BullShooter XVI Finals

BullShooter 16 Winners

Men’s Top Gun

  • 1st–Johann Schnier, Austria
  • 2nd–Dave Lambert, Castorland, NY
  • 3rd–John Part, Canada
  • 4th–Luis Martinez, Corpus Christi, TX
  • 5th/8th–Stephan Wusch, Germany
  • 5th/8th–Chris Sams, Kissimmee, FL
  • 5th/8th–Randy Young, South Bend, IN
  • 5th/8th–Bob Haft, Coon Rapids, MN

Women’s Top Gun

  • 1st–Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA
  • 2nd–Stacy Stanich, Hermitage, TN
  • 3rd–Jolanda Speide, Holland
  • 4th–Carolyn Mars, Springfield, MA
  • 5th/8th–Paula Murphy, Jacksonville, FL
  • 5th/8th–Jeanine Warmerdam, Netherlands
  • 5th/8th–Corina Pennick, Spain
  • 5th/8th–Christine Carlson, Bristol, NH

Top Gun Triples

  • 1st–Stephan Wusch, Germany, Frank Mast, Germany & Petra Roder, Germany
  • 2nd–Andre Brantjes, Netherlands, Jeanine Warmerdam, Netherlands & Gerwin Spanjers, Netherlands
  • 3rd–Lenny Bonk, Mishawaka, IN, Angela Myers, Mishawaka, IN & Randy Harringer, South Bend, IN
  • 4th–Rodney Remsey, Warren, OH, Tammy Vasquez, Kissimmee, FL & Jimmy Sullivan, Clermont, FL
  • 5th/6th–Brian Dutz, Lincoln, IL, Craig Crawford, Springfield, IL & Hla Tlou, Blacksburg, VA
  • 5th/6th–Greg Fairbank, Bristol, NH, Tom Curtin, Lowell, MA & Teenamarie Cunningham, Panaroma City, CA
  • 7th/8th–Manny Jimenez, Bettendorf, IA, Julie Weger, Peoria, IL & Greg Nevells, Brimfield, IL
  • 7th/8th–Rick Wadlow, Kansas City, MO, Sherry Absher, Jacksonville, FL & Mark Absher, Jacksonville, FL

Men’s Doubles

  • 1st–Jerome Starman, Carroll, IA & Steve Shepherd, Des Moines, IA
  • 2nd–Lenny Bonk, Mishawaka, IN & Ken Lane, Mishawaka, IN
  • 3rd–Jim Adams, Hamilton, OH & Chris Lovins, Hamilton, OH
  • 4th–Ed Sekaquaptewan, Phoenix, AZ & Rik Scherbing, Peoria, AZ
  • 5th/6th–Bill Kappers, Kenosha, WI & Jeff Nyberg, Kenosha, WI
  • 5th/6th–Bob Kinter, Goshen, IN & Kris Hershberger, Goshen, IN
  • 7th/8th–Jay Shephard, Nappanee, IN & Jose Reyes, Warsaw, IN
  • 7th/8th–Ray Schatz, N Myrtle Beach, SC & Fred Worley, Lombard, IL
  • 9th/12th–Eugene Gilbert, North Vernon, IN & Mark Frey, Antioch, IL
  • 9th/12th–Chester Ramsey, Louisville, KY & Greg Goodwin, Louisville, KY
  • 9th/12th–Rafael Faustino, Spain & Horacio Sorroche, Spain
  • 9th/12th–Brian Lutz, Toledo, OH & John Bade, Toledo, OH
  • 13th/16th–Richard Lenhauser, Streator, IL & Randy Lee, Ottawa, IL
  • 13th/16th–Justin Duke, Houston, TX & Mark LeRoy, Orange, TX
  • 13th/16th–Steve Ruff, Avon, IN & Brandon Metz, Dayton, OH
  • 13th/16th–John Snyder, Milwaukee, WI & Ed Jones, West Allis, WI
  • 17th/24th–Jeff Renze, Carroll, IA & Kasey Kirts, Norwalk, IA
  • 17th/24th–Jim Meeker, Grafton, WI & Gary Johnson, West Allis, WI
  • 17th/24th–Craig Crawford, Springfield, IL & Brian Dutz, Lincoln, IL
  • 17th/24th–John Naas, Gridley, IL & Greg Wolyniec, Normal, IL
  • 17th/24th–Greg O’Rourke, Schaumburg, IL & Bill Widmann, Carpentersville, IL
  • 17th/24th–Brian McKinney, Dayton, OH & Dwight Jarrett, Dayton, OH
  • 17th/24th–Bernhard Rink, Austria & Roman Weilquni, Austria
  • 17th/24th–Ken Johnson, Nuremburg, PA & Joe Hoffman, Drums, PA
  • 25th/32nd–Luis Alicea, E Chicago, IN & John Browning, Lake Station, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Apelu Taimo’o, Tacoma, WA & Chad Jones, Alexandria, VA
  • 25th/32nd–Joe Horvath, Aurora, IL & Dave Bartos, Plainfield, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Mark McKown, Brimfield, IL & Mike McKown, Brimfield, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Terence McNulty, Chicago, IL & Adrian Lewis, Ravenswood, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Chad Myszewski, Janesville, WI & Ray Pope, Janesville, WI
  • 25th/32nd–Bill Harty, Mazon, IL & Gary Newman, Seneca, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Rich Brownless, Alexis, IL & John Pullen, Schofield, WI

Women’s Doubles A

  • 1st–Petra Roder, Germany & Corinna Pennick, Spain
  • 2nd–Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA & Connie Sroka, Tempe, AZ
  • 3rd–Mia Gutierrez, Indianapolis, IN & Roxanna Spears, Greenwood, IN
  • 4th–Jeanine Warmerdam, Netherlands & Jolanda Spelde, Netherlands
  • 5th/6th–Heather Bennett, St Petersburg, FL & Paula Murphy, Jacksonville, FL
  • 5th/6th–Julie Keller, Ortonville, MI & Jana Baringer, Ortonville, MI
  • 7th/8th–Wendy Wermerskirchen, Davenport, IA & Dedra Hunstad, Waterloo, IA
  • 7th/8th–Tammy Vazquez, Kissimmee, FL & Theresa Sullivan, Clermont, FL

Women’s Doubles B

  • 1st–Kelly Gardner, Tallahassee, FL & Duski Kowalski, Tallahassee, FL
  • 2nd–Jennifer Durham, Boise, ID & Sheryl Van Houten, Star, ID
  • 3rd–Hla Tlou, Blacksburg, VA & Francine Ginder, Lansdale, PA
  • 4th–Susan Color, Chicago, IL & Maren Fortney, Chicago, IL
  • 5th/6th–Michelle Puzdrakiewicz, Roseville, MI & Michelle Tune, Taylor, MI
  • 5th/6th–Kathleen Simpson, Rockford, IL & Bernadette Byox, Rockford, IL
  • 7th/8th–Sheila Crawford, Boise, ID & Carmen Brooks, Boise, ID
  • 7th/8th–Tamara Champion, Bellevue, NE & Mary Reed, Omaha, NE
  • 9th/12th–Shae Kirts, Norwalk, IA & Ruth Shepherd, Des Moines, IA
  • 9th/12th–Cindy Breiler, Mishawaka, IN & Amy Gatchel, South Bend, IN
  • 9th/12th–Giroux Ginette, Canada & Sherri Belanger, Wilton, NH
  • 9th/12th–Tracy Messenger, Sullivan, OH & Lisa Walters, Akron, OH
  • 13th/16th–Nancy Grieshop, Beavercreek, OH & Holly Jenkins, Dayton, OH
  • 13th/16th–Kerstin Nowak, Germany & Monika Schilling, Germany
  • 13th/16th–Lorraine Utpatel, Hebron, IN & Becky Stauffer, Merrillville, IN
  • 13th/16th–Linda Anglin, North Vernon, IN & Marylee Griffin, Madison, IN

Mixed Cricket

  • 1st–Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA & Joe Hoffman, Drums, PA
  • 2nd–Paula Murphy, Jacksonville, FL & Robert Bendgen, Jacksonville, FL
  • 3rd–Helen Dos Santos, Buena Park, CA & Rik Scherbing, Peoria, AZ
  • 4th–Terry McNulty, Chicago, IL & Liz Tynani, Chicago, IL
  • 5th/6th–Ziggy Przybyl, Detroit, MI & Michelle Tune, Taylor, MI
  • 5th/6th–Francisco Gonzalez, Spain & Corinna Pennick, Spain
  • 7th/8th–Anne Bressler, Rockford, IL & Dino Schade, Rockford, IL
  • 7th/8th–Don King, England & Carolyn Mars, Springfield, MA
  • 9th/12th–Keith McKinney, Crownpoint, IN & Percis Porras, Crown Point, IN
  • 9th/12th–Stacey Stanich, Hermitage, TN & Ken Thompson, Old Hickory, TN
  • 9th/12th–Sheila Crawford, Boise, ID & James Calhoon, Nampa, ID
  • 9th/12th–Marcus Schulte, Germany & Anna Schuppel, Germany
  • 13th/16th–Dennis Bakker, Holland & Jolanda Spelde, Netherlands
  • 13th/16th–Thierry Haby, France & Monika Schilling, Germany
  • 13th/16th–Michael Roder, Germany & Petra Roder, Germany
  • 13th/16th–Ed Jones, West Allis, WI & Joy Krumwiede, Ocoee, FL
  • 17th/24th–Donna Gagen, Des Moines, IA & Steve Shepherd, Des Moines, IA
  • 17th/24th–Alfredo Amador, Mexico & Raquel Villarroel, Mexico
  • 17th/24th–Steve McDowell, Kissimmee, FL & Theresa Sullivan, Clermont, FL
  • 17th/24th–Donna Nickel, Kenosha, WI & Jeff Nyberg, Pleasant Prairie, WI
  • 17th/24th–Rosemarie Gillmayr, Austria & Harald Daume, Austria
  • 17th/24th–Bernard Shanon, Oelwein, IA & Karla Walker, Waterloo, IA
  • 17th/24th–Stacy Lee Duke, Houston, TX & Justin Duke, Houston, TX
  • 17th/24th–Roxanna Spears, Greenwood, IN & Bob Kinter, Goshen, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Mitchell Degaetano, Portage, IN & Teenamarie Cunningham, Panorama City, CA
  • 25th/32nd–James Ross, Williamsfield, IL & Jennifer Bantz, Williamsfield, IL
  • 25th/32nd–James Meeker, Grafton, WI & Michelle Meeker, Grafton, WI
  • 25th/32nd–Harald Kobre, Austria & Claudia Rezac, Austria
  • 25th/32nd–Jason Dougherty, Butterfield, MN & Faith Kleinow, Mankato, MN
  • 25th/32nd–Sherry Tackla, Columbus, OH & Steve Weber, Lombard, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Rick Wadlow, Kansas City, MO & Sherry Absher, jacksonville, FL

Men’s Singles

  • 1st–Jacinto Nieto, Spain
  • 2nd–Francisco Cruz, Spain
  • 3rd–Chad Myszewski, Janesville, WI
  • 4th–Jared Voss, Arlington Heights, IL
  • 5th/6th–Ken Lane, Mishawaka, IN
  • 5th/6th–Adrian Mondragon, Mexico
  • 7th/8th–Bernhard Rink, Austria
  • 7th/8th–Jerry Starman, Carroll, IA
  • 9th/12th–Wally Ready, Steger, IL
  • 9th/12th–Jim Meeker, Grafton, WI
  • 9th/12th–John Logsdon, Marseilles, IL
  • 9th/12th–Yul Gillespie, Palos Hills, IL
  • 13th/16th–Len Bonk, Mishawaka, IN
  • 13th/16th–Ray Pope, Janesville, WI
  • 13th/16th–Brandon Metz, Dayton, OH
  • 13th/16th–Charles Lipke, Clarksville, TN
  • 17th/24th–Tim Koehn, Livingston, WI
  • 17th/24th–Rick Waldlow, Kansas City, MO
  • 17th/24th–Bill Canalla, Pittsburgh, PA
  • 17th/24th–Richard Lenhausen, Streator, IL
  • 17th/24th–Fred Conners, Fish Lake, IN
  • 17th/24th–Greg Fairbank, Bristol, NH
  • 17th/24th–Earl Dunkleberger, Hopkinsville, KY
  • 17th/24th–Dewayne Moore, Garrison, KY
  • 25th/32nd–Rik Scherbing, Peoria, AZ
  • 25th/32nd–Bill Abraham, Janesville, WI
  • 25th/32nd–Steve Dawson, Omaha, NE
  • 25th/32nd–Ken Stiller, Dayton, OH
  • 25th/32nd–Ron Andre, W Portsmouth, OH
  • 25th/32nd–Greg Resendez, Burnsville, MN
  • 25th/32nd–Rafael Diaz, Spain
  • 25th/32nd–Ed Jones, West Allis, WI

Women’s Singles A

  • 1st–Carolyn Mars, Springfield, MA
  • 2nd–Chantel Webb, Cleveland, OH
  • 3rd–Stacey Stanich, Hermitage, TN
  • 4th–Corinna Pennick, Spain
  • 5th/6th–Carolyn Nessmann, West Allis, WI
  • 5th/6th–Connie Sroka, Tempe, AZ
  • 7th/8th–Krissy Grimal, Kenosha, WI
  • 7th/8th–Betty Brunswick, Kettering OH
  • 9th/12th–Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA
  • 9th/12th–Michelle Schlecht, St Paul, MN
  • 9th/12th–Sherry Absher, Jacksonville, FL
  • 9th/12th–Theresa Sullivan, Clermont, FL
  • 13th/16th–Tina Digregorio, New York, NY
  • 13th/16th–Teenamarie Cunningham, Panorama City, CA
  • 13th/16th–Kristina Babicky, Marion, WI
  • 13th/16th–Tonya Chambley, Macon, GA

Women’s Singles B

  • 1st–Marie Edwards, Miamisburg, OH
  • 2nd–Michelle Tune, Taylor, MI
  • 3rd–Christine Flint, Port Orchard, WA
  • 4th–Linda Anglin, North Vernon, IN
  • 5th/6th–Ruth Schneidhofer, Austria
  • 5th/6th–Fran Ginder, Lansdale, PA
  • 7th/8th–Jana Baringer, Ortenville, MI
  • 7th/8th–Jaime Reed, Omaha, NE
  • 9th/12th–Hla Tlou, blacksburg, VA
  • 9th/12th–Amber Oliveri, Warren, MI
  • 9th/12th–Molly Goff, Indianapolis, IN
  • 9th/12th–Terri Bova, Caseyville, IL
  • 13th/16th–Sherri Belanger, Wilton, NH
  • 13th/16th–Sheryl Van Houten, Star, ID
  • 13th/16th–Natasha Lirette, St Augustine, FL
  • 13th/16th–Jennifer Durham, Boise, ID

2nd Chance Women’s A

  • 1st–Sherry Absher, Jacksonville, FL
  • 2nd–Alicia Gregory, Decatur, IL
  • 3rd–Denise McGrath, Clarkfield, MN
  • 4th–Tina Digregorio, New York, NY

2nd Chance Women’s B

  • 1st–Anne Bressler, Rockford, IL
  • 2nd–Kathy Brashaw, Dubuque, IA
  • 3rd–Charlotte Daniel, Fayetteville, NC
  • 4th–Carisa Dick, N Kansas City, MO
  • 5th/6th–Becky Pierson, Louisville, KY
  • 5th/6th–Michelle Puzdrakiewicz, Roseville, MI

Mixed Triples

  • 1st–Rik Scherbing, Peoria, IL, Ed Sekaquaptewan, Phoenix, AZ & Teenamarie Cunningham, Panorama City, CA
  • 2nd–Stephan Wusch, Germany, Anja Schuppel, Germany & Marcus Schulte, Germany
  • 3rd–Steve Shephard, Des Moines, IA, Jerry Starman, Carroll, IA & Donna Gagen, Des Moines, IA
  • 4th–Harald Kobre, Austria, Claudia Rezac, Austria & Welguni Roman, Austria
  • 5th/6th–Angel Porras, Spain, Francisco Cruz, Spain & Corinna Pennick, Spain
  • 5th/6th–Janice Slaughter, Dalton, GA, John Thomas, Marietta, GA & Jimmy Ray, Dalton, GA
  • 7th/8th–Hla Tlou, Blacksburg, VA, Brian Dutz, Lincoln, IL & Craig Crawford, Springfield, IL
  • 7th/8th–Fred Conners, Fish Lake, IN, Karen McGinley, Valparaiso, IN & Cesar Regalado, Highland, IN
  • 9th/12th–Mia Gutierrez, Indianapolis, IN, Lenny Bonk, Mishawaka, IN & Kenny Lane, Mishawaka, IN
  • 9th/12th–Ed Jones, West Allis, WI, Sandy Cummings, Milwaukee, WI & John Snyder, Milwaukee, WI
  • 9th/12th–Eric Howard, Franklin, OH, David Coffey, Dayton, OH & Angela Schimmer, Beavercreek, OH
  • 9th/12th–Bob Sutton, East Moline, IL, John Pullen, Schofield, WI & Lana Stropes, Bettendorf, IA
  • 13th/16th–Bob Jenkins, Chicago, IL, Karen Fortney, Chicago, IL & Charles Dinklenburg, Mundelein, IL
  • 13th/16th–Steve Wright, Hobart, IN, Mitchell Degaetano, Portage, IN & Kelley Hugus, Highland, IN
  • 13th/16th–Jack Bryson, Vadnais Hts, MN, Kathryn Lammers, White Bear Lake, MN & Rainier Devera, N St Paul, MN
  • 13th/16th–Dwight Jarrett, Dayton, OH, Marie Edwards, Miamisburg, OH & Randall Azbill, Miamisburg, OH
  • 17th/24th–Marylee Griffin, Madison, IN, Denny Cary, Louisville, KY & Chris Wilson, Louisville, KY
  • 17th/24th–Russ Lapham, Niles, MI, Bob Kinter, Goshen, IN & Tara Hill, Mishawaka, IN
  • 17th/24th–Don King, England, Terence McNulty, Chicago, IL & Elizabeth Tynan, Chicago, IL
  • 17th/24th–Brenda Allen, Omaha, NE, Jess Karch, Omaha, NE & Steve Dawson, Omaha, NE
  • 17th/24th–Linda Roeber, Janesville, WI, Ray Pope, Janesville, WI & Chad Myszewski, Janesville, WI
  • 17th/24th–Charles Lipke, Clarksville, TN, Bob Pelts, Memphis, TN & Cathy Joye, Holt, FL
  • 17th/24th–Michelle Murphy, St Peters, MO, Neal Murphy, St Peters, MO & Todd Pruett, Hazelwood, MO
  • 17th/24th–Bernhard Rink, Austria, Diana Osterman, Glendale, NY & Andreas Kehrer, Austria
  • 25th/32nd–Apelu Taimo’o, Tacoma, WA, Linda Mounts, Tacoma, WA & Chad Jones, Alexandria, VA
  • 25th/32nd–Eileen Kling, Dayton, OH, Jeff Long, Dayton, OH & Muphy Sharfi, Miamisburg, OH
  • 25th/32nd–Dawn Dibkey, Valpariso, IN, Tim Frye, University Park, IL & Greg Quinn, Mantino, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Stacey Gray, Hopkinsville, KY, Juan Rodriguez, Kingsville, TX & Bob Martinez, Kingsville, TX
  • 25th/32nd–Dean Grierson, Momence, IL, Dan Davis, Steger, IL & Sheila Riley, Valparaiso, IN
  • 25th/3j2nd–Pat Webb, W Portsmouth, OH, Heidi Roemeburg, Janesville, WI & Steve Finley, Friendship, OH
  • 25th/32nd–Bob Lewin, W Amherst, NY, Hank Valentine, Buffalo, NY & Linda Noworyta, Niagara Falls, NY

Open Doubles Cricket

  • 1st–Bob Jenkins, Chicago, IL & Jim Neuzil, Chicago, IL
  • 2nd–Brian Dutz, Lincoln, IL & Craig Crawford, Springfield, IL
  • 3rd–Harold Mosher, Smithfield, ME & Mike Murphy, Dracut, MA
  • 4th–James Cahoon, Meridian, IN & Brian Naillon, Nampa, ID
  • 5th/6th–Rik Scherbing, Peoria, AZ & Ed Sekaquaptewa, Phoenix, AZ
  • 5th/6th–Dave Conner, Streator, IL & Richard Lenhansen, Streator, IL
  • 7th/8th–Justin Duke, Houston, TX & Mark Leroy, Sugar Land, TX
  • 7th/8th–Cenan Binay, Germany & Haby Thierry, France
  • 9th/12th–Terence McNulty, Chicago, IL & Adrian Lewis, Ravenswood, IL
  • 9th/12th–Mark Frey, Antioch, IL & Jared Voss, Arlington Heights, IL
  • 9th/12th–Brandon Metz, Dayton, OH & Steve Ruff, Avon, IN
  • 9th/12th–Fred Conners, Fish Lake, IN & Cesar Regalado, Highland, IN
  • 13th/16th–Steve Shepherd, Des Moines, IA & Jerome Starman, Carroll, IA
  • 13th/16th–Charles Williams, Houston, TX & Alberto Castillo, Pasadeno, TX
  • 13th/16th–Jeff Rogis, Camanche, IA & Loras Frost, Maquoketa, IA
  • 13th/16th–Ken Lane, Mishawaka, IN & Leonard Bonk, Mishawaka, IN
  • 17th/24th–Chad Jones, Tacoma, WA & Taimo’o Apelu, Tacoma, WA
  • 17th/24th–Francisco Cruz, Spain & Angel Vergara, Spain
  • 17th/24th–Geradus Van Stiphaut, Netherlands & Lambertus Meulandijko, Netherlands
  • 17th/24th–Leo Dolitz, Rochester, NY & Jeff Bussom, Macedan, NY
  • 17th/24th–Horacio Sorroche, Spain & Antonio Lopez, Spain
  • 17th/24th–Dareld Lookabill, Lewiston, ID & Jeremy Schmerber, Boise, ID
  • 17th/24th–Ken Stiller, Dayton, OH & Michael Hill, Beaver Creek, OH
  • 17th/24th–Dean Draper, Manhattan, KS & Doug Hartung, Junction City, KS
  • 17th/24th–Chris Kelly, Cincinnati, OH & Dan Groh, Elk Grove, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Ron Andre, W Portsmouth, OH & Dewayne Moore, Garrison, KY
  • 25th/32nd–Travis Stewart, Marshalltown, IA & Mark Finch, Marshalltown, IA
  • 25th/32nd–Dave Driggs, West Allis, WI & Jim Mecker, Grafton, WI
  • 25th/32nd–Doug Zigmont, Hoffman Estates, IL & Jim Poile, Elgin, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Krissy Grimal, Kenosha, WI & Dave Solomon, Beach Park, IL

Pro Singles

  • 1st–Ray Carver, Nashua, NH
  • 2nd–Dave Brock, Tonawanda, NY
  • 3rd–Dave Lambert, Castorland, NY
  • 4th–Bob Haft, Coon Rapids, MN
  • 5th/6th–Dan Reebsch, Germany
  • 5th/6th–Manny Jimenez, Bettendorf, IA
  • 7th/8th–Rob Toy, West Seneca, NY
  • 7th/8th–John Part, Canada
  • 9th/12th–Ratajskl Krzysztof, Poland
  • 9th/12th–Andres Brantjes, Netherlands
  • 9th/12th–Kurt Tyson, Oshkosh, WI
  • 9th/12th–Stuart Thompson, Lake Wales, FL
  • 13th/16th–Paul Michon, Plainfield, IL
  • 13th/16th–John Kuczynski, Zion Grove, PA
  • 13th/16th–Darin Young, West Haven, PA
  • 13th/16th–Larry Schramm, Jacksonville, FL
  • 17th/24th–Joe Slyvan, N Tonawanda, NY
  • 17th/24th–Johann Schnier, Austria
  • 17th/24th–Mark Absher, Jacksonville, FL
  • 17th/24th–Tom Curtin, Chelmsford, MA
  • 17th/24th–Mike Brewer, Omaha, NE
  • 17th/24th–Bob Adamson, Warrenville, IL
  • 17th/24th–Tim Tegel, West Alis, WI
  • 17th/24th–Big Dog Van Deursen, Lindenhurst, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Ed Rebstock, Hatfield, PA
  • 25th/32nd–Doug Griffin, Greenfield, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Mark Hilbert, Louisville, KY
  • 25th/32nd–Henricus Ebbenn, Netherlands
  • 25th/32nd–Waldemar Rydzik, Poland
  • 25th/32nd–Toni Martin, Spain
  • 25th/32nd–Bill Moss, Wildwood, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Nicholas Kielman, jacksonville, FL

Pro Mixed Cricket

  • 1st–Petra Roder, Germany & Frank Mast, Germany
  • 2nd–Joy Krumwiede Ocoee, FL & Dave Lambert, Castorland, NY
  • 3rd–Jimmy Sullivan, Clermont, FL & Theresa Sullivan, Clermont, FL
  • 4th–Scott Kirchner, Janesville, WI & Lisa Bastian, West Bend, WI
  • 5th/6th–Christine Carlson, Bristol, NH & John Kuczynski, Zion Grove, PA
  • 5th/6th–Ray Carver, Nashua, NH & Holly Part, Nashua, NH
  • 7th/8th–Helen Dos Sanitos, Buena Park, CA & Dean Sitzler, Glendale, AZ
  • 7th/8th–Sharon Sonntag, Milwaukee, WI & Tim Tegel, West Allis, WI
  • 9th/12th–Luis Martinez, Corpus Christi, TX & Julie Jennings, Shadyside, MO]
  • 9th/12th–Michelle Schlecht, St Paul, MN & James Ludgate, Minneapolis, MN
  • 9th/12th–Manny Jimenez, Bettendorf, IA & Julie Weger, Peoria, IL
  • 9th/12th–Charlotte Daniel, Fayetteville, NC & John Part, Canada

Pro Men’s Doubles

  • 1st–Luis Martinez, Corpus Christi, TX & John Part, Canada
  • 2nd–Lane Helgeson, West Allis, WI & Steve Zunker, Marshfield, WI
  • 3rd–Ray Carver, Nashua, NH & John Kuczynski, Zion Grove, PA
  • 4th–Nicholas Kielman, Jacksonville, FL & Larry Schramm, Jacksonville, FL
  • 5th/6th–Dave Brock, Tonawanda, NY & Bob Toy, W Seneca, NY
  • 5th/6th–Bob Haft, Coon Rapids, MN & Dean Blake, Richfield, MN
  • 7th/8th–Ed De Behnke, Chicago, IL & Frank Lopez, Hickory Hills, IL
  • 7th/8th–Big Dog Van Deursen, Lindenhurst, IL & Jeff Morris, Palatine, IL

Pro Doubles Cricket

  • 1st–Josep Santonja, Spain & Carlos Rodriguez, Spain
  • 2nd–Dan Pace, Nashville, TN & Todd Bunch, Mount Joliet, TN
  • 3rd–Todd Kurtz, Waukesha, WI & Tim Tegel, West Allis, WI
  • 4th–Jacinto Nieto, Spain & Toni Martin, Spain
  • 5th/6th–Dave Lambert, Castorland, NY & Joe Slyvan, N Tonawanda, NY
  • 5th/6th–Bob Haft, Coon Rapids, MN & Dean Blake, Richfield, MN
  • 7th/8th–Jimmy Sullivan Clermont, FL & Chris Sams, Kissimmee, FL
  • 7th/8th–Rob Toy, W Seneca, NY & Dave Brock, Tonawanda, NY

MVP Awards

  • Men’s–Ray Carver, Nashua, NH
  • Women’s–Corinna Pennick, Spain

View stats, see the worldwide rankings, review recently played games, & download the mobile app to take it all with you on the go.