, SD & Sabrina Pesicka, Huron, SD

Women’s A 501 Doubles
1st–Cathy Yardley, Centralia , IL & Patty Salisbury, Centralia, IL
2nd–Jamie Pechota, Cedar Rapids, IA & Sarah Simoens, Cedar Rapids, IA
3rd–Sandy Cummings, Milwaukee, WI & Kimberly Searle, Oak Creek, WI
4th–Michelle Jost, Evansville, IN & Bridget Werner, Spring Lake, NC
5th/6th–Crystal Wagnor, Union Mills, IN & Charity Seedorf, Montone, IN
5th/6th–Kelly Lynn Meares, Sarasota, FL & Tammy Farrey, Loves Park, IL
7th/8th–Judith Jenkins, Bloomington, IL & Dawn Hoye, Bloomington, IL
7th/8th–Natasha Miller, Bellwood, IL & Monique Johnson, Chicago, IL

Women’s AA 501 Doubles
1st–Julie Weger, Normal, IL & Lisa Yee, Mesa, AZ
2nd–Shea Reynolds, Holiday, FL & Paula Murphy, Orange Park, FL
3rd–Francine Ginder, Coopersburg, PA & Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA
4th–Katherine Connors, New Richmond, WI & Patricia Pluff, St Paul, MN
5th/6th–Trina Reed, Racine, WI & Lisa Bastian, West Bend, WI
5th/6th–Trish Grzesik, Stratford, Ontario & Kari Stevenson, St Louis, MO

Pro & Pro AA Cricket Luck Doubles
1st–Ben Dersch, Janesville, WI & Toby Simko, Middletown, PA
2nd–Jayson Barlow, Canada & “Big Dog” Van Deursen, Lindenhurst, IL
3rd–Jose Antonio Justicia, Spain & Steven Rhyner, Medford, WI
4th–Scott Kirchner, Janesville, WI & Bill Shollenberger, Ashley, IL
5th/6th–William Digiacomo, Stickney, IL & Chris White, Castro Valley, CA
5th/6th–Larry Butler, Fairborn, OH & Richard Patrick, W. Portsmouth, OH
7th/8th–Darin Young, Freeland, PA & William Blanchard, Aurora, IL
7th/8th–Steve Deicher, Green Bay, WI & Brad Wethington, St. Louis, MO

Mixed Cricket Doubles
1st–Shea Reynolds, Holiday, FL & Steve Hilger, Menomonee Falls, WI
2nd–Scott Buckley, Urbana, OH & Colleen Eldredge, Zion Grove, PA
3rd–Paula Murphy, Orange Park, FL & Mark Meares, Sarasota, FL
4th–Lee Hennagir, Flint, MI & Tammy Lee, Chicago, IL
5th/6th–Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA & John Isaac, Rochester, NY
5th/6th–Katie Holmes, Tacoma, WA & Peter Clark, Gig Harbor, WA
7th/8th–Steve Warnock, St. Catharines, Ontario & Carolyn Nessmann, Franklin, WI
7th/8th–Gloria Gutierrez, Hebbronville, TX & Koen den Hartog, Holland
9th/12th–Wendy Espinoza, Owatonna, MN & Jeff Paulsen, Waterloo, IA
9th/12th–Andrew Dahl, Osseo, WI & Jennifer Proctor, Osseo, WI
9th/12th–James Meeker, Greenfield, WI & Lisa Bastian, West Bend, WI
9th/12th–Brad Oxendine, Herrin, IL & Michelle Jost, Evansville, IN
13th/16th–Anne Gleichman, Rockford, IL & Robert McCoy, Waterman, IL
13th/16th–Monique Johnson, Chicago, IL & Shawn Robinson, Fairborn, OH
13th/16th–Stacy Bromberg, Las Vegas, NV & David Flowers, Henderson, NV
13th/16th–Amanda Roth, Pleasant Hill, MO & Donald Happel, Overland Park, KS
17th/24th–Paul Rodgers, Loves Park, IL & Carrie Roberts, Rockford, IL
17th/24th–Nicholas Linberg, Liberty TWP, OH & Julie Yocum, Harrison, OH
17th/24th–Darren Dockemeyer, Henderson, KY & Celeste King, Henderson, KY
17th/24th–Olcina Martinez, Spain & Sergio Montoro, Spain
17th/24th–Lisa Yee, Mesa, AZ & John Uraine, Peoria, AZ
17th/24th–Trish Grzesik, Stratford, Ontario & Howard Meyers, Simi Valley, CA
17th/24th–Yolanda Barba, Spain & Jesus Almazan, Spain
25th/32nd–Meghan Kennedy, Alsip, IL & Peter Schiro, Plainfield, IL
25th/32nd–Anastasios Garbis, Elmhurst, IL & Jodi Karwath, Arlington Heights, IL
25th/32nd–Lindsay Woller, Wausau, WI & Kyle Woller, Wausau, WI
25th/32nd–Jana Baringer, Ortonville, MI & Jeremiah Millar, Oxford, MI
25th/32nd–Virgilio Almeida, Pt. St. Lucie, FL & Laurie Hendershot, Hendershot, FL
25th/32nd–Rik Scherbing, Peoria, AZ & Kristi Boehm, Phoenix, AZ

Women’s B 301 Singles
1st–Judith Jenkins, Bloomington, IL
2nd–Sonia Sousa, Portugal
3rd–Holly Dent, Oregon, WI
4th–Tessa Marshall, Broken Arrow , OK
5th/6th–Kathleen Leal, Naplate, IL
5th/6th–Jennifer Proctor, Osseo, WI
7th/8th–Christina Dunbar, Chicago, IL
7th/8th–Katherine Wrzesinske, Sturtevant, WI
9th/12th–Ingre Noe, Bloomington, IL
9th/12th–Amanda Primmer, Watertown, NY
9th/12th–Lacy Perleberg, Lebenon, WI
9th/12th–Katherine Connors, New Richmond, WI

Women’s A Combo Singles
1st–Olcina Martinez, Spain
2nd–Leah Amato, Hazleton, PA
3rd–Sarah Simoens, Cedar Rapids, IA
4th–Kelly Lynn Meares, Sarasota, FL
5th/6th–Tammy Farrey, Loves Park, IL
5th/6th–Gwendolyn Hlinak, Maryland Heights, MO
7th/8th–Carmen Brooks, Boise, ID
7th/8th–Holly Iversen, Alsip, IL

Women’s AA Combo Singles
1st–Paula Murphy, Orange Park, FL
2nd–Stacy Bromberg, Las Vegas, NV
3rd–Julie Weger, Normal, IL
4th–Trish Grzesik, Stratford, Ontario
5th/6th–Lisa Yee, Mesa, AZ
5th/6th–Shea Reynolds, Holiday, FL

Mens’ 501 Singles
1st–Jeremiah Millar, Oxford, MI
2nd–Kyle Liddeke, Mitchell, SD
3rd–Danny Merlijn, Holland
4th–Steve Hilger, Menomonee Falls, WI
5th/6th–Emory Barkley, Sumter, SC
5th/6th–Jeff Kessel, Oglesby , IL
7th/8th–Lor Thao, Cupertino, CA
7th/8th–Kurt Tyson, Oshkosh, WI
9th/12th–Scott Rick, Hudson, WI
9th/12th–Peter Clark, Gig Harbor, WA
9th/12th–Jesus Almazan, Spain
9th/12th–John Martyka, Milwaukee, WI
13th/16th–Josh Willms, Racine, WI
13th/16th–Mamo Otani, Japan
13th/16th–Chad Bivens, Springfield, OH
13th/16th–Shiraz Khan, Decatur, IL
17th/24th–James Eldridge, Columbus, GA
17th/24th–Matsuo Norikiyo, Japan
17th/24th–Justin Hagemann, Fort Ripley, MN
17th/24th–James Carroll, Mundelein, IL
17th/24th–Clark Fryer, Fairfield, TX
17th/24th–Ryan Ferrell, Owensboro, KY
17th/24th–Joshua Wolterstorff, Spirit Lake, IA
17th/24th–Duane Johannsen, Milwaukee, WI
25th/32nd–Kevin Brokaw, Troy, IL
25th/32nd–Kensei Sagawa, Japan
25th/32nd–Howard Meyers, Simi Valley, CA
25th/32nd–Nate Fowler, St. Louis, MO
25th/32nd–Gary Boyd, Affton, MO
25th/32nd–Aron Riley, Janesville, WI
25th/32nd–Arnold “Joe” Schultz, Lockport, NY
25th/32nd–Kevin Gauger, Silver Lake, WI

Pro/ Pro AA Mixed Cricket Doubles
1st–Stacy Bromberg, Las Vegas, NV & Darin Young, Freeland, PA
2nd–Patricia Pluff, St Paul, MN & Scott Kirchner, Janesville, WI
3rd–Larry Butler, Fairborn, OH & Gloria Gutierrez, Hebbronville, TX
4th–Scott Miller, Medford, WI & Sharon Sonntag, Franklin, WI
5th/6th–Jose Antonio Justicia, Spain & Yolanda Barba, Spain
5th/6th–Olcina Martinez, Spain & Martin Marti, Spain
7th/8th–Ben Dersch, Janesville, WI & Wendy Espinoza, Owatonna, MN
7th/8th–Sarah Simoens, Cedar Rapids, IA & Shawn Horstman, Guttenberg, IA
9th/12th–Antonio Ferreira, Portugal & Sonia Sousa, Portugal
9th/12th–Lisa Bastian, West Bend, WI & Lane Helgeson, Muskego, WI
9th/12th–Shea Reynolds, Holiday, FL & Heriberto “Eddie” Morales, Orlando, FL
9th/12th–Jeffrey De Graaf, Holland & Joanna Francisca, Netherlands

Mixed Triples 701
1st–Kelly Lynn Meares, Sarasota, FL & Ronnie Lott, Tampa, FL & Mark Meares, Sarasota, FL
2nd–Darren Dockemeyer, Henderson, KY & Bridget Werner, Spring Lake, NC & Ryan Ferrell, Owensboro, KY
3rd–Lindsay Woller, Wausau, WI & Kyle Woller, Wausau, WI & Theodore Poplawski, Schofield, WI
4th–Sabrina Pesicka, Huron, SD & Mike Brooks, Springfield, OH & Chad Bivens, Springfield, OH
5th/6th–Charlette Cell, Durand, IL & Todd Bell, Machesney Park, IL & Matthew Reum, Rockford, IL
5th/6th–Clark Fryer, Fairfield, TX & David Flowers, Henderson, NV & Terri Pirdy, Kingwood, TX
7th/8th–Annette Robertson, Boise, ID & Aron Riley, Janesville, WI & Timothy Morrison, Boise, ID
7th/8th–Tim Hydar, Washington, MO & Dennis Sanden, Baldwin, IL & Kristen Parker, Fenton, MO
9th/12th–Steven Cabak, Brainerd, MN & Adam Duenkel, La Crosse, WI & Kim Stutzman, Lincoln, NE
9th/12th–Daniel Thompson, Hudson, WI & Scott Rick, Hudson, WI & Shari Fisher, Hudson, WI
9th/12th–Jana Baringer, Ortonville, MI & Lee Hennagir, Flint, MI & Jeremiah Millar, Oxford, MI
9th/12th–Joel Hernandez, Kenosha, WI & Kimberly Schnell, Kenosha, WI & Steve Hilger, Menomonee Falls, WI
13th/16th–Donna Leal, Gary, IN & Peter Arredondo, Hammond, IN & Michael Strabavy, Hammond, IN
13th/16th–Teri Galford, Inverness, FL & Kevin Gauger, Silver Lake, WI & Tye Dively, Claysburg, PA
13th/16th–Brandi Lehmkuhl, Norwood, OH & Matthew Wallace, Cincinnati, OH & Douglas Schoultheis, Ft. Mitchell, KY
13th/16th–Ricky Lozano, Racine, WI & Jamie Simonsen, Racine, WI & Dennis Simonsen, Racine, WI

Pro 501 Singles
1st–Toby Simko, Middletown, PA
2nd–Mamo Otani, Japan
3rd–Steve Warnock, St. Catharines, Ontario
4th–Kensei Sagawa, Japan
5th/6th–Jason Bernard, Belle Rive, IL
5th/6th–John Isaac, Rochester, NY
7th/8th–Joseph Mateja, North Aurora, IL
7th/8th–Connley Litton, Gardner, KS
9th/12th–Edward De Behnke, Chicago, IL
9th/12th–Lor Thao, Cupertino, CA
9th/12th–Michael Maloney, Crest Hill, IL
9th/12th–Alex Hon, China

Pro AA 501 Singles
1st–Ben Dersch, Janesville, WI
2nd–Ray Carver, Wilmington, IL
3rd–Donny Joe, Houston, TX
4th–Scott Miller, Medford, WI
5th/6th–John Kuczynski, Zion Grove, IL
5th/6th–Larry Butler, Fairborn, OH

Women’s B Cricket Doubles
1st–Lindsay Woller, Wausau, WI & Lisa Lafler, Beaver Dam, WI
2nd–Sonia Sousa, Portugal & Eva Van Der Pal, Holland
3rd–Terri Pirdy, Kingwood, TX & Shannon Schoch, Zion Grove, PA
4th–Renae Field, Omro, WI & Janine Johnson, Oshkosh, WI
5th/6th–Sabrina Pesicka, Huron, SD & Nanette Smith, Sioux Falls, SD
5th/6th–Denise Davis, Mesa, AZ & Wendi Stone, Tempe, AZ
7th/8th–Jennifer Immel, Fond du Lac, WI & Kelly Thomae, West Bend, WI
7th/8th–Brandi Lehmkuhl, Norwood, OH & Julie Yocum, Harrison, OH
9th/12th–Katie Holmes, Tacoma, WA & Vicki Gord, Tacoma, WA
9th/12th–Tara Wofford, Oswego, IL & Kimberly Schnell, Kenosha, WI
9th/12th–Darcy Carpenter, Streator, IL & Kathleen Leal, Naplate, IL
9th/12th–Natalie Hanson, Oshkosh, WI & Kathy Steffenhagen, Appleton, WI

Women’s A Cricket Doubles
1st–Cathy Yardley, Centralia , IL & Patty Salisbury, Centralia, IL
2nd–Kelly Lynn Meares, Sarasota, FL & Tammy Farrey, Loves Park, IL
3rd–Angela Maxwell, St. Peters, MO & Sarah Simoens, Cedar Rapids, IA
4th–Carmen Brooks, Boise, ID & Annette Robertson, Boise, ID
5th/6th–Tonya Bishop, Celina, OH & Michelle Hinegardner, Lima, OH
5th/6th–Jamie Pechota, Cedar Rapids, IA & Gwendolyn Hlinak, Maryland Heights, MO
7th/8th–Kimberly Searle, Oak Creek, WI & Sandy Cummings, Milwaukee, WI
7th/8th–Dawn Hoye, Bloomington, IL & Judith Jenkins, Bloomington, IL

Women’s AA Cricket Doubles
1st–Shea Reynolds, Holiday, FL & Paula Murphy, Orange Park, FL
2nd–Lisa Yee, Mesa, AZ & Julie Weger, Normal, IL
3rd–Colleen Eldredge, Zion Grove, PA & Leah Amato, Hazleton, PA
4th–Stacy Bromberg, Las Vegas, NV & Yolanda Barba, Spain
5th/6th–Trish Grzesik, Stratford, Ontario & Kari Stevenson, St Louis, MO
5th/6th–Francine Ginder, Coopersburg, PA & Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA

Men’s Cricket Doubles
1st–Ryan Ferrell, Owensboro, KY & Darren Dockemeyer, Henderson, KY
2nd–Todd Jordan, Lynnwood, WA & Larry Mead, Seattle, WA
3rd–Jan Muller, Germany & Michael Reichert, Germany
4th–Richard Field, Oshkosh, WI & Kurt Tyson, Oshkosh, WI
5th/6th–Lee Hennagir, Flint, MI & Jeremiah Millar, Oxford, MI
5th/6th–Howard Meyers, Simi Valley, CA & Joseph Burt, Oxnard, CA
7th/8th–Kyle Woller, Wausau, WI & Theodore Poplawski, Schofield, WI
7th/8th–Timothy Morrison, Boise, ID & Dan Brooks, Boise, ID
9th/12th–Josh Willms, Racine, WI & Bryan Nevoraski, Kenosha, WI
9th/12th–Steve Hilger, Menomonee Falls, WI & Dave Sack, Kenosha, WI
9th/12th–Lor Thao, Cupertino, CA & Stephen Sechak, Albany, CA
9th/12th–Chad Bivens, Springfield, OH & Mike Brooks, Springfield, OH
13th/16th–David Madison, Maryland Heights, MO & Kevin Saale, St. Charles, MO
13th/16th–Shawn Ramsdell, Watertown, NY & Brian McConnell, Theresa, NY
13th/16th–Troy Blomme, Marshall, MN & Dustin Garrels, Marshall, MN
13th/16th–Tatsuya Zama, Japan & Daisuke Akamatsu, Japan

Pro Cricket Doubles
1st–Steve Warnock, St. Catharines, Ontario & Jayson Barlow, Stratford, Ontario
2nd–Toby Simko, Middletown, PA & James “Jim” Ross, Bridgeview, IL
3rd–Steven Deicher, Green Bay, WI & Lane Helgeson, Muskego, WI
4th–John Olson, Rhinelander, WI & Steve Rhyner, Medford, WI
5th/6th–Jason Bernard, Belle Rive, IL & William Shollenberger, Marion, IL
5th/6th–Travis Hurd, Orlando, FL & Heriberto “Eddie” Morales, Orlando, FL
7th/8th–Ryan Loch, St Cloud, MN & Edward De Behnke, Chicago, IL
7th/8th–Brandon Kessler, Carey, OH & Gregg Fountaine, Millbury, OH

Pro AA Cricket Doubles
1st–Darin Young, Freeland, PA & Ray Carver, Wilmington, IL
2nd–John Kuczynski, Zion Grove, IL & Scott Kirchner, Janesville, WI
3rd–Jeffrey De Graaf, Netherlands & Stef Macare, Netherlands
4th–Donny Joe, Houston, TX & Connley Litton, Gardner, KS

Men’s 2nd Chance 501 Doubles
1st–Shawn Robinson & Murdock Sutter

26th Anniversary MVPs
Men’s–Ben Dersch
Women’s–Paula Murphy

International Team Event
1st–Team USA
2nd–Team Canada
3rd Tie–Team Japan
3rd Tie–Team Belgium

Countries Represented
Team Belgium

Laurent Toussaint, Stefano Gaspari, Nicolas Sybertz, Alin Denies, David Paquet & Cedric Hubeaut

Team Canada
Jay Barlow, Steve Warnock, Chris White & Dan Olson

Team Germany
Michael Härtl, Michael Reichert, Jan Müller, Ràlf Karner, Udo Neumann, & Frank Beste

Team Japan
Junkei, Daisuke Akamatsu, Tatsuya Zama, Shinya Iikura, Shinya Kimishima & Shunpei Noge

Team Netherlands
Serlon Ten Apel, Stef Macaré, Danny Merlŷn, Patrick de Yonge, Jeffrey de Graaf, Koen den Hartog, Jeanine Warmerdam & Eva Van De Pal

Team Norway
Peder-Arne Skjellhaúg, John Magne Solstad, Bjorn Tore Solstad & Bob Perkey

Team Portugal
António Ferreina, Filipe Rodrigues, Darren Bentley & Helder Gomes

Team Spain
Jose Antonio Justicia, Martin Marti, Diego Martinez, Javier Asensio, Juan Carlos Albaladejo & Jesus Almazan

Team USA
Bob Hudzik, Robert Heckman, Eric Blackledge & Scott Miller


View stats, see the worldwide rankings, review recently played games, & download the mobile app to take it all with you on the go.