Iowa BullShooter Regional 2012-2013


Women's Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st--Sharon Sonntag, Franklin, WI & Carolyn Nessman, Franklin, WI

2nd--Dedra Hunstad, Waterloo, IA & Nicole Earle, Evansdale, IA

3rd--Jamie Pechota, Cedar Rapids, IA & Sarah Simoens, Cedar Rapids, IA

4th--Jami Nowak, Sheboygan, WI & Stephanie Schwenn, New Holstein, WI

5/6th--Jessie Perry, Dubuque, IA & Heather Henry, Dubuque, IA

5/6th--Brittany Kline, Davenport, IA & Brenda Milburn, Moline, IL

7/8th--Vicki Kinney, Dubuque, IA & Michelle Hastings, Dubuque, IA

7/8th--Heidi Horstman, Guttenberg, IA & Tina Katzenburger, Davenport, IA



Men's Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st--Scott Pechota, Cedar Rapids, IA & Michael Scott, Marion, IA

2nd--Scott Mistretta, Madison, WI & Mark Miller, Silvis, IL

3rd--KC Jones, Wataga, IL & Mark Miller, Silvis, IL

4th--Tim Force, Fairview Heights, IL & Mike Johnson, Fairview Heights, IL

5/6th--Bill Duchaine, Ottawa, IL & Leroy Buckley, Bureau, IL

5/6th--Zebidiah Schmacht, Osco, IL & Mike Tomsha, Davenport, IA

7/8th--Michael Henry, Dubuque, IA & Vincent Borner, Dubuque, IA

7/8th--Scott Hockey, Evansdale, IA & Chuck Sero, Waterloo, IA



Pro Men's Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st--Isen Veljic, Minooka, IL & Scott Miller, Sycamore, IL

2nd--Brad Nichols, Elgin, IL & Joel Chmielak, Streamwood, IL

3rd--Mike Schmitt, Dubuque, IA & Jason Horstman, Dubuque, IA

4th--Stephen Robina, Larista, NE & Jason Naert, Ankeny, IA

5/6th--Tom Brimeyer, Sherrill, IA & Bruce Legrand, E. Dubuque, IL

5/6th--Jeff Paulsen, Waterloo, IA & Manny Jimenez, Davenport, IA



Mixed Triples

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st--Jessica Thatcher, St. Louis, MO, KC Jones, Wataga, IL & Brad Nichols, Elgin, IL

2nd--Scott Mistretta, Madison, WI, Carolyn Nessman, Franklin, WI & Scott Miller, Sycamore, IL

3rd--Isen Veljic, Minooka, IL, Mark Miller, Silvis, IL & Sharon Sonntag, Franklin, WI

4th--Mark Miller, Silvis, IL, Dedra Hunstad, Waterloo, IA & Jeff Paulsen, Waterloo, IA

5/6th--Brenda Milburn, Moline, IL, Michael Tomsha, Davenport, IA & Manny Jimenez, Davenport, IA

5/6th--Michelle Hastings, Dubuque, IA, Steve Schaffer, Dubuque, IA & Randy Avenarius, Dubuque, IA

7/8th--Laura Miller, Forsyth, IL, Josh Shamhart, Effingham, IL & Del Burkey, Forsyth, IL

7/8th--Stacie Stumpf, Dubuque, IA, Scott Pechota, Cedar Rapids, IA & Mike Scott, Marion, IA



Men's Cricket Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st--Mike Johnson, Fairview Heights, IL & Tim Force, Fairview Heights, IL

2nd--Josh Shamhart, Effingham, IL & John Pygott, Effingham, IL

3rd--Mike Scott, Marion, IA & Scott Pechota, Cedar Rapids, IA

4th--Scott Hockey, Evansdale, IA & Chuck Sero, Waterloo, IA

5/6th--Ryan Earle, Evansfale, IA & Robert See, Evansdale, IA

5/6th--William Barth, Ottawa, IL & David Boaz, Ottawa, IL

7/8th--Leroy Buckley, Bureau, IL & Bill Duchaine, Ottawa, IL

7/8th--Perry Tigges, Dubuque, IA & Jeff Lolwing, Dubuque, IA



Pro/Am Cricket

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st--Brad Nichols, Elgin, IL & KC Jones, Wataga, IL

2nd--Scott Miller, Sycamore, IL & Scott Mistretta, Madison, WI

3rd--Tom Brimeyer, Sherrill, IA & Mike Hinton, Marion, IA

4th--Shawn Horstman, Dubuque, IA & Dewey Koppes, Dubuque, IA

5/6th--Jeb Thomes, New Holstein, WI & Mark Daniels, Oshkosh, WI

5/6th--Jeff Paulsen, Waterloo, IA & Mark Miller, Silvis, IL



Women's Singles Combo

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st--Michelle Hastings, Dubuque, IA

2nd--Sarah Simoens, Cedar Rapids, IA

3rd--Jessica Thatcher, St. Louis, MO

4th--Dedra Hunstad, Waterloo, IA

5/6th--Jami Nowak, Sheboygan, WI

5/6th--Carolyn Nessman, Franklin, WI

7/8th--Vicki Kinney, Dubuque, IA

7/8th--Nicole Sero, Waterloo, IA



Women's Doubles Combo

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st--Darcy Carpenter, Streator, IL & Kathleen Leal, Naplate, IL

2nd--Sarah Simoens, Cedar Rapids, IA & Jamie Pechota, Cedar Rapids, IA

3rd--Vicki Kinney, Dubuque, IA & Michelle Hastings, Dubuque, IA

4th--Carolyn Nessman, Franklin, WI & Sharon Sonntag, Franklin, WI

5/6th--Jul Lee Peterson, Cedar Rapids, IA & Dedra Hunstad, Waterloo, IA

5/6th--Jami Nowak, Sheboygan, WI & Laura Bercham, Sheboygan, WI

7/8th--Sarah Olerich, Churdan, IA & Samantha Frost, Jefferson, IA

7/8th--Kim Hyde, East Dubuque, IL & Shyan Prince, Guttenberg, IA



Men's Singles Cricket

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st--Mark Miller, Silvis, IL

2nd--KC Jones, Wataga, IL

3rd--Brandon Duffey, Rock Island, IL

4th--Josh Shamhart, Effingham, IL

5/6th--Howard Hastings, Dubuque, IA

5/6th--Brandon Schirmbeck, Churdan, IA

7/8th--Mike Johnson, Fairview Heights, IL

7/8th--Cory Kohrs, Cedar Falls, IA



Pro Cricket Singles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st--Brad Nichols, Elgin, IL

2nd--Scott Miller, Sycamore, IL

3rd--Jason Naert, Ankeny, IA

4th--Jeff Paulsen, Waterloo, IA

5/6th--Jason Horstman, Dubuque, IA

5/6th--Shawn Horstman, Dubuque, IA




Mixed Cricket Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st--Scott Miller, Sycamore, IL & Carolyn Nessman, Franklin, WI

2nd--Dedra Hunstad, Waterloo, IA & Jeff Paulson, Waterloo, IA

3rd--Jamie Pechota, Cedar Rapids, IA & Anthony Luna, Des Moines, IA

4th--Jessica Thatcher, St. Louis, MO & Bradley Nichols, Elgin, IL

5/6th--Scott Pechota, Cedar Rapids, IA & Stacia Stumpf,
Dubuque, IA

5/6th--Sarah Simoens, Cedar Rapids, IA & Jason Horstman, Dubuque, IA

7/8th--Isen Veljic, Minooka, IL & Sharon Sonntag, Franklin, WI

7/8th--Michelle Hastings, Dubuque, IA & Tom Brimeyer, Sherrill, IA