BullShooter III Finals

Women’s Doubles

  • 1st–Carol Johnson, Cary, IL & Colleen Washburn, Chicago, IL
  • 2nd–Judy Brott, Manitowoc, WI & Kathy Steffanhagen, Kimberly, WI
  • 3rd–Christine Cordray, Lichfield, MN & Tamara Henk, Maplewood, MN
  • 4th–Carolyn Wilkie, Hebron, IL & Karen Karpavicius, McHenry, IL
  • 5th/6th–Judith Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL & Mary Lopez, Chicago, IL
  • 5th/6th–Pamela Hanson, Belmont, CA & Theresa Nerona, San Jose, CA
  • 7th/8th–Florence Collins, Australia & Lorraine Doyle, Australia
  • 7th/8th–Carol Merriman, Indianpolis, IN & Patricia McGill, Indianapolis, IN
  • 9th/12th–Paige Tibbets, Troutdale, OR & Lori Christal, Portland, OR
  • 9th/12th–Barbara Hall, New Albany, IN & Ruth Merideth, Clarksville, IN
  • 9th/12th–Victoria Fellers, Lynwood, WA & Sandra Berry, Aubon, WA
  • 9th/12th–Lisa Lamoy, Orlando, FL & Patricia Conover, Orlando, FL
  • 13th/16th–Mary Margaret McGrath, Springfield, IL & Emily Poulliard, Springfield, IL
  • 13th/16th–Anne Bressler, Rockford, IL & Carol Payne, Oregon, IL
  • 13th/16th–Pam Bolander, Indianapolis, IN & Kathy Hoge, Indianapolis, IN
  • 13th/16th–Shirley Williams, Rockford, IL & Betty Denton, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Tammy Brinker, Peoria, IL & Leann Durbin, E. Peoria, IL
  • 17th/24th–Debbie Gille, Rockford, IL & Kathy Hade, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Susan Gilliam, Rockford, IL & Kristi Thornbloom, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Terri Meadows, Indianapolis, IN & Candice Cook, Indianapolis, IN
  • 17th/24th–Marsha Yates, Springfield, IL & Cathy Perrot, Bloomington, IL
  • 17th/24th–Kim Mitchell, Roanoke, VA & Norma Entsminger, Roanoke, VA
  • 17th/24th–De-Dalores Haley, Idaho Falls, ID & Peggy Jensen, Shelly, ID
  • 17th/24th–Marjorie Hamilton, Boise, ID & Merri Ann Savage, Boise, ID

Open Doubles

  • 1st–Russell Stewart, Australia & David Cook, Australia
  • 2nd–Tom O’Regan, Mundelien, IL & Bruce Shafer, Mundelien, IL
  • 3rd–Lloyd Higgins & Dave Hunt, Runnells, IA
  • 4th–Randy Garcia, Indianapolis, IN & William “Bub” Honeycut, Indianapolis, IN
  • 5th/6th–Frank Lopez, Chicago, IL & Dan Pucillo, Chicago, IL
  • 5th/6th–Paul Saros, South Bend, IN & Daniel Saros, South Bend, IN
  • 7th/8th–Tony Fleet, Australia & Trevor Vandeyk, Australia
  • 7th/8th–Russ Nielson, Palymyra, WI & Glen Godfrey, Watertown, WI
  • 9th/12th–Wesley Sornisky, Lansdale, PA & George Luvender, Telford, PA
  • 9th/12th–Lawrence Sheldon, Mountlake Terr, WA & Charles O’Harran, Camaro Island, WA
  • 9th/12th–Claude Wilson, Ferndale, WA & Keith Brown, Olympia, WA
  • 9th/12th–Norris Caudell, Louisville, KY & Kevin Kaufman, Burtonville, IL
  • 13th/16th–Thomas Frost, Portland, OR & William Collins, Portland, OR
  • 13th/16th–Steve Miller, Appleton, WI & Tom McInnis, Bryant, WI
  • 13th/16th–Herbert Healy, Rockford, IL & Dave Schultz, Rockford, IL
  • 13th/16th–Greg Frankmore, Pueblo, CO & Tyrone Ortega, Pueblo, CO
  • 17th/24th–Rickie Horton, Indianapolis, IN & Steve Ruff, Indianapolis, IN
  • 17th/24th–Brian Johnson, Pecatonica, IL & Spencer Pettigrew, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Dick SanMartino & Johnny Pollard, College Park, GA
  • 17th/24th–Michael Mason, Tuiker, GA & Terry Whittle, Kennesaw, GA
  • 17th/24th–Greg Seelen, Rockville, MN & Dave Murtley, St. Cloud, MN
  • 17th/24th–Dave Daruley, Dallas, TX & James Degeeter, Mishawaka, IN
  • 17th/24th–Charles Coomer, New Albany, IN & Jeff Wiley, Corydon, IN

Mixed Doubles 701

  • 1st–Tony Fleet, Australia & Florence Collins, Australia
  • 2nd–Terry Mutton, Peoria, IL & Carol Johnson, Cary, IL
  • 3rd–Tom O’Regan, Mundelein, IL & Angie Burns, Mundelein, IL
  • 4th–Wanda Haulk, Peoria, IL & Delbert Chilton, Peoria, IL
  • 5th/6th–Russ Nelson & April Cotton, Waukesha, WI
  • 5th/6th–Lois Piepkorn & Doug Bladow, Chaska, MN
  • 7th/8th–Mario Martinez & Tahasha Overstreet, Payette, ID
  • 7th/8th–Kathryn Brashaw, Dubuque, IA & Paul Brashaw, Dubuque, IA
  • 9th/12th–Terri Meadows, Indianpolis, IN & William Curry, Indianapolis, IL
  • 9th/12th–Greg Warren, Kennewick, WA & Dorothy Miyamura, Renton, WA
  • 9th/12th–Nancy Kenny, Loveland, OH & William Nichol, Xenia
  • 9h/12th–Colleen Washburn, Chicago, IL, OH & Bill Cantrell, Cary, IL
  • 13th/16th–Tamara Henk, Maplewood, MN & Pete Reid, MN
  • 13th/16th–Randall Gipson, Indianapolis, IN & Carol Merriman
  • 13th/16th–Cathy Perot, Bloomington, IL & Richard Perot, Bloomington, IL
  • 13th/16th–Peggy Jensen & Randy Grant, Idaho Falls, ID
  • 17th/24th–Laura McKinney, Boaz, AL & William Chris McKinney, Boaz, AL
  • 17th/24th–Susie Warumzer, Minneapolis, MN & Roger Betts, St .Paul, MN
  • 17th/24th–Michael Levesque, Waterville, ME & Martha Walker, Madison, ME
  • 17th/24th–Dianne Queysen, Pensacola, FL & Robert Collier, Gadsden, AL
  • 17th/24th–Karen Tompkins, Bangor, ME & Dan Stuart, Waterville, ME
  • 17th–Deborah Coomer & John Talbott, New Albany, IN
  • 17th/24th–James Vnuk, Manitowoc, WI & Judy Brott, Manitowoc, WI

Mixed Cricket

  • 1st–Jim Nolan, Mountainview, CA & Theresa Nerona, San Jose, CA
  • 2nd–Wayne Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL & Judy Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 3rd–Terry Mutton, Peoria, IL & Carol Johnson, Cary, IL
  • 4th–James Vnuk, Manitowoc, WI & Judy Brott, Manitowoc, WI
  • 5th/6th–Mary Power, Lewiston, ID & Doug Egeland, Lewiston, ID
  • 5th/6th–Kathleen Tilford, Indianapolis, IN & James Myers, Indianapolis, IN
  • 7th/8th–Dan Garmon, Manitowoc, WI & Georgette Blodget, Tamarak, FL
  • 7th/8th–Tom Tanberg, St. Paul, MN & Mary McGovern, Edina, MN
  • 9th/12th–Frank Melson, Union, IL & Sherry Sherwood, Rockford, IL
  • 9th/12th–William Withelder, Saratoga, CA & Pam Reinders, Belmont, CA
  • 9th/12th–Christine Waters, Des Moines, IA & Lloyd Higgins, Des Moines, IA
  • 9th/12th–Richard Praner, Kildeer, IL & Collen Washburn, Chicago, IL
  • 13th/16th–Larry Prewitt, Lynwood, WA & Victoria Fellers, Lynwood, WA
  • 13th/16th–Thomas Calley, Colby, WI & Mary Peitier, St. Paul, MN
  • 13th/16th–Clyde Blasingame, Morrow, GA & Kathy Milstead, Lindale, GA
  • 13th/16th–Carol Merriman, Indianapolis, IN
  • 17th/24th–Brenda Hubers, Algonquin, IL & Raymond Krack, Elgin, IL
  • 17th/24th–Frederic Eby, Gladstone, MI & Christine Deucon, Gladstone, MI
  • 17th/24th–Mark Derau, Pecatonica, IL & Marie Hutton, Pecatonica, IL
  • 17th/24th–Dan Lashbreak, LaFayette, IN & Christine Franklin, LaFayette, IN
  • 17th/24th–Maureen Johnson, Edina MI
  • 17th/24th–Bill Bogard, Racine, WI & Michelle Bogard, Racine, WI
  • 17th/24th–Ronald Willey, Watertown, WI & Kathy Hade, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Hannah Flynn, Webb City, MO & Timothy Connell, Asbury, MO
  • 17th/24th–Bev Burrick, Mauton, MI & Mike Burrick, Mauton, MI

Open Singles

  • 1st–Trevor Vandeyck, Australia
  • 2nd–Randy Gipson
  • 3rd–Robert Andrews, Portage, MI
  • 4th–Pete Wilson, Pueblo, CO
  • 5th/6th–Larry Boulander, Indianapolis, IN
  • 5th/6th–Shane Palmer, Abilene, KS
  • 7th/8th–Dave Murtley
  • 7th/8th–James Gennai, Yelm, WA
  • 9th/12th–William Collins, Portland, OR
  • 9th/12th–Wesley Sornisky, Lansdale, PA
  • 9th/12th–Jay Pruett, West Bend, WI
  • 9th/12th–Peter Borg, Chicago, IL
  • 13th/16th–Mario Martinez, Payette, ID
  • 13th/16th–Keith Brown, Olympia, WA
  • 13th/16th–Robert Collier, Gadsden, AL
  • 13th/16th–Joe Beecroft, Algonquin, IL
  • 17th/24th–Russell Nelson, Palmyra, WI
  • 17th/24th–William Browning, Indianapolis, IN
  • 17th/24th–James Myers
  • 17th/24th–Kenneth Sorenson, Harvard, IL
  • 17th/24th–Nick San Martino, Dickinson, TX
  • 17th/24th–Kelly Patrick, South Bend, IN
  • 17th/24th–Michael Self, Irving, TX

Women’s Singles

  • 1st–Theresa Nerona, San Jose, CA
  • 2nd–Karen Karpavicius, McHenry, IL
  • 3rd–Dorothy Hovers, Roswell, GA
  • 4th–Debra Ebling, Mishawaka, IN
  • 5th/6th–Virginia Riley, Floresville, TX
  • 5th/6th–Annette Perkins, Santa Clara, CA
  • 7th/8th–Carolyn Coventry, San Antonio, TX
  • 7th/8th–Kathy Brashaw, Dubuque, IA
  • 9th/12th–Lorraine Doyle, Australia
  • 9th/12th–Teri Garvetson, South Bend, IN
  • 9th/12th–Pamela Hanson, Belmont, CA
  • 9th/12th–Ruth Meredith, Clarksville, IN
  • 13th/16th–Christine Deacon, Gladstone, MI
  • 13th/16th–Barb Hall, New Albany, IN
  • 13th/16th–Betty Denton, Rockford, IL
  • 13th/16th–Mary Margaret McGrath, Springfield, IL
  • 17th/24th–Tammy Brinker, Chillicothe, IL
  • 17th/24th–Lois Piepkorn, Columbia Hts., MN
  • 17th/24th–Linda Latell, Stillman Valley, IL
  • 17th/24th–Peggy Jensen, Shelley, ID
  • 17th/24th–Karen Swenson, Cherry Valley, IL
  • 17th/24th–Debbie Coomer, New Albany, IL
  • 17th/24th–Nancy Kenny, Loveland, OH

Pro Singles 301

  • 1st–Bub Honeycut, Indianapolis, IN
  • 2nd–Russell Stewart, Australia
  • 3rd–Larry Prewitt, Lynwood, WA
  • 4th–Bruce Holmes, Appleton, WI
  • 5th/6th–Tom Pace, Rockford, IL
  • 5th–David Cook, Australia
  • 7th/8th–Mark Elcock, Mishawaka, IN
  • 7th/8th–James Ratliff, Indianapolis, IN
  • 9th/12th–Jose Lapastora, Hayward, CA
  • 9th/12th–Terry Mutton, Peoria, IL
  • 9th/12th–Dave Hunt, Runnells, IA
  • 9th/12th–Jim Nolan, Mountain View, CA
  • 13th/16th–Steve Johnson, Rockford, IL
  • 13th/16th–Greg Von Seelen, Rockville, MN
  • 13th/16th–Dan Saros, South Bend, IN
  • 13th/16th–Dave Schultz, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/224th–J.G. Banister, Mason City, IL
  • 17th/24th–Bryce Brown, Topeka, KS
  • 17th/24th–Richard Perot, Bloomington, IL
  • 17th/24th–Chet Caron, Grafton, NH
  • 17th/24th–Charles Zubrzycki, Chicago, IL
  • 17th/24th–Richard Praner, Killdeer, IL
  • 17th/24th–Jeff Wiley, Corydon, IN
  • 17th/24th–Bo Conant, Rockford, IL

Cricket Singles

  • 1st–Russell Stewart, Australia
  • 2nd–Steff Ruff, Indianapolis, IN
  • 3rd–Richard Perot, Bloomington, IL
  • 4th–Charles Zubrzycki, Chicago, IL
  • 5th/6th–Dave Bresee, Seattle, WA
  • 5th/6th–Robert Andrews, Portage, MI
  • 7th/8th–Wayne Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 7th/8th–Jose Lapastora, Hayward, CA
  • 9th/12th–Dave Hunt, Runnells, IA
  • 9th/12th–Richard Barta, Kenosha, WI
  • 9th/12th–David Cook, Australia
  • 13th/16th–Steve Minnis, Boise, ID
  • 13th/16th–James Ratliff, Indianapolis, IN
  • 13th/16th–Jim Nolan, Mountain View, CA
  • 13th/16th–Mark Turner, Indianapolis, IN
  • 17th/24th–Carl Wall, Washington, IL
  • 17th/24th–Thomas Knox, Manitowoc, WI
  • 17th/24th–Spencer Pettigrew, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Bob Bardwell, Bloomington, IL
  • 17th/24th–Randy Garcia, Indianapolis, IN
  • 17th/24th–Mark Doran, Pecatonica, IL
  • 17th/24th–Tim Tadman, Fond du Lac, WI
  • 17th/24th–John Shimkus, Blue Island, IL
  • 17th/24th–Jeff McGalhard, Marietta, GA

View stats, see the worldwide rankings, review recently played games, & download the mobile app to take it all with you on the go.