BullShooter I Finals

Open Singles

  • 1st–Tom Pace, Rockford, IL
  • 2nd–Bruce Holmes, Appleton, WI
  • 3rd–Bill Nicoll, Xenia, OH
  • 4th–Randy Strupp, West Bend, WI
  • 5th/6th–Wayne Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 5th/6th–Frank Laudolff, Fond du Lac, WI
  • 7th/8th–Dave Blaylock, Milan, IL
  • 7th/8th–Gary Smith, Dexter, IA
  • 9th/12th–Steve Johnson, Rockford, IL
  • 9th/12th–Terry Mutton, Peoria, IL
  • 9th/12th–Brad Reese, Springfield, IL
  • 9th/12th–K.C. Mullaney, Vernon Hills, IL
  • 13th/16th–Lupe Delgado, Rockford, IL
  • 13th/16th–J.R. Koenings, Theresa, WI
  • 13th/16th–Alex Mueller, Bennington, NE
  • 13th/16th–Kevin Kaufman, Peoria, IL
  • 17th/24th–Tim Cansino, Peoria, IL
  • 17th/24th–Charlie Clark, Pensacola, FL
  • 17th/24th–Frank Radle, Clarkston, WA
  • 17th/24th–Frank Melson, Harvard, IL
  • 17th/24th–Bud Gaither, San Jose, CA
  • 17th/24th–Zeke Chapman, Rochelle, IL
  • 17th/24th–Randy Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 17th/24th–Mark Oleson, River Falls, WI

Open Doubles

  • 1st–Richie Grant & Joe Fawaz, Houston, TX
  • 2nd–Pete Vande Voort & Bruce Holmes, Appleton, WI
  • 3rd–Bernie Burns & Jack Revallo, Peoria, IL
  • 4th–Jim Dickison & Dave Schultz, Rockford, IL
  • 5th/6th–Lupe Delgado & Mark Sherwood, Rockford, IL
  • 5th/6th–Dave Hunt, Runnells, IA & Gil Petersen, Des Moines, IA
  • 7th/8th–Terry Mutton & Carl Wall, Peoria, IL
  • 7th/8th–K.C. Mullaney, Vernon Hills, IL & Randy Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 9th/12th–Dean Blake, Cottage Grove, MN & Pete Reid, Richfield, MN
  • 9th/12th–Rod Brewer, Rock Island, IL & Dave Jepsen, Davenport, IA
  • 9th/12th–J.R. Koenings, Theresa, WI & Frank Laudolff, Fond du Lac, WI
  • 9th/12th–Tom Overstreet, New Plymouth, ID & Ed Hall, Payette, ID
  • 13th/16th–Wally Meredith & Steve Johnson, Rockford, IL
  • 13th/16th–George Luvender, Telford, PA & Jim HcHugh, Rahns, PA
  • 13th/16th–Greg Mapes & Mike Hamby, Elgin, IL
  • 13th/16th–Pat Brice, Fox River Grove, IL & Craig Arnheim, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 17th/24th–Paul Saros & Dan Saros, South Bend, IN
  • 17th/24th–Bill Nicoll, Xenia, OH & Cliff Biddle, Harrison, OH
  • 17th/24th–Tom Knox & Jim Vnuk, Manitowoc, WI
  • 17th/24th–Jim Himmel & Rick Himmel, Cherry Valley, IL
  • 17th/24th–Mario Martinez, Payette, ID & Doug Egeland, Clarkston, WA
  • 17th/24th–Ralph Weinbender & Paul Bradshaw, Dubuque, IA
  • 17th/24th–Kevin Kaufman & John Brayant, Peoria, IL
  • 17th/24th–Richard Buss, West Bend, WI & Kevin Stautz, Kewaskum, WI

Mixed Doubles

  • 1st–Bill Washburn & Colleen Washburn, Chicago, IL
  • 2nd–Jeff Groff & Natalie Hanson, Oshkosh, WI
  • 3rd–Steve Miller & Sue Lindberg, Appleton, WI
  • 4th–Wayne Roewer & Judy Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 5th/6th–Randy Strupp & Sherri Strupp, West Bend, WI
  • 5th/6th–Gary Fisk & Cathy Fisk, South Bend, IN
  • 7th/8th–Tom Gober & Carol Johnson, Cary, IL
  • 7th/8th–Tom Brokhof, Cary, IL & Jean Fritz, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 9th/12th–Jesse Rogers, Bettendorf, IA & Karen Morford, Moline, IL
  • 9th/12th–Thomas Calley, Colby, WI & Mary Peltier, River Falls, WI
  • 9th/12th–Mario Martinez, Payette, ID & Delores Hoisington, Weiser, ID
  • 9th/12th–Olivia Cruz & Rich Himmell, Rockford, IL
  • 13th/16th–Jeff Swick, Combined Locks, WI & Linda Villanueva, Rockford, IL
  • 13th/16th–Jim Martin & Barb Hall, New Albany, IN
  • 13th/16th–Tim Parrot & Kathy Parrot, Rockford, IL
  • 13th/16th–Robert Thurow, Gilberts, IL & Jaye Krieg, Harvard, IL
  • 17th/24th–Rick Harshbarger, South Roxana, IL & Jean Seago, Alton, IL
  • 17th/24th–Sherry Bowden, Tracy, CA & Victor Garza, Stockton, CA
  • 17th/24th–Craig Arnheim, Crystal Lake, IL & Blanca Paredes, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Debbie Gille & Tom Freeberg, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Eric Klimkowicz, Ford City, PA & Tina Hill, Rural Valley, PA
  • 17th/24th–James Perky Maltimore & Kay Delp, Jerseyville, IL
  • 17th/24–Skip Voss & Phyllis King, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Cheri Bland & Stanley Bland, Bethalto, IL

Women’s Doubles

  • 1st–Judy Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL & Colleen Washburn, Chicago, IL
  • 2nd–Cathy Martin & Wanda Irvin, Peoria, IL
  • 3rd–Kathy Smith & Debbie Gille, Rockford, IL
  • 4th–Jeanne Fritz, Crystal Lake, IL & Carol Johnson, Cary, IL
  • 5th/6th–Lydia Overstreet, New Plymouth, ID & Delores Hoisington, Weiser, ID
  • 5th/6th–Albie Rashid & Sandra Gazelle, Peoria, IL
  • 7th/8th–Betty Denton & Millie Smith, Rockford, IL
  • 7th/8th–Maureen Holdgrater & Anita Bell, Clinton, IA
  • 9th/12th–Joyce Henning & Diane Cardiff, Spring Grove, IL
  • 9th/12th–Debbie Burgess & Jean Seago, Alton, IL
  • 9th/12th–Christene Cordray, Richfield, MN & Sarah Bennett, Minneapolis, MN
  • 9th/12th–Vicki Dinlinger, Kettering, OH & Julie Sullivan, Bellbrook, OH
  • 13th/16th–Natalie Hanson, Oshkosh, WI & Sue Lindberg, Appleton, WI
  • 13th/16th–Brenda Crye & Vicki Cramer, Waukesha, WI
  • 13th/16th–Cheri Bland, Bethalto, IL & Diane Lewis, Cottage Grove, IL
  • 13th/16th–Kathy Joye & Paula Casto, Pensacola, FL
  • 17th/24th–Karla Dempsey, Roanoke, VA & Heidi Marinaltale, Cloverdale, VA
  • 17th/24th–Molly McGovern, Edina, MN & Shirley Berg, St. Paul, MN
  • 17th/24th–Karen Yocco & Mary Peltier, River Falls, WI
  • 17th/24th–Kay Delp, Jerseyville, IL & Judy Chosnyk, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Lorie Blanford & Shirley Ramey, Springfield, IL
  • 17th/24th–Yvette Labermeier & Laura Peterson, Omaha, NE
  • 17th/24th–Linda Duncan & Laura Harris, Roanoke, Va
  • 17th/24th–Jackie Saff & Karen Madou, Mishawaka, IN

View stats, see the worldwide rankings, review recently played games, & download the mobile app to take it all with you on the go.