BullShooter XXIV Finals

BullShooter 24 Winners

Thursday-

Monsters Of The Midway – Men’s Pro-Pro AA Team

  • 1st–Isen Veljic, Shawn Dycus, John Kuczynski, Scott Kirchner
  • 2nd–Pete Linaris, Rob Coldiron, Mark “Head Hunter” Hilbert & Kix Alcala

Monsters Of The Midway – Men’s B Team

  • 1st–Jay Browning, Scott Raye, Brad Porter & Lenny Bonk
  • 2nd–Joe Haganey, Allen Johnson, Kenny Johnson & Dennis Conti

Monsters Of The Midway – Women’s A-AA Team

  • 1st–Missy Arredondo, Krissy Grimal, Joy Krumwiede & Kris Babicky
  • 2nd–Jennifer Bruknis, Tiffany Bice, Jean Purgold & Michelle Adams

Monsters Of The Midway – Women’s B Team

  • 1st–Jessica Mackey, Carla Leach, Erica Wall & Sue Kier
  • 2nd–Angela Freeman, Karen Kruthaup, Angela Gilreath & Tasha ByrdÂ

Friday-

Milwaukee Zoo Hammer Cricket

  • 1st–Sebastijan Pecjak & Bill Digiacomo
  • 2nd–Donnie Ramcharan & Chris Cartwright

Bud Light Blind Date Draw

  • 1st–Jennifer Carpenter & Bill Ward
  • 2nd–Scott Wallen & Carol Hansen

Top Gun Men’s Pro-Pro AA Singles

  • 1st ($1,500)–Scott Kirchner, Janesville, WI
  • 2nd ($500)–Richy Brunner, Southhaven, MS
  • 3rd-4th ($250)–Eric Blackledge, Birmingham, AL
  • 3rd-4th ($250)–Chuck Shaner, Stewartville, MN

Top Gun Men’s Singles

  • 1st ($1,500)–Chad Myszewski, Janesville, WI
  • 2nd ($500)–Mark Venable, Maitland, FL
  • 3rd-4th ($250)–Brad Porter, Shipshewana, IN
  • 3rd-4th ($250)–Amin Abdul Ghani, Malaysia

Top Gun Women’s A-AA Singles

  • 1st ($1,500)–Stacy Bromberg, Las Vegas, NV
  • 2nd ($500)–Paula Murphy, Orange Park, FL
  • 3rd-4th ($250)–Julie Weger, Paris, IL
  • 3rd-4th ($250)–Dessein Carine, Belgium

Top Gun Women’s Singles

  • 1st ($1,500)–Debbie Ivey, Norman, OK
  • 2nd ($500)–Yolanda Barba, Spain
  • 3rd-4th ($250)–Kristina Babicky, Suring, WI
  • 3rd-4th ($250)–Amy Kamin, Fitchburg, WI

Top Gun Mixed Triples

  • 1st ($1,200)–Lenny Bonk, Mishawaka, IN & Brad Porter, Shipshewana, IN & Kelly Metts, Dearborn, MI
  • 2nd ($600)–Tasha Byrd, Cincinnati, OH & James Adams, Mason, OH & Robert Bockrath, Dayton, OH
  • 3rd-4th ($360)–Jessica Mackey, Meadville, PA & Mark Staniszewski, Buffalo, NY & Ray Germain, Orchard Park, NY
  • 3rd-4th ($360)–Brandon Sathre, Rockford, IL & Susan Johnson, Carpentersville, IL & Chad Myszewski, Janesville, WI

Top Gun Mixed Triples Pro Pro AA

  • 1st ($1,200)–Jay Browning, Portage, WI & Julie Weger, Paris, IL & Ray Carver, Wilmington, IL
  • 2nd ($600)–Lisa Yee, Mesa, AZ & Peter Linaris, Phoenix, AZ & Kix Alcala, Phoenix, AZ
  • 3rd-4th ($360)–Chuck Shaner, Stewartville, MN & Wendy Espinoza, Owatonna, MN & Richard Espinoza, Owatonna, MN
  • 3rd-4th ($360)–Jeff Nyberg, Pleasant Prairie, WI & Tim Tegel, Kenosha, WI & Krissy Grimal, Ocoee, FL

Saturday-

Men’s Doubles ’01

  • 1st ($2,000)–Brad Porter, Shipshewana, IN & Lenny Bonk, Mishawaka, IN
  • 2nd ($1,000)–Tory Gould, Oxford, MI & Chad Myszewski, Janesville, WI
  • 3rd ($800)–James Adams, Mason, OH & Jason Pennington, Hamilton, OH
  • 4th ($400)–Jeff Woodard, Cordova, TN & Nathan Brock, Horn Lake, MS
  • 5th-6th ($300)–Mike Seifert, Beaver Dam, WI & Steve Rhyner, Medford, WI
  • 5th-6th ($300)–Rui Rego, Portugal & Victor Matos, Portugal
  • 7th-8th ($200)–Darryl Marler, St Louis, MO & Eric Gregory, Belle, MO
  • 7th-8th ($200)–Melvin Claybaugh, Clermont, FL & Mark Venable, Maitland, FL
  • 9th-12th–Scott Wagnor, Union Mills, IN & Daniel Hershberger, Osceola, IN
  • 9th-12th–Shiraz Khan, Decatur, IL & Del Burkey, Forsyth, IL
  • 9th-12th–Joe Haganey, West Hazelton, PA & Kenneth Johnson, Nuremberg, PA
  • 9th-12th–Jay Browning, Portage, WI & Scott Raye, Valparaiso, IN
  • 13th-16th–Tye Dively, Claysburg, PA & Jeff Schlick, Altoona, PA
  • 13th-16th–Jason Case, Porter, TX & Branden Brown, San Antonio, TX
  • 13th-16th–Ray Germain, Orchard Park, NY & Mark Staniszewski, Buffalo, NY
  • 13th-16th–Albert Novak, Park City, IL & Jonathan Novak, Kenosha, WI

Pro Men’s Doubles ’01

  • 1st ($2,000)–Richy Brunner, Southhaven, MS & Eric Blackledge, Birmingham, AL
  • 2nd ($1,000)–Ian Hartwell, Chicago, IL & Kurt Hartmann, Grayslake, IL
  • 3rd ($600)–Masatochi Yoshinaga, Japan & Tsuneki Zaha, Japan
  • 4th ($400)–Robert Drach, Bloomington, IL & James Perring, Clinton, IL
  • 5th-6th ($300)–Mario Masurka, Germany & Stephan Wusch, Germany
  • 5th-6th ($300)–Mike Zielinski, Franklin, WI & Edward Jones, West Allis, WI
  • 7th-8th ($200)–John Wedic, Crest Hill, IL & Peter Schiro, Plainfield, IL
  • 7th-8th ($200)–William Burton, Dolton, IL & Winford Parker, Gary, IN

Pro AA Doubles ’01

  • 1st ($2,000)–Haruki Muramatsu, Japan & Yuji Eguchi, Japan
  • 2nd ($700)–Osman Kijamet, Slovenia & Sebastijan Pecjak, Slovenia
  • 3rd ($400)–Taro Yachi, Japan & Kenichi Ajiki, Japan
  • 4th ($300)–Darin Young, Freeland, PA & Ray Carver, Wilmington, IL

Women’s B Doubles ’01

  • 1st ($1,600) –Maria Jose Vazquez, Spain & Eva Maria Morales, Spain
  • 2nd ($800)–Gabriela Goebel, Germany & Anja Plaehn, Germany
  • 3rd ($600)–Amy Kamin, Fitchburg, WI & Susan Johnson, Carpentersville, IL
  • 4th ($400)–Debbie Ivey, Norman, OK & Kim Stutzman, Lincoln, NE
  • 5th-6th ($300)–Cathie Teeter, Mishawaka, IN & Sherry Lanko, Mishawaka, IN
  • 5th-6th ($300)–Dawn Metheny, Okawville, IL & Tamara Bourland, Gillespie, IL
  • 7th-8th ($200)–Celeste King, Henderson, KY & Amy Drury, Princeton, IN
  • 7th-8th ($200)–Angela Gilreath, Loveland, OH & Tasha Byrd, Cincinnati, OH

Women’s A Doubles ’01

  • 1st ($1,600)–Lisa Yee, Mesa, AZ & Kelly Metts, Dearborn, MI
  • 2nd ($800)–Yolanda Barba, Spain & Celia Berzosa, Spain
  • 3rd ($400)–Jennifer Bruknis, Plainfield, IL & Tiffanie Bice, Joliet, IL
  • 4th ($200)–Roxanne Spears, Kenosha, WI & Lisa Bastian, West Benc, WI

Women’s AA Doubles ’01

  • 1st ($1,100)–Paula Murphy, Orange Park, FL & Dynell Kenman, Abita Springs, LA
  • 2nd ($800)–Krissy Grimal, Ocoee, FL & Joy Krumwiede, Ocoee, FL
  • 3rd ($400)–Mary Ferguson, Portage, IN & Tara Bryson, Apple Valley, MN
  • 4th ($200)–Stacy Bromberg, Las Vegas, NV & Trish Grzesik, Stratford, Ontario

Men’s Doubles 2nd Chance

  • 1st–Baz Sockwell, Rockford, IL & Greg Hughes, Harvey, IL
  • 2nd–Abate Giovanni, Belgium & Adan Paillipe, Belgium

Pro & Pro AA Luck Doubles

  • 1st–Kenichi Ajiki, Japan & Roger Carter, Auburn, AL
  • 2nd–Yuji Eguchi, Japan & Michael Abboud, Drums, PA
  • 3rd–Mike Stadler, Beaver Dam, WI & Osman Kijamet, Slovenia
  • 4th–Jason Vanzant, Kettering, OH & Jose Reyes, Warsaw, IN
  • 5th-6th–Tim Tegel, Kenosha, WI & Mark Vasko, Schererville, IN
  • 5th-6th–Larry Butler, Fairborn, OH & Darin Young, Freeland, PA

Mixed Doubles Cricket

  • 1st ($2,000)–Stacy Bromberg, Las Vegas, NV & Jay Browning, Portage, WI
  • 2nd ($1,000)–Paula Murphy, Orange Park, FL & Mark Venable, Maitland, FL
  • 3rd ($800)–Trish Grzesik, Stratford, Ontario & Joe Haganey, West Hazelton, PA
  • 4th ($600)–Patricia Pluff, St Paul, MN & Ryan Loch, St Cloud, MN
  • 5th-6th ($400)–Jeff Woodard, Cordova, TN & Carolyn Nessmann, Franklin, WI
  • 5th-6th ($400)–Eva Maria Morales, Spain & Jose Manuel Fernandez, Spain
  • 7th-8th ($240)–Vera Emons, Auburn, AL & Carlton Baker, Tallassee, AL
  • 7th-8th ($240)–Sharon Sonntag, Franklin, WI & Steve Rhyner, Medford, WI
  • 9th-12th–Joy Krumwiede, Ocoee, FL & Robert Anderson, Little Suamico, WI
  • 9th-12th–Juan Picaso, Elgin, IL & Tara Renz, Aurora, IL
  • 9th-12th–Johnny Lackey, Tomball, TX & Suzie Hall, Hurst, TX
  • 9th-12th–Lisa Yee, Mesa, AZ & Peter Linaris, Phoenix, AZ
  • 13th-16th–Amy Kamin, Fitchburg, WI & Kevin Burchard, Madison, WI
  • 13th-16th–Danielle Morace, Webster, TX & Christian Jackson, Houston, TX
  • 13th-16th–Julie Weger, Paris, IL & Robert Drach, Bloomington, IL
  • 13th-16th–Yolanda Barba, Spain & Miguel Angel Sancho, Spain
  • 17th-24th–Meghan May, Indianapolis, IN & Steve May, Indianapolis, IN
  • 17th-24th–Trevor Buboltz, Tinley Park, IL & Tiffanie Bice, Joliet, IL
  • 17th-24th–Dimbaza Sockwell, Rockford, IL & Jennifer Carpenter, Rockford, IL
  • 17th-24th–Bryan Bishop, Celina, OH & Tonya Bishop, Celina, OH
  • 17th-24th–Dan Daams, Racine, WI & Lisa Bastian, West Benc, WI
  • 17th-24th–Brad Monroe, Independence, MO & Erika Moehring, Independence, MO
  • 17th-24th–Gloria Gutierrez, Hebbronville, TX & Jerry Shaffer, Manheim, PA
  • 17th-24th–Tasha Byrd, Cincinnati, OH & James Adams, Mason, OH
  • 25th-32nd–Jamie Pechota, Cedar Rapids, IA & Scott Mistretta, Madison, WI
  • 25th-32nd–Kelly Thomae, West Bend, WI & Israel Bernal, West Allis, WI
  • 25th-32nd–Kelly Metts, Dearborn, MI & Brad Porter, Shipshewana, IN
  • 25th-32nd–Donna Daley, Parkersburg, WV & Joseph Sands, Parkersburg, WV
  • 25th-32nd–Anita Yount, Kansas City, MO & Anthony Johnson, Kansas City, MO
  • 25th-32nd–Troy Finn, Janesville, WI & Dawn Knoll, Loves Park, IL

Sunday-

Women’s B Singles

  • 1st ($1,400)–Danielle Morace, Webster, TX
  • 2nd ($700)–Debbie Ivey, Norman, OK
  • 3rd ($500)–Yolanda Barba, Spain
  • 4th ($300)–Maria Jose Vazquez, Spain
  • 5th-6th ($150)–Michelle Jost, Evansville, IN
  • 5th-6th ($150)–Celeste King, Henderson, KY
  • 7th-8th ($100)–Christie Patton, Loves Park, IL
  • 7th-8th ($100)–Eva Maria Morales, Spain
  • 9th-12th–Gwendolyn Hlinak, Maryland Hts, MO
  • 9th-12th–Sally Frank, Indianapolis, IN
  • 9th-12th–Anita Yount, Kansas City, MO
  • 9th-12th–Susan Johnson, Carpentersville, IL

Women’s A Singles

  • 1st ($1,400)–Lisa Yee, Mesa, AZ
  • 2nd ($600)–Anne Gleichman, Rockford, IL
  • 3rd ($400)–Dessein Carine, Belgium
  • 4th ($200)–Meghan May, Indianapolis, IN

Women’s AA Singles

  • 1st ($1,400)–Stacy Bromberg, Las Vegas, NV
  • 2nd ($600)–Vera Emons, Auburn, ALÂ
  • 3rd ($400)–Krissy Grimal, Ocoee, FL
  • 4th ($200)–Sharon Sonntag, Franklin, WI

Men’s Singles

  • 1st ($2,000)–Thomas Klein, Sartell, MN
  • 2nd ($1,000)–Peter Linaris, Phoenix, AZ
  • 3rd ($750)–Tory Gould, Oxford, MI
  • 4th ($500)–Brad Porter, Shipshewana, IN
  • 5th-6th ($300)–Bryan Stamey, Conway, SC
  • 5th-6th ($300)–Mark Venable, Maitland, FL
  • 7th-8th ($200)–Chad Myszewski, Janesville, WI
  • 7th-8th ($200)–OJ Juarez, Denton, TX
  • 9th-12th–Jeff Nyberg, Pleasant Prairie, WI
  • 9th-12th–Amin Abdul Ghani, Malaysia
  • 9th-12th–Dan Daams, Racine, WI
  • 9th-12th–Danny Lauby, Terre Haute, IN
  • 13th-16th–Dimbaza Sockwell, Rockford, IL
  • 13th-16th–Carmelo Rodriguez, Spain
  • 13th-16th–Charles Cotty, Geneseo, IL
  • 17th-24th–Terry Hayhurst, Canada
  • 17th-24th–Bryan Bishop, Celina, OH
  • 17th-24th–Dan Miller, Curtice, OH
  • 17th-24th–John Olson, Rhinelander, WI
  • 17th-24th–Rob Coldiron, Gilbert, AZ
  • 17th-24th–Trevor Buboltz, Tinley Park, IL
  • 17th-24th–Steve May, Indianapolis, IN
  • 17th-24th–Robert Anderson, Little Suamico, WI
  • 17th/24th–Jay Browning, Portage, WI
  • 25th-32nd–Joe Haganey, West Hazelton, PA
  • 25th-32nd–Giovanni Abate, Belgium
  • 25th-32nd–Rui Rego, Portugal
  • 25th-32nd–Peter Gathiru, McKinney, TX
  • 25th-32nd–Scott Raye, Valparaiso, IN
  • 25th-32nd–Leo Sanchez, Chicago, IL
  • 25th-32nd–Michael Dooley, Woodstock, IL

Pro AA Only Luck Doubles

  • 1st–Robert Hudzik, Gillespie, IL & Scott Kirchner, Janesville, WI
  • 2nd–John Kuczynski, Zion Grove, PA & Darin Young, Freeland, PA
  • 3rd–Roger Carter, Auburn, AL & Laurent Toussaint, Belgium

Pro Mixed Doubles Cricket

  • 1st ($2,200)–Stacy Bromberg, Las Vegas, NV & Jay Browning, Portage, WI
  • 2nd ($1,200)–Kari Stevenson, St Louis, MO & Eric Blackledge, Birmingham, AL
  • 3rd ($600)–Tara Bryson, Apple Valley, MN & Richard Anderson, Rosemount, MN
  • 4th ($400)–Wendy Espinoza, Owatonna, MN & Chuck Shaner, Stewartville, MN
  • 5th-6th ($200)–Debbie Ivey, Norman, OK & Don Stewart, Ft Worth, TX
  • 5th-6th ($200)–Mike Clark, Fulton, NY & Rebecca Kunkel, Weedsport, NY
  • 7th-8th ($160)–Edward Jones, West Allis, WI & Krissy Grimal, Ocoee, FL
  • 7th-8th ($160)–Trish Grzesik, Stratford, Ontario & Jayson Barlow, Stratford, Ontario

Mixed Triples

  • 1st ($3,000)–Kevin Burchard, Madison, WI & Scott Mistretta, Madison, WI & Amy Drury, Princeton, IN
  • 2nd ($1,500)–Scott Raye, Valparaiso, IN & Keith Farmer, Valparaiso, IN & Karen McGinley, Valparaiso, IN
  • 3rd ($900)–Jeff Nyberg, Pleasant Prairie, WI & Richard Lindstrom, Zion, IL & Sarah Buscemi, Racine, WI
  • 4th ($600)–Stanley Davis, Evansville, IN & Christopher Werner, Ft Campbell, KY & Michelle Jost, Evansville, IN
  • 5th-6th ($450)–John Olson, Rhinelander, WI & Todd Albrecht, Athens , WI & Lacy Perleberg, Iron Ridge, WI
  • 5th-6th ($450)–Charles Cotty, Geneseo, IL & Scott Wagnor, Union Mills, IN & Kelly Strojny, Laporte, IN
  • 7th-8th ($375)–Peter Linaris, Phoenix, AZ & Rob Coldiron, Gilbert, AZ & Lisa Yee, Mesa, AZ
  • 7th-8th ($375)–John Benoit, Glendale Heights, IL & Stephen Lovell, Hoffman Estates, IL & Evelynn Carroll, Round Lake, IL
  • 9th-12th–Carlos Recuero, Spain & Jose Manuel Fernandez, Spain & Eva Maria Morales, Spain
  • 9th-12th–Crystal Wagnor, Union Mills, IN & Hamzo Beganovic, Bosnia & Melvin Claybaugh, Clermont, FL
  • 9th-12th–Robert Bockrath, Dayton, OH & James Adams, Mason, OH & Tasha Byrd, Cincinnati, OH
  • 9th-12th–Charity Seedorf, Mentone, IN & Joseph Cadreau, Louisville, KY & Ty Raymond, Louisville, KY
  • 13th-16th–Mary Frankel, Fond Du Lac, WI & Michael Gessner, Fond Du Lac, WI & Scott King, Fond Du Lac, WI
  • 13th-16th–Theodore Poplawski, Schofield, WI & Kyle Woller, Wausau, WI & Lindsay Woller, Wausau, WI
  • 13th-16th–Kim Stutzman, Lincoln, NE & Thomas Klein, Sartell, MN & Ryan Loch, St Cloud, MN
  • 13th-16th–Forrest Simmerman, Louisville, KY & Angela Gilreath, Loveland, OH & Jeff Kochersperger, Louisville, KY

Monday-

Pro Singles

  • 1st ($2,000)–Richy Brunner, Southhaven, MS
  • 2nd ($1,000)–Richard Anderson, Rosemount, MN
  • 3rd ($600)–Eric Blackledge, Birmingham, AL
  • 4th ($400)–Mario Francisco, Portugal
  • 5th-6th ($300)–Jeffery Morris, Roselle, IL
  • 5th-6th ($300)–Stephan Wusch, Germany
  • 7th-8th ($200)–Joseph Beecroft, Lake in the Hills, IL
  • 7th-8th ($200)–Osman Kijamet, Slovenia
  • 9th-12th–Craig Erdey, Joliet, IL
  • 9th-12th–Scott Sandberg, Taylor, MI
  • 9th-12th–Tanguy Borra, Belgium
  • 9th-12th–Shawn Strojny, Laporte, IN

Pro AA Singles

  • 1st ($1,800)–Sebastijan Pecjak, Slovenia
  • 2nd ($800)–Ray Carver, Wilmington, IL
  • 3rd ($400)–Isen Veljic, Northbrook, IL
  • 4th ($200)–Kenichi Ajiki, Japan
  • 5th-6th ($100)–Robert Hudzik, Gillespie, IL
  • 5th-6th ($100)–Dayton Strawbridge, Bensenville, IL

Women’s B Doubles Cricket

  • 1st ($1,600)–Susan Johnson, Carpentersville, IL & Amy Kamin, Fitchburg, WI
  • 2nd ($800)–Kim Stutzman, Lincoln, NE & Debbie Ivey, Norman, OK
  • 3rd ($600)–Patricia Salisbury, Centralia, IL & Cathy Yardley, Centralia, IL
  • 4th ($400)–Maria Jose Vazquez, Spain & Eva Maria Morales, Spain
  • 5th-6th ($300)–Erika Moehring, Independence, MO & Lacy Perleberg, Iron Ridge, WI
  • 5th-6th ($300)–Anita Sutton, Rockford, IL & Christie Patton, Loves Park, IL
  • 7th-8th ($200)–Gabriela Goebel, Germany & Anja Plaehn, Germany
  • 7th-8th ($200)–Alversia Tolefree, Rockford, IL & Rhonda Whitcomb, Rockford, IL

Women’s A Doubles Cricket

  • 1st ($1,400)–Yolanda Barba, Spain & Celia Berzosa, Spain
  • 2nd ($600)–Kelly Metts, Dearborn, MI & Lisa Yee, Mesa, AZ
  • 3rd ($300)–Anne Gleichman, Rockford, IL & Dawn Knoll, Loves Park, IL
  • 4th ($200)–Jennifer Carpenter, Rockford, IL & Carrie Roberts, Rockford , IL
  • 5th-6th ($150)–Tonya Bishop, Celina, OH & Kristie Solomon, Lima, OH
  • 5th-6th ($150)–Bridgett Sizemore, Huber Hts, OH & Jennifer Blair, Miamisburg, OH
  • 7th-8th ($100)–Jamie Pechota, Cedar Rapids, IA & Kristina Babicky, Suring, WI
  • 7th-8th ($100)–Heather Cooper, Winthrop Harbor, IL & Sarah Buscemi, Racine, WI

Women’s AA Doubles Cricket

  • 1st ($1,600)–Paula Murphy, Orange Park, FL & Dynell Kenman, Abita Springs, LA
  • 2nd ($800)–Krissy Grimal, Ocoee, FL & Joy Krumwiede, Ocoee, FL
  • 3rd ($400)–Trish Grzesik, Stratford, Ontario & Stacy Bromberg, Las Vegas, NV
  • 4th- ($200)-Jessica Mackey, Meadville, PA & Colleen Eldridge, Zion Grove, PA

Men’s Doubles Cricket

  • 1st ($2,000)–Dan Daams, Racine, WI & Albert Novak, Park City, IL
  • 2nd ($1,000)–Ronald Mathews, Indianapolis, IN & Dustin Klinefelter, Indianapolis, IN
  • 3rd ($800)–Lenny Bonk, Mishawaka, IN & Brad Porter, Shipshewana, IN
  • 4th ($400)–Joe Haganey, West Hazelton, PA & Kenneth Johnson, Nuremberg, PA
  • 5th-6th ($300)–Danny Lauby, Terre Haute, IN & Shane Poppe, Indianapolis, IN
  • 5th-6th ($300)–Ryan Wile, Lancaster, PA & Jerry Shaffer, Manheim, PA
  • 7th-8th ($200)–Mike Seifert, Beaver Dam, WI & Steve Rhyner, Medford, WI
  • 7th-8th ($200)–Donald Maki, Holcomb, IL & Robert McCoy, Waterman, IL
  • 9th-12th–Eric Gregory, Belle, MO & Darryl Marler, St Louis, MO
  • 9th-12th–Tory Gould, Oxford, MI & Chad Myszewski, Janesville, WI
  • 9th-12th–Joseph Cadreau, Louisville, KY & Ty Raymond, Louisville, KY
  • 9th-12th–Michael Perleberg, Iron Ridge, WI & Kyle Anderson, Milton, WI
  • 13th-16th–Theodore Poplawski, Schofield, WI & Kyle Woller, Wausau, WI
  • 13th-16th–Branden Brown, San Antonio, TX & Jason Case, Porter, TX
  • 13th-16th–Scott Anderson, Central City, IL & Otto Robinson, Centralia, IL
  • 13th-16th–Bryan Bishop, Celina, OH & Damien Solomon, Lima, OH

Pro Doubles Cricket

  • 1st ($2,000)–Joey Beecroft, Lake in the Hills, IL & Jeffery Morris, Roselle, IL
  • 2nd ($1,000)–Richard Lambert, Belgium & Tanguy Borra, Belgium
  • 3rd ($600)–Eric Blackledge, Birmingham, AL & Richy Brunner, Southhaven, MS
  • 4th ($400)–Jacob Schreiber, St Paul, MN & Dan Morrill, Clinton, MN
  • 5th-6th ($300)–Edward Jones, West Allis, WI & Mike Zielinski, Franklin, WI
  • 5th-6th ($300)–Stephan Wusch, Germany & Mario Masurka, Germany
  • 7th-8th ($200)–Antonio Ferreira, Portugal & Goncalo Padeira, Portugal
  • 7th-8th ($200)–David Madison, Maryland Hts, MO & Connley Litton, Gardner, KS

Pro AA Doubles Cricket

  • 1st ($2,000)–Darin Young, Freeland, PA & Ray Carver, Wilmington, IL
  • 2nd ($700)–Scott Kirchner, Janesville, WI & John Kuczynski, Zion Grove, PA
  • 3rd ($400)–Isen Veljic, Northbrook, IL & Dan Lauby, Terre Haute, IN
  • 4th ($300)–Osman Kijamet, Slovenia & Sebastijan Pecjak, Slovenia

Most Valuable Players

  • Men–Eric Blackledge, Birmingham, AL
  • Women–Stacy Bromberg, Las Vegas, NV

International Team Event

  • 1stTeam Japan
  • 2nd–Team USA
  • 3rd Tie–Portugal
  • 3rd Tie–Slovenia

Team Belgium

  • Abate Giovanni
  • Borra Tangly
  • Gaspari Stefan
  • Lanbert Richard
  • Toussaint Laurent
  • Adam Philippe
  • Alain Carpay
  • Dessein Carine

Team Canada

  • Jayson Barlow
  • Bruce Davey
  • Terry Hayhurst
  • Steve Warnock

Team Germany

  • Andreas Kruger
  • Uwe Schaumburg
  • Mario Masurlea
  • Sean McGuire
  • Joseph Mottmiller, Jr.
  • Gabriela Gobel
  • Uwe Gobel
  • Stephan Wusch
  • Ewald Galwas
  • John McLear

Team Japan

  • Kenichi Ajiki
  • Taro Yachi
  • Yuji Eguchi
  • Haruki Muramatsu

Team Portugal

  • Rui Rego
  • Vitor Matos
  • Darren Bentley
  • Mario Francisco
  • Goncalo Padeira
  • Antonio Ferreira

Team Slovenia

  • Omer Delalic
  • Sebastijan Pecjak
  • Osman Kijamet
  • Ales Bac
  • Hamzo Beganovic

Team Spain

  • Toni Munoz
  • Marti Marti
  • Carmelo Rodriguez
  • Juan Nicolas Infante
  • Jose Manuel Fernandez
  • Miguel Angel
  • Tomas Ferrera

Team United States of America

  • Roger Carter
  • Randy Van Deursen
  • Donnie Ramcharan
  • Kix Acala

Home Galaxy Game Winner

  • Darrin Marek, Mundelein, IL

Flat Screen TV Winner

  • James Morace, Frindwood, TX

View stats, see the worldwide rankings, review recently played games, & download the mobile app to take it all with you on the go.