Ohio BullShooter Regional 2013-2014


Women's Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Kay Hoover, Berea, OH & Jo Ann Pinkerton, Parkersburg, WV

2nd–Jana Enderle, Waverly, OH & Tara Martin, Chillicothe, OH

3rd–Crystal Craft, Mansfield, OH & Brenda Cross, Ashland, OH

4th–Missy Janszen, Taylormill, KY & Robin Hopkins, Covington, KY

5/6th–Kim Brown, Akron, OH & Shelia Robinson, Akron, OH

5/6th–Tammy Sasser, Montgomery, AL & Deanna Harrison, Montgomery, AL

7/8th–Rose McGhee, Miamisburg, OH & Michelle Copeland, Fairborn, OH

7/8th–Hope Stewart, Dayton, OH & Crystal Raible, Dayton, OH



Men's Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Roger Payne, Springfield, OH & Jamie Payne, Springfield, OH

2nd–Robert Torres, Carson City, MI & Steven Strand II, Ithaca, MI

3rd–Tom Palmer, Dayton, OH & Kevin Parrish, West Carrollton, OH

4th–Justin Clagg, Kenova, WV & Bill Beard, Huntington, WV

5/6th–Steve Hamm, Mansville, OH & Andrew Kanz, Mansville, OH

5/6th–John O’Connor, Columbus, OH & Michael Harris, Columbus, OH

7/8th–Ron Hotopp, Beaver Creek, OH & Jeremy Kash, Dayton, OH

7/8th–Michael Chambers, Morrow, OH & Tommy Hopkins, Covington, KY



Pro Men's Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Dan Broyles, Niles, MI & Matthew Wallace, Cincinnati, OH

2nd–Brandon Kessler, Carey, OH & Gregg Fountaine, Oregon, OH

3rd–Pat Webb, W. Portsmouth, OH & Dustin Martin, Chillicothe, OH

4th–Alan Dorogi, Uniontown, PA & Paul Manculich, Pittsburgh, PA

5/6th–Chad Bivens, Springfield, OH & Mike Brooks, Springfield, OH

5/6th–Jason Jarvis, Beaver Creek, OH & Troy Engelman, Kettering, OH



Mixed Triples

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Jana Enderle, Waverly, OH, Dustin Martin, Chillicothe, OH & Pat Webb, W. Portsmouth, OH

2nd–Katherine Lewis, Dayton, OH, Jamie Payne, Springfield, OH & Roger Payne, Springfield, OH

3rd–Brandi Lehmkuhl, Norwood, OH, Brandon Smith, Cincinnati, OH & Doug Schoultheis, Fort Mitchell, KY

4th–Robert Kash, Centerville, OH, Carrie Grant, Beaver Creek, OH & Sean Grant, Beaver Creek, OH

5/6th–Brandon Kessler, Carey, OH, Bill Beard, Huntington, WV & Kay Hoover, Berea, OH

5/6th–Steve Strand, Ithaca, MI, Bob Torres, Carson City, MI & Hope Stewart, Dayton, OH

7/8th–Roseann McGhee, Miamisburg, OH, Jason Seger, Columbus, OH & Kirk Smith, Anna, OH

7/8th–Tom Palmer, Dayton, OH, Kevin Parrish, W. Carrollton, OH & Jennifer Bankston, Miamisburg, OH



Men's Cricket Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Robert Torres, Carson City, MI & Steven Strand II, Ithaca, MI

2nd–Jason Seger, Columbus, OH & Kirk Smith, Anna, OH

3rd–Jamie Payne, Springfield, OH & Roger Payne, Springfield, OH

4th–Robert Nelson, Union, OH & Gary Wade, Springfield, OH

5/6th–Jason Smith, Connellsville, PA & Gary Eicher, Scottsdale, PA

5/6th–William Wolfe, Grove City, OH & Kevin Orders, Columbus, OH

7/8th–Don Neibert, Pataskala, OH & Douglas Bowlby, Newark, OH

7/8th–David Flackerzie, Grove City, OH & James Puckett, Columbus, OH



Pro/Am Cricket

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Frank Bilby, Randolph, OH & Brad McClellan, Mansfield, OH

2nd–Dan Broyles, Niles, MI & Myron Tackla, Elkhart, IN

3rd–Gregg Fountaine, Oregon, OH & Robert Green, Defiance, OH

4th–Pat Webb, W. Portsmouth, OH & Dustin Martin, Chillicothe, OH

5/6th–Doug Schoultheis, Fort Mitchell, KY & Brandon Smith, Cincinnati, OH

5/6th–Alan Dorogi, Uniontown, PA & Jeff Rugh, Greensburg, PA



Women's Singles Combo

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Kay Hoover, Berea, OH

2nd–Sadie Almaguer, Clyde, OH

3rd–Brandi Lehmkuhl, Norwood, OH

4th–Jana Enderle, Waverly, OH

5/6th–Juliana Hennessey, Connellsville, PA

5/6th–Patty Leidecker, Columbus, OH

7/8th–Kim Brace, Erie, PA

7/8th–Jo Ann Pinkerton, Parkersburg, WV



Women's Doubles Combo

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Jo Ann Pinkerton, Parkersburg, OH & Kay Hoover, Berea, OH

2nd–Kim Kellar, & Missy Ramey

3rd–Hope Stewart, Dayton, OH & Crystal Raible, Dayton, OH

4th–Juliana Hennessey, Connellsville, PA & Lori Ann Ambrosini, Connellsville, PA

5/6th–Kim Braun, Akron, OH & Sheila Robinson, Akron, OH

5/6th–Katherine Lewis, Dayton, OH & Carrie Grant, Beaver Creek, OH

7/8th–Jana Enderle, Waverly, OH & Tara Martin, Chillicothe, OH

7/8th–Kim Brace, Erie, PA & Ashley Boltz, Erie, PA



Men's Singles Cricket

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Roger Payne, Springfield, OH

2nd–Kevin Yasenchak, Cleveland, OH

3rd–Joe Hedrnk, Loudonville, OH

4th–Andrew Galvan, Ambridge, PA

5/6th–Brandon Smith, Cincinnati, OH

5/6th–Robert Kash, Centerville, OH

7/8th–Gary Wade, Springfield, OH

7/8th–Jason Seger,  Columbus, OH



Pro Cricket Singles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–David Feldpusch, North Canton, OH

2nd–Gregg Fountaine, Oregon, OH

3rd–Brandon Kessler, Carey, OH

4th–Troy Engelman, Kettering, OH

5/6th–Pat Webb, W. Portsmouth, OH

5/6th–Jason Jarvis, Beaver Creek, OH



Mixed Cricket Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Jo Ann Pinkerton, Parkersburg, WV & Gregg Fountaine, Oregon, OH

2nd–Dustin Martin, Chillicothe, OH & Jana Enderle, Waverly, OH

3rd–Kay Hoover, Berea, OH & Brandon Kessler, Carey, OH

4th–Kim Kellar, & Kevin Yasenchak, 

5/6th–Sheila Robinson, Akron, OH & Frank Bilby, Randolph, OH

5/6th–Lisa Knox, Urbana, OH & Jaime Payne, Springfield, OH

7/8th–Crystal Raible, Dayton, OH & Damon Bankston, Miamisburg, OH

7/8th–Nicole Hedrick, Loudinville, OH & Joe Hedrick, Loudinville, OH



  • Tournament Results


    Database Error; SQL: SELECT DISTINCT `t`.* FROM `wp_pods_tournaments` AS `t` WHERE ( t.venuestate='' ) ORDER BY `t`.`name` ASC, `t`.`name`, `t`.`id`; Response: Unknown column 't.venuestate' in 'where clause'