BullShooter XIV Finals

Men’s Doubles

  • 1st–Jeff Morris, Great Lakes, IL & Bob Adamson, Warrenville, IL
  • 2nd–Tom Hill, Ridley Park, PA & Greg Jones, White Haven, PA
  • 3rd–Jurgen Bulten, Germany & Heiko Tiroke, Germany
  • 4th–Joe Kaminski, New Lenox, IL & Mark Gray, Milford, IL
  • 5th/6th–Vincent Propson, Lakeville, MN & Stuart Thompson, Lake Wales, FL
  • 5th/6th–Mark Goodwin, Boston, MA & Gerome Vardaro, Abington, MA
  • 7th/8th–Bob Lange, Chicago, IL & Jim Ross, Bridgeview, IL
  • 7th/8th–Bill Dahms, Plainfield, IL & John Wedic, Crest Hill, IL
  • 9th/12th–Steve Oberti, Waldorf, MD & Tom Stewart, Glenmore, PA
  • 9th/12th–Tom Benjay, Stockton, IA & Aaron Frels, Hillsdale, IL
  • 9th/12th–Paul Cichos, South Bend, IN & Nathan Pal, South Bend, IN
  • 13th/16th–Leslie Gilbert, Des Moines, IA & Dave Wiseman, Omaha, NE
  • 13th/16th–Marc Tiber, Camp Douglas, WI & Kevin Lydon, Sparta, WI
  • 13th/16th–John Summer, Columbus, GA & Jeff Roberts, Columbus, GA
  • 13th/16th–Mike Davis, West Chester, OH & Greg Heile, Hamilton, OH
  • 17th/24th–Joaquim Rams, Spain & Jose Martinez, Spain
  • 17th/24th–Mike Kutz, Schuylkill, Haven, PA & Chris Leslie, Canada
  • 17th/24th–Steve Pavlin, Antioch, IL & Tim Booker, McHenry, IL
  • 17th/24th–Rick Kerska, Kenosha, WI & Brian Lutnen, Antioch, IL
  • 17th/24th–Randy Schrage, Pocahontas, IL & Ken Frey, Pierron, IL
  • 17th/24th–Leroy Scalf, Carmel, IN & James Clark, Indianapolis, IN
  • 17th/24th–Tim Thomas, Milwaukee, WI & Ed Jones, West Allis, WI
  • 17th/24th–Jamie McCulloch, Algonac, MI & Chris Malburg, Roseville, MI
  • 25th/32nd–Dave Wilkinsen, Jacksonville, FL & Bob Bendgen, Jacksonville, FL
  • 25th/32nd–Vollmann Dietliar, Austria & Robert Holzleitner, Austria
  • 25th/32nd–Tim Eggert, Tinley Park, IL & Keith McKinney, Crown Point, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Dan Johnston, Green Bay, WI & Butch Fischer, Manitowoc, WI
  • 25th/32nd–Dave Siefer, Bellbrook, OH & Kenneth Stiller, Dayton, OH
  • 25th/32nd–Tony Miller, Milwaukee, WI & Jose Acosta, Kenosha, WI
  • 25th/32nd–Mike Coleman, Saginaw, MI & Derrick Sawyer, Saginaw, MI

Women’s Doubles

  • 1st–Julie Sullivan, Bell Beach, OH & Teenamarie Cunningham, Panorama City, CA
  • 2nd–Tina DiGregorio, Brooklyn, NY & Carolyn Mars, Springfield, MA
  • 3rd–Donna Gagen, Des Moines, IA & Sue Jostes, Johnston, IA
  • 4th–Connie Sroka, Emmaus, PA & Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA
  • 5th/6th–Sharon Riojas, Palentine, IL & Evelynn Mahoney, Round Lake Beach, IL
  • 5th/6th–Donna Seegel, Middleburg, FL & Paula Murphy, Jacksonville, FL
  • 7th/8th–Teri Johnson, Orlando, FL & Theresa Sullivan, Clermont, FL
  • 7th/8th–Julie Keller, Ortonville, MI & Pam Malburg, Roseville, MI
  • 9th/12th–Elizabeth Sprinkle, Phenix City, AL & Kathy Kilpatrick, Holt, FL
  • 9th/12th–Jennifer Kellogg, Mishawaka, IN & Angie Myers, Mishawaka, IN
  • 9th/12th–Jeanine Warmerdam, Holland & Jessica Sullivan, Bellbrook, OH
  • 9th/12th–Maria Fricker, Hatfield, PA & Char Haganey, Freeland, PA
  • 13th/16th–Cassandra Samp, South Bend, IN & Mary Thatcher, Elkhart, IN
  • 13th/16th–Mia Gutierrez, Indianapolis, IN & Roxanna Spears, Greenwood, IN
  • 13th/16th–Colleen Kiehl, Mayport, IA & Melissa Stretman, Dubois, IA
  • 13th/16th–Kathryn Vogt, Henniker, NH & Christine Carlson, Bristol, NH
  • 17th/24th–Merce Prats, Spain & Anna Pujol, Spain
  • 17th/24th–Kathy Maloney, Tampa, FL & Merebeth McGee, Orlando, FL
  • 17th/24th–Dawn Knoll, Loves Park, IL & Shirley Johnson, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Mary O’Driscoll, Lake Zurich, IL & June Leahy, Palatine, IL
  • 17th/24th–Natasha Lirette, St Augustine, FL & Kimberly Butterfield, Colona, IL
  • 17th/24th–Francine Ginder, Lansdale, PA & Keya Deem, Industry, PA
  • 17th/24th–Julie Weger, Washington, IL & Dawn Winebright, Springfield, IL
  • 17th/24th–Jennifer Bantz, Williamsfield, IL & Jean Laufer, Roland, IA
  • 25th/32nd–Merri Ann Savage, Boise, ID & Teresa Holly, Boise, ID
  • 25th/32nd–Teressa Reno, Seymour, TN & Brenda Starnes, Knoxville, TN
  • 25th/32nd–Mary Brand, McHenry, IL & Susan McMilan, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Christine Utegg, Marseilles, IL & Toni Leason, Ottawa, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Gordono Levacic, Austria & Lisa Steinbach, Austria
  • 25th/32nd–Laura Schnider, Hastings, MI & Gail Richman, Pancha, IA
  • 25th/32nd–Karin Wasilewsky, Austria & Sabine Altmiller, Austria
  • 25th/32nd–Patsy Irwin, Junction City, KS & Cathy Zentz, Milford, KS

Mixed Doubles Cricket

  • 1st–Greg Jones, Whitehaven, PA & Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA
  • 2nd–Rick Kerska, Kenosha, WI & Merebeth McGee, Orlando, FL
  • 3rd–Julie Keller, Ortonville, MI & David Depriest, Grand Rapids, MI
  • 4th–Teenamarie Cunningham, Panorama City, CA & Bob Adamson, Warrenville, IL
  • 5th/6th–Kim Marx, Sheboygan, WI & Harold James, Sheboygan, WI
  • 5th/6th–Carolyn Mars, Springfield, MA & Mark Goodwin, Boston, MA
  • 7th/8th–Kathy Maloney, Orlando, FL & Stuart Thompson, Lake Wales, FL
  • 7th/8th–Jim Hough, South Bend, IN & Jennifer Kellogg, Mishawaka, IN
  • 9th/12th–Todd Hay, Redford Twp, MI & Michelle Tune, Taylor, MI
  • 9th/12th–Brian Massey, Great Lakes, IL & Connie Sroka, Emmaus, PA
  • 9th/12th–Leslie Stubbs, Des Moines, IA & Donna Gagen, Des Moines, IA
  • 9th/12th–Tom Hill, Ridley Park, PA & Charlotte Haganey, Freeland, PA
  • 13th/16th–Rob Barnard, Rockford, IL & Shae Schroeder, Booneville, IA
  • 13th/16th–John Jenkins, Rochester NY & Heather Bennett, St Petersburg, FL
  • 13th/16th–Gary Alder, Salisbury, NH & Kathy Alder, Salisbury, NH
  • 13th/16th–Julie Ann Weger, Redmon, IL & Dan Jones, Peoria, IL
  • 17th/24th–Gage & Rio
  • 17th/24th–Melissa Stroeman, Dubois, PA & Mark Ritzie, Reynoldsville, PA
  • 17th/24th–Chris Green, Boise, ID & Tonya Edgar, Lewiston, ID
  • 17th/24th–Patti Beard, Norwood, OH & Greg Heile, Hamilton, OH
  • 17th/24th–Dan Newhouse, Kaukauuna, WI & Sharon Sonntag, Milwaukee, WI
  • 17th/24th–Stephen Oberti, Waldorf, MD & Victoria Ames, Gaithersburg, MD
  • 17th/24th–Jim Geitemeyer, Sheboygan, WI & Donna Klein, Sheboygan, WI
  • 17th/24th–Tammy Schrader, Rayland, OH & Tim Hopkins, Oakdale, PA
  • 25th/32nd–Sherry Briakman, Oshkosh, WI & Eric Hutto, Oshkosh, WI
  • 25th/32nd–Mary Beth Webb, Melvindale, MI & Sam Oliveri, Warren, MI
  • 25th/32nd–Mike Johnson, Rockford, IL & Charlotte Cell, Loves Park, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Tina Digregorio, New York, NY & Gerome Vardaro, Abington, MA
  • 25th/32nd–Dwain May, Waterford, MI & Frances Kailimai, Belleville, MI
  • 25th/32nd–Michelle Murphy, St Peters, MO & Neal Murphy, St Peters, MO
  • 25th/32nd–Kerry Popp, New Albany, IN & Joseph Codreau, Louisville, KY
  • 25th/32nd–Brian Pfeffer, Oak Creek, WI & Carolyn Nessmann, West Allis, WI

Women’s Singles

  • 1st–Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA
  • 2nd–Sharon Sonntag, Milwaukee, WI
  • 3rd–Lisa Loehl, Cinncinatti, OH
  • 4th–Tonya Edger, Lewiston, ID
  • 5th/6th–Julie Sullivan, Bell Beach, OH
  • 5th/6th–Tammy Schrader, Rayland, OH
  • 7th/8th–Tammy Turner, Bloomington, IL
  • 7th/8th–Pam Dischler, Baraboo, WI
  • 9th/12th–Merebeth McGee, Orlando, FL
  • 9th/12th–Ingre Caldwell, Tulsa, OK
  • 9th/12th–Michelle Hastings, Dubuque, ID
  • 9th/12th–Terese Cocke, Memphis, TN
  • 13th/16th–Angie Myers, Mishawaka, IN
  • 13th/16th–Chris Castrovillari, South Bend, IN
  • 13th/16th–Krissy Grimal, Kenosha, WI
  • 13th/16th–Toni Larson, Ottowa, IL
  • 17th/24th–Theresa Sullivan, Clermont, FL
  • 17th/24th–Jennifer Bantz, Williamsfield, IL
  • 17th/24th–Cathy Damico, Rochester, NY
  • 17th/24th–Carolyn Nessmann, West Allis, WI
  • 17th/24th–Donna Gagen, Des Moines, IA
  • 17th/24th–Lisa Bastian, West Bend, WI
  • 17th/24th–Beth Sprinkle, Phenix City, AL
  • 17th/24th–Julie Wright, Mishawaka, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Carolyn Mars, Springfield, MA
  • 25th/32nd–Wendy Wermerskirchen, Waterloo, IA
  • 25th/32nd–Bettina Vertrad, Germany
  • 25th/32nd–Patti Beard, Norwood, OH
  • 25th/32nd–Kathy Beum, Rockford, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Merce Prats, Spain
  • 25th/32nd–Maritza Kessinger, Indianapolis, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Sherry Brinkman, Oshkosh, WI

Men’s Singles

  • 1st–Peter Manley, England
  • 2nd–Gerome Vardro, Abington, MA
  • 3rd–Dan Pasqua, E St Louis, IL
  • 4th–Glen Gage, Oak Forest, IL
  • 5th/6th–Henry Nelson, Danders, IL
  • 5th/6th–Chad Hersman, Thornville, OH
  • 7th/8th–Jeff Morris, Great Lakes, IL
  • 7th/8th–Greg Jones, White Haven, PA
  • 9th/12th–Brian Massey, Great Lakes, IL
  • 9th/12th–Joe Kaminski, New Lenox, IL
  • 9th/12th–Wilhelm Schuingenschlogl, Austria
  • 9th/12th–Paul Michon, Plainfield, IL
  • 13th/16th–Gunther Wolf, Austria
  • 13th/16th–James McCulloch, Algonac, MI
  • 13th/16th–Mike Windhauser, Schaumburg, IL
  • 13th/16th–Greg Ferrard, Elk Grove Village, IL
  • 17th/24th–Rick Kerska, Kenosha, WI
  • 17th/24th–Stuart Thompson, Lake Wales, FL
  • 17th/24th–Bob Adamson, Warrenville, IL
  • 17th/24th–Keith Higginbottom, Grand Rapids, MI
  • 17th/24th–Don Thompson, Kokomo, IN
  • 17th/24th–Jason Hill, Oshkosh, WI
  • 17th/24th–Kurt Tyson, Oshkosh, WI
  • 17th/24th–Jim Davison, Indianapolis, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Rob Corn, Indianapolis, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Mark Goodwin, Boston, MA
  • 25th/32nd–Ken Zellner, Lawton, OK
  • 25th/32nd–Tom Hill, Ridley Park, PA
  • 25th/32nd–Chad Ernst, Deloit, IA
  • 25th/32nd–Tony Booth, Chicago, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Chris Green, Boise, ID
  • 25th/32nd–Ed Jones, West Allis, WI

Mixed Triples

  • 1st–Tammy Turner, Bloomington, IL, Brian Barisch, Bloomington, IL & Henry Nelson, Danders, IL
  • 2nd–Jimmy Salazar, Milford, IN, Armondo Hernando, Warsaw, IN & Mary Thatcher, Elkart, IL
  • 3rd–Julio Huerta, Genoa, IL, Rob Barnard, Rockford, IL & Anne Bressler, Rockford, IL
  • 4th–Scott Stablein, Rock Island, IL, Michael Neal, East Moline, IL & Cynthia Byrns, Rock Island, IL
  • 5th/6th–Emily George, Valparaiso, IN, Mitchell DeGaetane, Portage, IN & Rob Corn, Indianapolis, IN
  • 5th/6th–Dwain May, Highland, MI, Frances Kailimai, Belleville, MI & James McCulloch, Algonac, MI
  • 7th/8th–Jason Glessman, Polk City, IA, Sue Jostes, Oklahoma City, OK & Chad Ernst, Deloit, IA
  • 7th/8th–Colleen Kiehl, Mayport, PA, Mike Kutz, Schuylkill Haven, PA & Chris Leslie, Canada
  • 9th/12th–Evelynn Mahoney-Dowd, Round Lake, IL, Brian Massey, Great Lakes, IL & Steve Pavlin, Antioch, IL
  • 9th/12th–John Schmitt, St Charles, IL, Scott Van Dike, Crystal Lake, IL & Lisa Van Dike, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 9th/12th–Mike Baker, Bettendorf, IA, Wendy Wermerskirchen, Waterloo, IA & Mark Ray, Davenport, IA
  • 9th/12th–Jurgen Buten, Germany, Heiko Eroke, Germany & Monika Heerdt, Germany
  • 13th/16th–Holly Lyon, Arlington Hts, IL, Donald Ferris, Itasca, IL & Joel Chmielak, Itasca, IL
  • 13th/16th–Christine Carlson, Bristol, NH, Tony Thompson, Nashua, NH & Tom Walsh, Laconia, NH
  • 13th/16th–Bob Ross, Dahinda, IL, Bill Kruger, East Peoria, IL & Jennifer Bantz, Williamsfield, IL
  • 13th/16th–Greg Cox, Odenville, AL, Ken Thompson, O’Hickory, TN & Teressa Reno, Seymour, TN
  • 17th/24th–Roger Bird, Akron, OH, Elizabeth Bird, Akron, OH & Ira Miller, Barberton, OH
  • 17th/24th–Tom True, Stockton, IA, Kathy Hinerichsen, Clinton, IA & Aaron Frels, Hillsdale, IL
  • 17th/24th–Brenda Werner, River Falls, WI, Don Storey, Burnsville, MN & Kevin Wesley, Columbia Hts, MN
  • 17th/24th–Julie Keller, Ortonville, MI, Dave Depriest, Grand Rapids, MI & Keith Higgenbottom, Grand Rapids, MI
  • 17th/24th–David Sasenbury, Belleville, IL, Dan Pacas, East St Louis, IL & Leah Mahan, Marissa, IL
  • 17th/24th–Bob Gilbert, Sheboygan, WI, Donna Klein, Sheboygan, WI & Brad Kuehl, Sheboygan, WI
  • 17th/24th–Wayne Ollila, Kenosha, WI, Joe Nickel, Kenosha, WI & Donna Nickel, Kenosha, WI
  • 17th/24th–Gary Newman, Seneca, IL, Will Harty, Ottawa, IL & Christine Utegg, Marseilles, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Angie Myers, Mishawaka, IN, Paul Cichos, South Bend, IN & Nathan Pal, South Bend, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Rick Woods, Hamilton, OH, Greg Heile, Hamilton, OH & Patti Beard, Norwood, OH
  • 25th/32nd–Wolf Guner, Austria, Liber Georg, Austria & Mary Webb, Melvindale, MI
  • 25th/32nd–Paul Brashaw, Dubuque, IA, Dave Baker, Dubuque, IA & Kathy Brashaw, Dubuque, IA
  • 25th/32nd–Dave Elliott, Billings, MT, Pauline Sikora, Oshkosh, WI & Steve Schmidt, Oshkosh, WI
  • 25th/32nd–Teresa Johnson, Annapolis, MD, Rickie Davis, Manassas, VA & Chadwick Johnson, Glenbernie, MD
  • 25th/32nd–Jim Osborne, Mundein, IL, Tim Booker, McHenry, IL & Marikay Sensabaugh, McHenry, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Sandy Cummings, Milwaukee, WI, Jeff Christian, Lake Zurich, IL & Jim Yanko, West Allis, WI

Open Doubles Cricket

  • 1st–Greg Jones, White Haven, PA & Tom Hill, Ridley Park, PA
  • 2nd–Steve Hertzeld, Parma, MI & Tony Booth, North Brook, IL
  • 3rd–Chris Lesie, Canada & Michael Kutz, Schuylkill Haven, PA
  • 4th–Jim Ross, Bridgeview, IL & Bob Lange, Chicago, IL
  • 5th/6th–Gary Laughlin, Buffalo Grove, IL & Bill Moss, Wildwood, IL
  • 5th/6th–Tom Stewart, Glenmoore, PA & Steve Oberti, Waldorf, MD
  • 7th/8th–Keith Higgenbottom, Grand Rapids, MI & David Depriest, Grand Rapids, MI
  • 7th/8th–Mike McCrory, Houston, TX & Ken Zellner, Lawton, OK
  • 9th/12th–Eric Ludtke, Davenport, IA & Mark Ray, Milford, IL
  • 9th/12th–John Klinkosh, Crow Agency, MT & Ed Schofield, Gillette, WY
  • 9th/12th–Bob Dragon, Chicago, IL & Jim Daniels, Rolling Meadows, IL
  • 9th/12th–Gerome Vardaro, Abington, MA & Mark Goodwin, Boston, MA
  • 13th/16th–Dan Jones, Peoria, IL & Gerald Guerrero, Peoria, IL
  • 13th/16th–Liber Georg, Austria & Wolf Gunter, Austria
  • 13th/16th–Jefferson Roberts, Columbus, GA & John Sumner, Columbus, GA
  • 13th/16th–Jose Martinez, Spain & Jose Romero, Spain
  • 17th/24th–Dan Deegan, Ft Orange, FL & Doug Sparks, Edgewater, FL
  • 17th/24th–Karl Wolski, Warrenville, IL & Steve Maggi, Mundelein, IL
  • 17th/24th–Stuart Thompson, Lake Wales, FL & Tracy Brown, Kissimmee, FL
  • 17th/24th–Greg Drowke, Schaumburg, IL & Bill Widmann, Hoffman Estates, IL
  • 17th/24th–Bill Dahms, Plainfield, IL & John Wedic, Crest Hill, IL
  • 17th/24th–Joe Kaminski, New Lenox, IL & Paul Michon, Plainfield, IL
  • 17th/24th–Bob Bendgen, Jacksonville, FL & Dave Wilkinson, Jacksonville, FL
  • 25th/32nd–Hank Valentine, Buffalo, NY & Bob Lewin, W Amherst, NY
  • 25th/32nd–Jose Martinez, Spain & Joaquim Rams, Spain
  • 25th/32nd–Dan Denkovich, Rochester, PA & Tim Hopkins, Oakdale, PA
  • 25th/32nd–Johnnie Askins, Manito, IL & Shawn Beecham, Glasford, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Jeff Morris, Great Lakes, IL & Bob Adamson, Warrenville, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Scott Reinhardt, Mishawaka, IN & Jim Hough, South Bend, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Sam Oliveri, Warren, MI & Brian Demott, Waterford, MI

Women’s 2nd Chance Singles

  • 1st–Dawn Hamrin, Hodgkins, IL
  • 2nd–Terri Bade, Toledo, OH
  • 3rd–Jeanine Warmerdam, Netherlands
  • 4th–Christine Carlson, NH
  • 5th/6th–Lynn Mahoney, Round Lake Beach, IL
  • 5th/6th–Dawn Knoll, Loves Park, IL
  • 7th/8th–Becky Powell, Constantine, MI
  • 7th/8th–Cathy Damico, Rochester, NY

Pro Men’s Doubles

  • 1st–Scott Kirchner, Janesville, WI & Richard Dement, Janesville, WI
  • 2nd–Lane Helgeson, West Allis, WI & Bob Haft, Coon Rapids, MN
  • 3rd–John Part, Canada & Gary Mawson, Canada
  • 4th–Terry Bane, Memphis, TN & Richy Brunner, South Haven, MS
  • 5th/6th–Randy Harringer, South Bend, IN & Jason Naert, Des Moines, IA
  • 5th/6th–Sturm Rainer, Austria & Andreas Nesusbrumeller, Australia
  • 7th/8th–Dean Blake, Richfield, MN & Tom Tanberg, Forest Lake, MN
  • 7th/8th–Brad Wethington, Dayton, OH & Larry Butler, Dayton, OH

Pro Singles

  • 1st–Darin Young, White Haven, PA
  • 2nd–Lane Helgeson, West Allis, WI
  • 3rd–Tom Johnson, Largo, FL
  • 4th–Jim Watkins, Port Carbon, PA
  • 5th/6th–Kenny Doyle, Orlando, FL
  • 5th/6th–Larry Ennis, Phoenix, AZ
  • 7th/8th–Luis Martinez, Corpus Christi, TX
  • 7th/8th–Shane Burgess, England
  • 9th/12th–Chris Sams, Orange Park, FL
  • 8th/12th–Dana Buxton, Loudon, NH
  • 9th/12th–Scott Raye, Valpariso, IN
  • 9th/12th–Brad Wethington, Dayton, OH
  • 13th/16th–Joe Haganey, West Hazelton, PA
  • 13th/16th–Jon Schultz, Knoxville, IL
  • 13th/16th–Josep Santonja, Spain
  • 13th/16th–Randy Young, South Bend, IN
  • 17th/24th–Jason Jarvis, Dayton, OH
  • 17th/24th–Howard Grimm, Follansbee, WI
  • 17th/24th–Kerry Dodge, Elkhart, IN
  • 17th/24th–Brian Duenkel, LaCrosse, WI
  • 17th/24th–Dean Blake, Richfield, MN
  • 17th/24th–Jack Bryan, Mt Valparaiso, IN
  • 17th/24th–John Part, Canada
  • 25th/32nd–Jamie Harvey, Scottland
  • 25th/32nd–Dan Ford, North Judson, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Larry Butler, Dayton, OH
  • 25th/32nd–Ray Terronez, East Moline, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Bob Haft, Coon Rapids, MN
  • 25th/32nd–Duane Hughson, Rochester, NY
  • 25th/32nd–Chad Hersman, Thornville, OH
  • 25th/32nd–Nick Kielman, Jacksonville, FL

Pro Cricket Doubles

  • 1st–Brad Wethington, Dayton, OH & Larry Butler, Dayton, OH
  • 2nd–Howard Meyers, Simi Valle, CA & Tom Ronandi, North Hills, CA
  • 3rd–Lane Helgeson, West Allis, WI & Bob Haft, Coon Rapids, MN
  • 4th–Gernot Pfeiffer, Austria & Rainer Sturm, Austria
  • 5th/6th–Jamie Harvey, Scotland & Shane Burgess, England
  • 5th/6th-Todd Kurtz, Madison, WI & Tim Tegel, Milwaukee, WI
  • 7th/8th–Jose Santonja, Spain & Carlos Rodriguez, Spain
  • 7th/8th–Chris Sams, Orange Park, FL & Larry Schramm, Jacksonville, FL

Pro Mixed Cricket

  • 1st–Paula Murphy, Jacksonville, FL & Steve Doaner, Atlantic Beach, FL
  • 2nd–Jessica Sullivan, Bellbrook, OH & Shane Burgess, England
  • 3rd–Nicholas Kielman, Jacksonville, FL & Marie Martin, Jacksonville, FL
  • 4th–Barbara Barnes, Dallas, TX & Luis Martinez, Corpus Christi, TX
  • 5th/6th–Jeanine Warmerdam, Netherlands & Jamie Harvey, Scotland
  • 5th/6th–Maritza Kessinger, Indianapolis, IN & Wade Wilcox, Wadsworth, OH
  • 7th/8th–Cassandra Samp, South Bend, IN & Randy Young, South Bend, IN
  • 7th/8th–Merce Prats, Spain & Agustin Miranda, Spain
  • 9th/12th–Jodi Karwath, Sterling, IL & Scott Kirchner, Janesville, WI
  • 9th/12th–Shelia Hill, Indianapolis, IN & John Part, Canada
  • 9th/12th–Sharon Riojas, Palentine, IL & Bob Haft, Coon Rapids, MN
  • 9th/12th–Todd Kurtz, Madison, WI & Julie Wright, Mishawaka, IN

Men’s Top Gun

  • 1st–Luis Martinez, Corpus Christi, TX
  • 2nd–Jamie Harvey, Scttland
  • 3rd–Larry Schramm, Jacksonville, FL
  • 4th–Jason Naert, Des Moines, IA
  • 5th/8th–Rich Dement, Janesville, WI
  • 5th/8th–Darin Young, White Haven, PA
  • 5th/8th–Randy Young, South Bend, IN
  • 5th/8th–Dayton Strawbridge, Bensenville, IL

Women’s Top Gun

  • 1st–Sharon Sonntag, Milwaukee, WI
  • 2nd–Paula Murphy, Jacksonville, FL
  • 3rd–Teenamarie Cunningham, Panorama City, CA
  • 4th–Connie Sroka, Emmaus, PA
  • 5th/8th–Evelynn Mahoney, Round Lake Beach, IL
  • 5th/8th–Pam Dischler, Baraboo, WI
  • 5th/8th–Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA
  • 5th/8th–Kathy Maloney, Tampa, FL

Men’s Lethal Weapon

  • 1st–Jimmy Damore, Lake In The Hills, IN
  • 2nd–Reginald Fountaine, St Clair Shores, MI
  • 3rd–Lane Helgeson, West Allis, WI
  • 4th–Mike Brewer, Omaha, NE
  • 5th/6th–Ray Carver, Baltimore, MD
  • 5th/6th–Larry Schramm, Jacksonville, FL
  • 7th/8th–Vernon Farquer, Oklahoma City, OK
  • 7th/8th–Danny Zentz, Milford, KS

Women’s Lethal Weapon

  • 1st–Carolyn Nessmann, Wet Allis, WI
  • 2nd–Jennifer Kellogg, Mishawaka, IN
  • 3rd–Teenamarie Cunningham, Panorama City, CA
  • 4th–Julie Sullivan, Bellbrook, OH
  • 5th/6th–Denise McGrath, Marshall, MN
  • 5th/6th–Teri Johnson, Orlando, FL
  • 7th/8th–Sharon Riojas, Palatine, IL
  • 7th/8th–Lynn Mounts, Tacoma, WA

MVP Awards

Men’s–Lane Helgeson, West Allis, WI

Women’s–Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA


View stats, see the worldwide rankings, review recently played games, & download the mobile app to take it all with you on the go.