BullShooter VII Finals

Men’s Singles

  • 1st–Gary Mawson, Canada
  • 2nd–Dave Kelly, Malden, MA
  • 3rd–Julio Huerta, Genoa, IL
  • 4th–David Turrill, Elyria, OH
  • 5th/6th–Doug Lintala, Peoria Heights, IL
  • 5th/6th–Paul Sprague, Syracuse, NY
  • 7th/8th–Tracy Leowe, Oklahoma City, OK
  • 7th/8th–A.W. Aguilar, Clermont, FL
  • 9th/12th–Scott Kirchner, Janesville, WI
  • 9th/12th–Dan Horvath, Loran, OH
  • 9th/12th–Don Bilbro, Trussville, AL
  • 9th/12th–Charles Macunas, Higganum, CT
  • 13th/16th–Ronald Johnson, Chicago, IL
  • 13th/16th–Barry Webster, Pawnee, IL
  • 13th/16th–Fred Contreras, Kansas City, KS
  • 13th/16th–Robert Gardner, Plymouth, WI
  • 17th/24th–Steve Ruff, Indianapolis, IN
  • 17th/24th–Robert Hill, Chicago, IL
  • 17th/24th–Harvey Vance, Indianapolis, IN
  • 17th/24th–James Polk, Louisville, KY
  • 17th/24th–Kenneth Fitzgerald, Springfield, IL
  • 17th/24th–Joe Jakubowski, Buffalo, NY
  • 17th/24th–Robert Wightman, Clarksville, TN
  • 17th/24th–Eldon Withers, Olympia, WA

Women’s Singles

  • 1st–Ginny Hays, Pittsburgh, PA
  • 2nd–Rosie Richard, Raymond, NH
  • 3rd–Elona Bridge, Pittsburgh, PA
  • 4th–Lori Williams, Clinton, IA
  • 5th/6th–Denise Grundstrom, Milan, IL
  • 5th/6th–Nancy Wagoner, Indianapolis, IN
  • 7th/8th–Jodelyn Hedberg, New Beighton, MN
  • 7th/8th–Mary Donaker, Grand Rapids, MI
  • 9th/12th–Karen Zimmerman, Waukesha, WI
  • 9th/12th–Judith Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 9th/12th–Carolyn Nessmann, W Allis, WI
  • 9th/12th–Vicki Richards, New Salisbury, IN
  • 13th/16th–Anne Fisher, Canada
  • 13th/16th–Sherrie Johnson, Bogue, KS
  • 13th/16th–Natalie Hanson, Red Granite, WI
  • 13th/16th–Mia Gutierrez, New Palestine, IN
  • 17th/24th–Paula Murphy, Jacksonville, FL
  • 17th/24th–Pam Dischler, Baraboo, WI
  • 17th/24th–Barb Lehmann, Neenah, WI
  • 17th/24th–Anne Bressler, Loves Park, IL
  • 17th/24th–Terry Whitmer, South Bend, IN
  • 17th/24th–Rosie Holmes, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Lori Strickland, Seminole, FL
  • 17th/24th–Ruth Roch, Berwyn, IL

Men’s Doubles

  • 1st–Tony Payne, Cincinnati, OH & Dave Kelly, Malden, MA
  • 2nd–Duane Hazelman, Raytown, MO & Fred Contreras, Kansas City, KS
  • 3rd–Joe Campos, Rockford, IL & Jessie Campos, Rockford, IL
  • 4th–Mark Liford, New Port Richey, FL & Walter Spach, New Port Richey, FL
  • 5th/6th–Ronald Turner, Silvis, IL & Larry Buckwalter, Moline, IL
  • 5th/6th–Jimmy Sullivan, Orlando, FL & Jerry Driskill, Orlando, FL
  • 7th/8th–Larry Clark, Fond du Lac, WI & Tom Ganter, Eden, WI
  • 7th/8th–Robert Grothe, Indianapolis, IN & Ken Farr, Indianapolis, IN
  • 9th/12th–Mark Le Grand, Holy Cross, IA & Wayne Manders, Dubuque, IA
  • 9th/12th–Joey Beecroft, Algonquin, IL & Jimmy Damore, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 9th/12th–Larry Butler, Waltham, MA & Jerry Umberger, New Philadelphia, PA
  • 13th/16th–Bill Kyttle, Souderton, PA & Dave Erdman, Sellersville, PA
  • 13th/16th–Pattrick Faul, Oshkosh, WI & Joe Schmitz, Oshkosh, WI
  • 13th/16th–Craig Belardes, Capistrano Beach, CA & Bill Nicoll, Xenia, OH
  • 13th/16th–James Thompson, South Bend, IN & Michael Micinski, South Bend, IN
  • 17th/24th–Randy Brummer, Weeping Water, NE & George Conley, South Bend, NE
  • 17th/24th–Tom Fillmore, Pueblo, CO & Scott Fillmore, Pueblo, CO
  • 17th/24th–Steve Bauer, Elkhart, IN & Jerry Barnes, South Bend, IN
  • 17th/24th–James Gitzinger, Crystal Lake, IL & Dave Strom, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Bill Gay, Quincy, IL & Ray Terronez, East Moline, IL
  • 17th/24th–Tim Tegel, Kenosha, WI & Ray Bennett, Kenosha, WI
  • 17th/24th–Adrian Mish, Independence, WI & Mark Peterson, Sparta, WI
  • 17th/24th–Randy Steefling, Galin, MI & Dale Miller, Michigan City, IN

Open Doubles Cricket

  • 1st–Jerry Umberger, New Philadelphia, PA & Larry Butler, Waltham, MA
  • 2nd–James Coakley, Chicago, IL & Jerome Pavlick, Chicago, IL
  • 3rd–Dave Kelly, Maiden, MA & Tony Payne, Cincinnati, OH
  • 4th–Walter Pankow, Lackawanna, NY & Wayne Spratley, Newark, NY
  • 5th/6th–James Watkins, Port Carbon, PA & Lewis Yeager, Pottsville, PA
  • 5th/6th–Jimmy Damore, Crystal Lake, IL & Joey Beecroft, Algonquin, IL
  • 7th/8th–Rick Horton, Indianapolis, IN & Terry Brown, Indianapolis, IN
  • 7th/8th–Jeff Collins, New Buffalo, MI & Chris Horton, Westfield, IN
  • 9th/12th–Dave Hunt, Runnells, IA & Bill Miller, Omaha, NE
  • 9th/12th–Antonio Ramos, Spain & Antonio Diaz, Spain
  • 9th/12th–Tom Brooks, Indianapolis, IN & Steve Stuckey, Lynn, IN
  • 9th/12th–Matt Malone, Brooklyn NY & Hwa Lim Leong, San Bernardino, CA
  • 13th/16th–Ernie Parsley, Hixson, TN & Frank Melson, Union, IL
  • 13th/16th–Bob Wiles, Schwenksville, PA & Tom Tanberg, St. Paul, MN
  • 13th/16th–Stuart Brown, Holiday, FL & Frank Lopez, Chicago, IL
  • 13th/16th–David Handel, Appleton, WI
  • 17th/24th–Patrick Bveithaupt, Sumner, WA & Eldon Withers, Olympia, WA
  • 17th/24th–Mark Potter, Buffalo, NY & Rocko Wojnowski, Buffalo, NY
  • 17th/24th–Alan Privett, Indianapolis, IN
  • 17th/24th–Charles Keeshan, Houston, TX & Donnie Ramcharan, Houston, TX
  • 17th/24th–Victor Martin, Jacksonville, FL & Bradley Requet, Jacksonville, FL
  • 17th/24th–Darrell & Robert
  • 17th/24th–Brian Howes, Orange, CA & Joe Christian, LaHabra, CA
  • 17th/24th–Duane Hazelman, Raytown, MO & Fred Contreras, Kansas City, KS

Mixed Triples

  • 1st–Gary Mawson, Canada, Anne Fisher, Canada & Thom Johnson, Largo, FL
  • 2nd–Mick Hedges, Tampa, FL, Alice Lott, St Petersburg, FL & Walter Spach, New Port Richey, FL
  • 3rd–Victor Martin, Jacksonville, FL, Marie Martin, Jacksonville, FL & Brad Requet, Jacksonville, FL
  • 4th–Amy Shaffer, Pittsburgh, PA, John Petropoulos, Pittsburgh, PA & Bruce Cottrell, Pittsburgh, PA
  • 5th/6th–Frank Melson, Union, IL, Wally Meridith, Roscoe, IL & Gina Ball, Roscoe, IL
  • 5th/6th–Jerry Driskill, Orlando, FL, Jimmy Sullivan, Orlando, FL & Theresa Bush, Orlando, FL
  • 7th/8th–Jessie Layton, Wichita, KS, Lita Layton, Wichita, KS & Ron Linenberger, Wichita, KS
  • 7th/8th–Laurie Philippi, Bonduel, WI & Ray Bennett, Kenosha, WI & Jeff Nyberg, Kenosha, WI
  • 9th/12th–Barney Ford, Tacoma, WA, Don Fink, Fife, WA & Martha Ficke Hanneldre, Tacoma, WA
  • 9th/12th–Tim Dow, Champaign, IL, Jackie Dicks, Melrose Park, IL & Jay Strauss, Buffalo Grove, IL
  • 9th/12th–Chet Caron, Grafton, NH, Dan Seguin, Rochester, NH & Elona Bridge, Pittsburgh, PA
  • 9th/12th–Joe Hamilton, Houston, TX, D.J. Asselin, Mareitta, GA & Ellen Rice, Pearl City, IL
  • 13th/16th–Lori Poulin, Manchester, NH, Michael Whitcomb, Rochester, NH & Joseph Gentry, Rochester, NH
  • 13th/16th–Mia Gutierrez, New Palestine, IN, Terry Allen, Pekin, IL & Bill Gay, Quincy, IL
  • 13th/16th–Laura McKinney, Boaz, AL, William McKinney, Boaz, AL & Steve Waldrep, Boaz, AL
  • 13th/16th–Peter Stark, Orlando, FL, A.W. Aguilar, Clermont, FL & Sondra Noble, Tampa, FL
  • 17th/24th–Mark Prazynski, Milwaukee, WI, Matt Schulte, Belvidere, IL & Pam Prazynski, Milwaukee, WI
  • 17th/24th–Walter Pankow, Lackawanna, NY, Wayne Spratley, Newark, NY & Linda Spratley, Newark, NY
  • 17th/24th–Steve Ruff, Indianapolis, IN, Terry Pierce, Indianapolis, IN & Dennis Wethington, Indianapolis, IN
  • 17th/24th–Antonio Ramos, Spain, Tony Martin, Spain & Maria Cruz, Spain
  • 17th/24th–Dave Servis, Centerville, OH

Pro Singles

  • 1st–Larry Butler, Waltham, MA
  • 2nd–Ray Terronez, East Moline, IL
  • 3rd–Tony Payne, Cincinnati, OH
  • 4th–Jimmy Damore, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 5th/6th–Tony Martin, Spain
  • 5th/6th–Tori Gould, Janesville, WI
  • 7th/8th–Tom Tanberg, St Paul, MN
  • 7th/8th–Tony Schermerhorn, St Joseph, MO
  • 9th/12th–Joey Beecroft, Algonquin, IL
  • 9th/12th–Jerry Umberger, New Philadelphia, PA
  • 9th/12th–Tom Cribs, N Tonawanda, NY
  • 9th/12th–Brian Howes, Orange, CA
  • 13th/16th–Frank Melson, Union, IL
  • 13th/16th–James Thompson, Mishawaka, WI
  • 13th/16th–Tom Gantner, Eden, WI
  • 13th/16th–Jim Watkins, Port Carbon, PA
  • 17th/24th–Dennis Wade, Omahe, NE
  • 17th/24th–Lance Roberts, Pierre, SD
  • 17th/24th–Leong Hwa Lim, Carson, CA
  • 17th/24th–Tom Hyde, Leavenworth, KS
  • 17th/24th–Ron Gryga, Oak Lawn, IL
  • 17th/24th–Rich Sova, Cicero, IL

Women’s Doubles

  • 1st–Laurie Philippi, Bonduel, WI & Teresa Nevills, Pasadena, TX
  • 2nd–Karen Karpavicius, Woodstock, IL & Carolyn Wilke, Hebron, IL
  • 3rd–Emily Poulliard, Springfield, IL & Mary Margaret McGrath, Springfield, IL
  • 4th–Lisa Quick, Indianapolis, IN & Angela Harper, Greenfield, IN
  • 5th/6th–Carol Johnson, McHenry, IL & Cathy Perot, Carlock, IL
  • 5th/6th–Joan Clark, Canada & Natalie Henry, Canada
  • 7th/8th–Lori Pfannenschmid, Pueblo, CO & Tammy Legan, Pueblo, CO
  • 7th/8th–Ellen Rice, Pearl City, IL & Sandy Frantz, Orange, CA
  • 9th/12th–Carolyn Nessmann, Mukwonago, WI & Margaret Acosta, Kenosha, WI
  • 9th/12th–Marie McMahon, New Port Richey, FL & Lucille Rashid, New Port Richey, FL
  • 9th/12th–Natalie Hanson, Red Granite, WI & Kathy Steffenhagen, Kaukauna, WI
  • 9th/12th–Laura Wyatt Gifun, Huntsville, AL & Linda Fielder Lamons, Laceys Spring, AL
  • 13th/16th–Jeanette Peters, Germany & Karen Zimmerman, Waukesha, WI
  • 13th/16th–Connie Boling, Tacoma, WA & Darcy Babcock, Eatonville, WA
  • 13th/16th–Susan Dittemer, Crystal Lake, IL & Susan McMillan, Richmond, IL
  • 13th/16th–Jacqueline Ogletree, Jonesboro, GA & Laura McKinney, Boaz, AL
  • 17th/24th–Cheryl Everts, Rockford, IL & Anita Marshall, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Diane Binette, Canada & Teri LeBlanc, Canada
  • 17th/24th–Tina Mills, Wyoming, MI & Kimberly Riggs, Sand Lake, MI
  • 17th/24th–Lori Frisbie, Green Bay, WI & Victoria DeCleene, De Pere, WI
  • 17th/24th–Judith Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL & Margaret Wienckowski, Cary, IL
  • 17th/24th–Azalia Garcia, Houston, TX & Carol Stetler, Houston, TX
  • 17th/24th–Linda Spratley, Newark, NY & Rosie Richard, Raymond, NH
  • 17th/24th–Jeanne Alfonsi, Marietta, GA & Darlene Haney, Marietta, GA

Mixed Doubles Cricket

  • 1st–Thom Johnson, Largo, FL & Teresa Nevills, Pasadena, TX
  • 2nd–Ray Terronez, East Moline, IL & Cathy Perot, Carlock Hill, IL
  • 3rd–Carol Payne, Byron, IL & Steve Johnson, Rockford, IL
  • 4th–Gilbert Verner, Pittsburgh, PA & Ginny Hays, Pittsburgh, PA
  • 5th/6th–John Weathers, Louisville, KY & Vicki Richards, New Salisbury, IN
  • 5th/6th–Gary Mawson, Canada & Anne Fisher, Canada
  • 7th/8th–Jeff Newell, Milwaukee, WI & Robin Frank, Saukville, WI
  • 7th/8th–Rosie Richard, Raymond, NH & Sylvain Bourque, Canada
  • 9th/12th–Tom Franklin, Marietta, GA & Jackie Ogletree, Jonesboro, GA
  • 9th/12th–Charles Keeshan, Houston, TX & Azalia Garcia, Houston, TX
  • 9th/12th–Randy Young, South Bend, IN & Geri Griffin, Mishawaka, IN
  • 9th/12th–Carol Johnson, McHenry, IL & Terry Mutton, Peoria, IL
  • 13th/16th–Lori Strickland, Seminole, FL & Stuart Brown, Holiday Gardens, FL
  • 13th/16th–Terri LeBlanc, Canada & Carol Brassard, Canada
  • 13th/16th–Barb Lehmann, Neenan, WI & Floyd Bissonette, Kiel, WI
  • 13th/16th–Dianne Queijsen, Pensacola, FL & Tom Pace, Nashville, TN
  • 17th/24th–Michael Mason, Tucker, GA & Jeanne Alfonsi, Marietta, GA
  • 17th/24th–Gary Wanta, West Allis, WI & Carol Nessmann, West Allis, WI
  • 17th/24th–Karen Karpavicius, Woodstock, IL & David Daniel, Rolling Meadows, IL
  • 17th/24th–Walter Spach, New Port Richey, FL & Alice Lott, Largo, FL
  • 17th/24th–J.R. Strong, Norfold, NE & Laurie Reed, Omaha, NE
  • 17th/24th–Margaret Wienckowski, Cary, IL & Steven Wienckowski, Cary, IL
  • 17th/24th–Chris Horton, Westfield, IN & Mia Gutherrez, New Palestine, IN
  • 17th/24th–Francisco Delrio, Spain & Maria Cruz, Spain

Top Gun Challenge

  • 1st–Wayne Spratley, Newark, NY
  • 2nd–Tom Johnson, Largo, FL
  • 3rd–Bill Gay, Quincy, IL
  • 4th–Wayne Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 5th/6th–Tori Gould, Janesville, WI
  • 5th/6th–Bill Nicholl, Xenia, OH
  • 7th/8th–Frank Melson, Union, IL
  • 7th/8th–Ray Terronez, East Moline, IL

MVP Awards

  • Men’s–Dave Kelly, Malden, MA
  • Women’s–Ginny Hayes, Pittsburgh, PA

View stats, see the worldwide rankings, review recently played games, & download the mobile app to take it all with you on the go.