Virginia BullShooter Regional 2013-2014


Women's Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Jenica Rock, Chesapeake, VA & Gwen Fuertes, Virginia Beach, VA

2nd–Michelle Adams, Virginia Beach, VA & Cindy Mitchell, Virginia Beach, VA

3rd–Christy Cranford, Newport News, VA & Mary Rininger, Hampton, VA

4th–Julie Hamlin, Myrtle Beach, SC & Debra DiModica, Surfside Beach, SC

5/6th–Karen Hale, Salem, VA & Lara Zerbe, Maryville, TN

5/6th–Julia Wheeler, Roanoke, VA & Lisa Delp, Roanoke, VA

7/8th–Cynthia Gaudet, Virginia Beach, VA & Megan Pless, Knoxville, TN

7/8th–Samantha Labonte, Newport News, VA & Erica Schwartz, Newport News, VA



Men's Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Dan Bass, Rockville, MD & Jerry O’Toole, Montgomery Village, MD

2nd–Bob Hamlin, Myrtle Beach, SC & Johnny Marlowe, Myrtle Beach, SC

3rd–Dan Zerbe, Maryville, TN & Ken Pless, Knoxville, TN

4th–Ben Verhalen, Virginia Beach, VA & Terrill Stafford, Jr., Virginia Beach, VA

5/6th–Chris Campbell, Newport News, VA & David Knott, Jr., Virginia Beach, VA

5/6th–Kyle Gauthier, Cary, NC & Wes Lippert, Thomasville, NC

7/8th–Bart Consford, Virginia Beach, VA & Chris Cappello, Virginia Beach, VA

7/8th–Jereme Lefevre, Saxonburg, PA & John Lefeure, Saxonburg, PA



Pro Men's Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Adam Klinefelter, Indianapolis, IN & Chris O’Brien, New Whiteland, IN

2nd–Dan Naylor, Rocky Point, NC & Tim Mozzetti, Cary, NC

3rd–Mike Hardy, Chesapeake, VA & Mike Clark, Virginia Beach, VA

4th–Justin Burdett, Rochester, NY & Mike Gloss, Rochester, NY

5/6th–Brian McCollum, Robesonia, PA & Charles Anthony, Laureldale, PA

5/6th–David Delp, Roanoke, VA & Denis Caldwell, Jr., Roanoke, VA



Mixed Triples

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Marci McGetrick, Rochester, NY, Mike Hardy, Virginia Beach, VA & Mike Clark, Virginia Beach, VA

2nd–Earl Dunkleberger, Clarksville, TN, Pat Hewitt, Swansea, SC & Tina Hewitt, Swansea, SC

3rd–Justin Burdett, Rochester, NY, Vrinda Benner, Rochester, NY & Mike Gloss, Rochester, NY

4th–Mark Hinds, Virginia Beach, VA, Stowe Buntz, Portsmouth, VA & Nicole Kuzmuk, Clifton, NJ

5/6th–Vance Sutherland, Virginia Beach, VA, Emily Sizemore, Virginia Beach, VA & Ken Cannon, Jr., Virginia Beach, VA

5/6th–Dave Roberts, Virginia Beach, VA, Grant Beavers, Jr., Hampton, VA & Frances Risinger, Hampton, VA

7/8th–Luther Lee, Lemont Furnace, PA, Kimberly Gamble, Tarentum, PA & Bill East, New Stanton, PA

7/8th–David Knott, Jr., Virginia Beach, VA, Gwendolyn Fuertes, Virginia Beach, VA & Chris Campbell, Newport News, VA



Men's Cricket Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Shaun Narain, Canada & Andrew Vankoeverden, Brooklyn, NY

2nd–Kyle Gaulthier, Cary, NC & Wes Lippert, Thomasville, NC

3rd–Dave Roberts, Virginia Beach, VA & Rob Huguenel, Jr., Virginia Beach, VA

4th–Luther Lee, Lemont Furnace, PA & Bill East, New Stanton, PA

5/6th–Mike Hardy, Chesapeake, VA & Mike Clark, Virginia Beach, VA

5/6th–Dan Zerbe, Maryville, TN & Ken Pless, Knoxville, TN

7/8th–Bart Consford, Virginia Beach, VA & Chris Capello, Virginia Beach, VA

7/8th–John Robinson, Hatfield, PA & Bob Barndt, Souderton, PA



Pro/Am Cricket

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Dan Delfino, Sugar Hill, GA & Ryan Morry, Syracuse, NY

2nd–Jerry Hillbourn, Florence, SC & Earl Dunkleberg, Clarksville, TN

3rd–Mike Gloss, Rochester, NY & Justin Burdett, Rochester, NY

4th–Larry Butler, Fairborn, OH & Doug Watkins, Poolesville, ND

5/6th–Stowe Buntz, Portsmouth, VA & Mark Hinds, Virginia Beach, VA

5/6th–Dan Baggish, Milton, FL & Nicole Kuzmuk, Clifton, NJ



Women's Singles Combo

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Nicole Smith, Virginia Beach, VA

2nd–Vrinda Benner, Rochester, NY

3rd–Gwen Fuertes, Virginia Beach, VA

4th–Julie Hamlin, Myrtle Beach, SC

5/6th–Marci McGetrick, Rochester, NY

5/6th–Samantha Labonte, Newport News, VA

7/8th–Cindy Mitchell, Virginia Beach, VA

7/8th–Carolanne Solis, Surfside Beach, SC



Women's Doubles Combo

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Jenica Rock, Chesapeake, VA & Gwen Fuertes, Virginia Beach, VA

2nd–Cynthia Gaudet, Virginia Beach, VA & Nicole Smith, Virginia Beach, VA

3rd–Rebecca Carter, Frostburg, MD & Kim Duvall, Olney, MD

4th–Cindy Mitchell, Virginia Beach, VA & Michelle Adams, Virginia Beach, VA

5/6th–Christina Manges, Rochester, NY & Marci McGetrick, Rochester, NY

5/6th–Debra DiModica, Surfside Beach, SC & Julie Hamlin, Myrtle Beach, SC

7/8th–Vrinda Benner, Rochester, NY & Carolanne Solis, Surfside Beach, SC

7/8th–Samantha Labonte, Newport News, VA & Erica Schwartz, Newport News, VA



Men's Singles Cricket

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Chris O’Brien, New Whiteland, IN

2nd–Kyle Gaulthier, Cary, NC

3rd–Ben Verhalen, Virginia Beach, VA

4th–Jeff Earthing, Forest, VA

5/6th–Dave Knott, Jr., Virginia Beach, VA

5/6th–Dustin Ramage, Johnsonville, SC

7/8th–Bill Schweikart, Frederick, MD

7/8th–Phil Fried, Brooklyn, NY



Pro Cricket Singles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–David Delp, Roanoke, VA

2nd–Dan Naylor, Rocky Point, NC

3rd–Pat Hewitt, Swansca, SC

4th–Mike Gloss, Rochester, NY

5/6th–Ram Guevara, Houston, TX

5/6th–Brian McCollum, Robesonia, PA



Mixed Cricket Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Nicole Smith, Virginia Beach & David Knott, Virginia Beach, VA

2nd–Valerie Guevara, Houston, TX & Ramero Guevara, Houston, TX

3rd–Marci McGetrick, Rochester, NY & Mike Clark, Virginia Beach, VA

4th–Gwen Fuertes, Virginia Beach, VA & Mike Hardy, Chesapeake, VA

5/6th–Jenica Rock, Chesapeake, VA & Brian McCollum, Robesonia, PA

5/6th–Emily Sizemore, Virginia Beach, VA & Ben Verhalen, Virginia Beach, VA

7/8th–Cindy Gaudet, Virginia Beach, VA & Chris Cappello, Virginia Beach, VA

7/8th–Kristyn Dalton, Newport News, VA & Phil Fried, Brooklyn, NY



  • Tournament Results