BullShooter V Finals

Pro Singles

  • 1st–Craig Belardes, Capistrano Beach, CA
  • 2nd–John Gray, Glendale, AZ
  • 3rd–Joe Schmitz, Oshkosh, WI
  • 4th–Bruce Holmes, Appleton, WI
  • 5th/6th–Richard Jackson, Omaha, NE
  • 5th/6th–Terry Brown, Indianapolis, IN
  • 7th/8th–Frank Melson, Union, IL
  • 7th/8th–Terry Mutton, Peoria, IL
  • 9th/12th–Ron Martin, Riverdale, GA
  • 9th/12th–Kevin Logan, Buffalo, NY
  • 9th/12th–Dan Saros, Mishawaka, IN
  • 9th/12th–Ray Terronez, East Moline, IL
  • 13th/16th–Mark Potter, Buffalo, NY
  • 13th/16th–Keith Lau, Beaver Dam, WI
  • 13th/16th–Stan Wartman, Excelsier, MN
  • 13th/16th–Chris Bennett, Kent, WA
  • 17th/24th–Butch Enochs, Saginaw, MI
  • 17th/24th–Bob Slifer, Kittanning, PA
  • 17th/24th–Russ Maxwell, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Joey Beecroft, Algonquin, IL
  • 17th/24th–Mike Wolf, Elgin, IL
  • 17th/24th–Leon Wiedmeyer, Theresa, WI
  • 17th/24th–Bub Honeycutt, Indianapolis, IN
  • 17th/24th–Leon Wiedmeyer, Theresa, WI

Open Singles

  • 1st–James Gennai, Yelm, WA
  • 2nd–Thom Johnson, Largo, FL
  • 3rd–William Brunson, Lafayette, IN
  • 4th–Ray Bennett, Kenosha, WI
  • 5th/6th–Dennis Wethington, Indianapolis, IN
  • 5th/6th–Herb Barbian, Milwaukee, WI
  • 7th/8th–Robert Eidson, Marietta, GA
  • 7th/8th–Terry Allen, Pekin, IL
  • 9th/12th–Larry Clark, Fond du Lac, WI
  • 9th/12th–Jim Thompson, South Bend, IN
  • 9th/12th–Frank Willekens, Mishawaka, IN
  • 9th/12th–Herman Koenigs, Theresa, WI
  • 13th/16th–Stanley Celner, West Chicago, IL
  • 13th/16th–Wesley McCleskey, Rockford, IL
  • 13th/16th–Stanley Wolever, Auburn, WA
  • 13th/16th–Roger Belk, Janesville, WI
  • 17th/24th–Ralph McGuire, Ketchikan, AK
  • 17th/24th–Dan Kinsey, Waukegan, IL
  • 17th/24th–Tim Mosher, Phoenix, AZ
  • 17th/24th–Larry Witt, Omaha, NE
  • 17th/24th–J.R. Strong, Norfolk, NE
  • 17th/24th–Fred Clark, England
  • 17th/24th–Mark Pirkel, Watertown, WI
  • 117th/24th–Glover Mitchel, Lafayette, IN

Women’s Singles

  • 1st–Teresa Nevills, Pasadena, TX
  • 2nd–Ellen Rice, Peoria, AZ
  • 3rd–Carol Merriman, Indianapolis, IN
  • 4th–Lisa Quick, Indianapolis, IN
  • 5th/6th–Kathy Steffenhagen, Kimberly, WI
  • 5th/6th–Tammy Legan, Pueblo, CO
  • 7th/8th–Rosie Richards, Raymond, NY
  • 7th/8th–Barbara Woytasik, Houston, TX
  • 9th/12th–Karen Zimmerman, Oshkosh, WI
  • 9th/12th–Pat Meuli, Abilene, KS
  • 9th/12th–Linda Endo, Manhattan Beach, CA
  • 9th/12th–Kim Zielinski, Tacoma, WA
  • 13th/16th–LuAnn Osborn, Coldwater, MI
  • 13th/16th–Chris Bell, Tucson, AZ
  • 13th/16th–Marie Dauphin, Canada
  • 13th/16th–Carla Colgate, Omaha, NE
  • 17th/24th–Denise Grundstrom Coal Valley, IL
  • 17th/24th–Elona Beatty, Indiana, PA
  • 17th/24th–Angela Harper, Greenfield, IN
  • 17th/24th–Connie Goeser, Omaha, NE
  • 17th/24th–Cathy Perot, Carlock, IL
  • 17th/24th–Chris Castrovillari, South Bend, IN
  • 17th/24th–Brenda Jackson, T.O., MI
  • 17th/24th–Kristi O’Harran, Bothell, WA

Cricket Singles

  • 1st–Art Robichaud, Salem NH
  • 2nd–Roy Ward, Antioch, CA
  • 3rd–Michael Rosenauer, Germany
  • 4th–Joe Futima, Newmarket, NH
  • 5th/6th–C.R. Zubrzycki, Cleveland, OH
  • 5th/6th–Bill Nicoll, Xenia, OH
  • 7th/8th–Fred Clark, England
  • 7th/8th–John DeGeeter, Mishawaka, IN
  • 9th/12th–Ray Bennett, Kenosha, WI
  • 9th/12th–Terry Allen, Pekin, IL
  • 9th/12th–Ray Davidson, Philadelphia, PA
  • 9th/12th–Terry Brown, Indianapolis, IN
  • 13th/16th–Don Detberner, Milpitas, LA
  • 13th/16th–Mark Dora, Pecatonica, IL
  • 13th/16th–Toni Dauth, West Germany
  • 13th/16th–Bruce Holmes, Appleton, WI
  • 17th/24th–Frank Lopez, Chicago, IL
  • 17th/24th–Tom Brooks, Indianapolis, IN
  • 17th/24th–Jim Thompson, South Bend, IN
  • 17th/24th–Wesley McCleskey, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Ralph McGuire, Ketchikan, AK
  • 17th/24th–Mike Thornton, Schertz, TX
  • 17th/24th–Robert Slifer, Kittanning, PA
  • 17th/24th–Dan Gaines, Rockford, IL

Women’s Doubles

  • 1st–Natalie Hanson, Redgranite, WI & Karen Zimmerman, Oshkosh, WI
  • 2nd–Teresa Nevills, Pasadena, TX & Julia Yeatts, Pasadena, TX
  • 3rd–Sharon Dekok, Tucson, AZ & Chris Bell, Tucson, AZ
  • 4th–Carla Colgate, Omaha, NE & Gayle Johnson, Omaha, NE
  • 5th/6th–Tawnia Schmidt, Portage, IN & Brenda Jackson, Three Oaks, MI
  • 5th/6th–Toni Holman, Riverdale, GA & Marcell Roark, Jonesboro, GA
  • 7th/8th–Lois Vincent, Lewiston, ID & Kathy Taylor, Lapwai, ID
  • 7th/8th–Colleen Washburn, Chicago, IL & Carol Johnson, McHenry, IL
  • 9th/12th–Denise Grundstrom, Coal Valley, IL & Doreen Swanson, Orion, IL
  • 9th/12th–Karen Tompkins, Winslow, ME & Linda Hanning, Winslow, ME
  • 9th/12th–Emily Poulliard, Springfield, IL & Mary Margaret McGrath, Springfield, IL
  • 9th/12th–Jackie Williams, Seattle, WA & Kristi O’Harran, Bethell, WA
  • 13th/16th–Catherine Martin, Pekin, IL & Judy Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 13th/16th–Lisa Quick, Indianapolis, IN & Angela Harper, Greenfield, IN
  • 13th/16th–Debbie Gille, Rockford, IL & Kathy Kulpa, Machesney Park, IL
  • 13th/16th–Roxanne Berka, Roy, WA & Brenda Orange, Tacoma, WA
  • 17th/24th–Mary Donaker, Grand Rapids, MI & Kim Riggs, Grand Rapids, MI
  • 17th/24th–Chantal DesMarais, Joliette, Canada & Lyne Laurin, Joliette, Canada
  • 17th/24th–Carol Wilke, Hebron, IL & Karen Karpavicius, Woodstock, IL
  • 17th/24th–Connie Parsley, Soddy Daisy, TX & Laura McKinney, Boaz, AL
  • 17th/24th–Paula Offenstein, Appleton, WI & Barb Lehmann, Neenah, WI
  • 17th/24th–Michelle Rueckl, Green Bay, WI & Diane Nitti, Green Bay, WI
  • 17th/24th–Brenda Felton, Gadsden, AL & Deborah Archer, Gadsden, AL
  • 17th/24th–Wanda George, Rockford, IL & Mary Owens, Rockford, IL

Mixed Cricket

  • 1st–Joe Schmitz, Oshkosh, WI & Karen Zimmerman, Oshkosh, WI
  • 2nd–Robyn Batye, Des Moines, IA & Robert Carroll, Bellevue, NE
  • 3rd–Patricia Reid, Richfield, MN & Thomas Tanberg, St. Paul, MN
  • 4th–Kenneth Fitzgerald, Springfield, IL & Mary Margaret McGrath, Springfield, IL
  • 5th/6th–Jackie Williams, Seattle, WA & Chuck O’Harran, Bothell, WA
  • 5th/6th–Carol Johnson, Gary, IL & Terry Mutton, Peoria, IL
  • 7th/8th–John Gray, Glendale, AZ & Ellen Rice, Peoria, IL
  • 7th/8th–Colleen Washburn, Chicago, IL & Kenneth Gruner, Algonquin, IL
  • 9th/12th–Eldon Withers, Olympia, WA & Steve Stuckey, Lynn, IN
  • 9th/12th–Marybeth Taylor, Fisher, IN & Kim Zielinski, Tacoma, WA
  • 9th/12th–Dianna Boss, Young America, MN & James Ricke, Hamburg, MN
  • 9th/12th–Linda Spratley, Lyons, NY & Wayne Spratley, Lyons, NY
  • 13th/16th–Nancy Roney, Granger, IN & Bernie Roney, Granger, IN
  • 13th/16th–LuAnn Osborne, Coldwater, MI & Don Osborne, Coldwater, MI
  • 13th/16th–Kathy Steffenhagen, Kimberly, WI & Pat Faul, Oshkosh, WI
  • 13th/16th–Brian Johnson, Pecatonica, IL & Diane Lentz, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Brenda Jackson, Three Oaks, MI & Joe Lopez, E. Chicago, IN
  • 17th/24th–Kathy Sumrall, Smyrna, GA & Hank Robbins, East Port, GA
  • 17th/24th–Bob Wiles, Schwenksville, PA & Sally Wiles, Schwenksville, PA
  • 17th/24th–Dinese Prince, Springfield, IL & Jim Hopper, Mason City, IL
  • 17th/24th–Bev O’Connor, Chicago, IL & Bill Nicoll, Xenia, OH
  • 17th/24th–Charlie Coomer, New Albany, IN & Barb Hall, New Albany, IN
  • 17th/24th–Tammy Legan, Peublo, CO & Doug Martin, Pueblo, CO
  • 17th/24th–Judy Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL & Wayne Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL

Open Doubles

  • 1st–Patrick Faul, Oshkosh, WI & Joe Schmitz, Oshkosh, WI
  • 2nd–Rick Horton, Indianapolis, IN & Terry Brown, Indianapolis, IN
  • 3rd–Frank Lopez, Chicago, IL & Jerry Pavlick, Chicago, IL
  • 4th–Peer Reid, Minneapolis, MN & Tom Tanberg, St. Paul, MN
  • 5th/6th–Dean Schade, Rockford, IL & Lupe Delgado, Rockford, IL
  • 5th/6th–Larry Clark, Fond du Lac, WI & Bruce Holmes, Appleton, WI
  • 7th/8th–Randy Judge, Estill Springs, TN & Carl Parsley, Soddy Daisy, TN
  • 7th/8th–Gary Wanta, West Allis, WI & Jeff Newell, West Allis, WI
  • 9th/12th–Tex Trent, Appleton, WI & Dan Erck, Appleton, WI
  • 9th/12th–Joey Beecroft, Algonquin, IL & Bill Cantrell, Cary, IL
  • 9th/12th–Tim Mosher, Phoenix, AZ & John Gray, Glendale, AZ
  • 9th/12th–Michael Rosenauer, West Germany & Toni Dauth, West Germany
  • 13th/16th–Tom Cribbs, Tonawanda, NY & Dave Brock, Tonawanda, NY
  • 13th/16th–John DeGeeter, Mishawaka, IN & Bernie Roney, Granger IN
  • 13th/16th–D.J. Asselin, Ft. Gillem, GA & Mike Mason, Tucker, GA
  • 13th/16th–Mark Potter, Buffalo, NY & Rocko Wojnowski, Cheektowaga, NY
  • 17th/24th–Bob Wiles, Schwenksville, PA & Dan Stuart, Winslow, ME
  • 17th/24th–Wayne Spratley, Lyons, NY & John Derck, Memphis, NY
  • 17th/24th–Steve Anderson, Chicago, IL & Craig Belardes, Capitstrano Beach, CA
  • 17th/24th–Herman Koenigs, Theresa, WI & Michael Hilbert, Mayville, WI
  • 17th/24th–Larry Buckwalter, Coal Valley, IL & Martin Johnson, Fulton, IL
  • 17th/24th–Tom Brooks, Indianapolis, IN & Steve Ruff, Indianapolis, IN
  • 17th/24th–Bryant Ward, Menasha, WI & Lee Smith, Fond du Lac, WI
  • 17th/24th–Alan Pruitt, Indianapolis, IN & Keith Clowers, Indianapolis, IN

Mixed Doubles

  • 1st–Linda Endo, Manhattan Beach, CA & Craig Belardes, Capistrano Beach, CA
  • 2nd–Sandra Frantz, Orange, CA & Brian Howes, Cypress, CA
  • 3rd–Irene Kendricks, England & Fred Clark, England
  • 4th–Terry Pavlick, Chicago, IL & Judy Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 5th/6th–Ellen Rice, Peoria, IL & Tim Mosher, Phoenix, AZ
  • 5th/6th–Dianne Queysen, FL & Tom Pace, Nashville, TN
  • 7th/8th–Carol Merriman, Indianapolis, IN & Mark Turner, Indianapolis, IN
  • 7th/8th–Natalie Hanson, Redgranite, WI & Kelly Schumann, Appleton, WI
  • 9th/12th–Larry Buckwalter, Coal Valley, IL & Denise Grundstrom, Coal Valley, IL
  • 9th/12th–Toni Holman, Riverdale, GA & D.J. Asselin, Ft Gillem, GA
  • 9th/12th–Kathleen Nelson, LaCrosse, WI & Russell Nelson, Palmyra, WI
  • 9th/12th–Kim Zielinski, Tacoma, WA & Eldon Withers, Olympia, WA
  • 13th/16th–Larry Clark, Fond du Lac, WI & Carrien Krahn, Fond du Lac, WI
  • 13th/16th–Debbie Coomer, New Albany, IN & C.E. Coomer, New Albany, IN
  • 13th/16th–Bryant Ward, Menasha, WI & Mary Zabel, Clintonville, WI
  • 13th/16th–Carl Parsley, Soddy Daisy, IN & Laura McKinney, Boaz, AL
  • 17th/24th–Frank Melsen, Union, IL & Rita Kilpatrick, Boaz, AL
  • 17th/24th–John Signoring, Mishawaka, IN & Gerrie Griffin, Mishawaka, IN
  • 17th/24th–Jack Revallo, Peoria, IL & Nancy Martel, Raymond, NH
  • 17th/24th–Anita Isaacs, Decatur, IL & Robert Fandel, Decatur, IL
  • 17th/24th–Marcelle Roark, Jonesboro, GA & Robert Eidson, Marietta, GA
  • 17th/24th–Rory Dean Clinton, ID & Lori Ann Speelman, Parma, ID
  • 17th/24th–Steve Johnson, Rockford, IL & Carol Payne, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Mary Donaker, Grand Rapids, & Chris Stratton, Three Rivers, MI

MVP Awards

  • Men’s–Joe Schmitz, Oshkosh, WI
  • Women’s–Teresa Nevills, Houston, TX

View stats, see the worldwide rankings, review recently played games, & download the mobile app to take it all with you on the go.