Iowa BullShooter Regional 2012-2013


Women's Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Sharon Sonntag, Franklin, WI & Carolyn Nessman, Franklin, WI

2nd–Dedra Hunstad, Waterloo, IA & Nicole Earle, Evansdale, IA

3rd–Jamie Pechota, Cedar Rapids, IA & Sarah Simoens, Cedar Rapids, IA

4th–Jami Nowak, Sheboygan, WI & Stephanie Schwenn, New Holstein, WI

5/6th–Jessie Perry, Dubuque, IA & Heather Henry, Dubuque, IA

5/6th–Brittany Kline, Davenport, IA & Brenda Milburn, Moline, IL

7/8th–Vicki Kinney, Dubuque, IA & Michelle Hastings, Dubuque, IA

7/8th–Heidi Horstman, Guttenberg, IA & Tina Katzenburger, Davenport, IA



Men's Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Scott Pechota, Cedar Rapids, IA & Michael Scott, Marion, IA

2nd–Scott Mistretta, Madison, WI & Mark Miller, Silvis, IL

3rd–KC Jones, Wataga, IL & Mark Miller, Silvis, IL

4th–Tim Force, Fairview Heights, IL & Mike Johnson, Fairview Heights, IL

5/6th–Bill Duchaine, Ottawa, IL & Leroy Buckley, Bureau, IL

5/6th–Zebidiah Schmacht, Osco, IL & Mike Tomsha, Davenport, IA

7/8th–Michael Henry, Dubuque, IA & Vincent Borner, Dubuque, IA

7/8th–Scott Hockey, Evansdale, IA & Chuck Sero, Waterloo, IA



Pro Men's Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Isen Veljic, Minooka, IL & Scott Miller, Sycamore, IL

2nd–Brad Nichols, Elgin, IL & Joel Chmielak, Streamwood, IL

3rd–Mike Schmitt, Dubuque, IA & Jason Horstman, Dubuque, IA

4th–Stephen Robina, Larista, NE & Jason Naert, Ankeny, IA

5/6th–Tom Brimeyer, Sherrill, IA & Bruce Legrand, E. Dubuque, IL

5/6th–Jeff Paulsen, Waterloo, IA & Manny Jimenez, Davenport, IA



Mixed Triples

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Jessica Thatcher, St. Louis, MO, KC Jones, Wataga, IL & Brad Nichols, Elgin, IL

2nd–Scott Mistretta, Madison, WI, Carolyn Nessman, Franklin, WI & Scott Miller, Sycamore, IL

3rd–Isen Veljic, Minooka, IL, Mark Miller, Silvis, IL & Sharon Sonntag, Franklin, WI

4th–Mark Miller, Silvis, IL, Dedra Hunstad, Waterloo, IA & Jeff Paulsen, Waterloo, IA

5/6th–Brenda Milburn, Moline, IL, Michael Tomsha, Davenport, IA & Manny Jimenez, Davenport, IA

5/6th–Michelle Hastings, Dubuque, IA, Steve Schaffer, Dubuque, IA & Randy Avenarius, Dubuque, IA

7/8th–Laura Miller, Forsyth, IL, Josh Shamhart, Effingham, IL & Del Burkey, Forsyth, IL

7/8th–Stacie Stumpf, Dubuque, IA, Scott Pechota, Cedar Rapids, IA & Mike Scott, Marion, IA



Men's Cricket Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Mike Johnson, Fairview Heights, IL & Tim Force, Fairview Heights, IL

2nd–Josh Shamhart, Effingham, IL & John Pygott, Effingham, IL

3rd–Mike Scott, Marion, IA & Scott Pechota, Cedar Rapids, IA

4th–Scott Hockey, Evansdale, IA & Chuck Sero, Waterloo, IA

5/6th–Ryan Earle, Evansfale, IA & Robert See, Evansdale, IA

5/6th–William Barth, Ottawa, IL & David Boaz, Ottawa, IL

7/8th–Leroy Buckley, Bureau, IL & Bill Duchaine, Ottawa, IL

7/8th–Perry Tigges, Dubuque, IA & Jeff Lolwing, Dubuque, IA



Pro/Am Cricket

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Brad Nichols, Elgin, IL & KC Jones, Wataga, IL

2nd–Scott Miller, Sycamore, IL & Scott Mistretta, Madison, WI

3rd–Tom Brimeyer, Sherrill, IA & Mike Hinton, Marion, IA

4th–Shawn Horstman, Dubuque, IA & Dewey Koppes, Dubuque, IA

5/6th–Jeb Thomes, New Holstein, WI & Mark Daniels, Oshkosh, WI

5/6th–Jeff Paulsen, Waterloo, IA & Mark Miller, Silvis, IL



Women's Singles Combo

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Michelle Hastings, Dubuque, IA

2nd–Sarah Simoens, Cedar Rapids, IA

3rd–Jessica Thatcher, St. Louis, MO

4th–Dedra Hunstad, Waterloo, IA

5/6th–Jami Nowak, Sheboygan, WI

5/6th–Carolyn Nessman, Franklin, WI

7/8th–Vicki Kinney, Dubuque, IA

7/8th–Nicole Sero, Waterloo, IA



Women's Doubles Combo

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Darcy Carpenter, Streator, IL & Kathleen Leal, Naplate, IL

2nd–Sarah Simoens, Cedar Rapids, IA & Jamie Pechota, Cedar Rapids, IA

3rd–Vicki Kinney, Dubuque, IA & Michelle Hastings, Dubuque, IA

4th–Carolyn Nessman, Franklin, WI & Sharon Sonntag, Franklin, WI

5/6th–Jul Lee Peterson, Cedar Rapids, IA & Dedra Hunstad, Waterloo, IA

5/6th–Jami Nowak, Sheboygan, WI & Laura Bercham, Sheboygan, WI

7/8th–Sarah Olerich, Churdan, IA & Samantha Frost, Jefferson, IA

7/8th–Kim Hyde, East Dubuque, IL & Shyan Prince, Guttenberg, IA



Men's Singles Cricket

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Mark Miller, Silvis, IL

2nd–KC Jones, Wataga, IL

3rd–Brandon Duffey, Rock Island, IL

4th–Josh Shamhart, Effingham, IL

5/6th–Howard Hastings, Dubuque, IA

5/6th–Brandon Schirmbeck, Churdan, IA

7/8th–Mike Johnson, Fairview Heights, IL

7/8th–Cory Kohrs, Cedar Falls, IA



Pro Cricket Singles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Brad Nichols, Elgin, IL

2nd–Scott Miller, Sycamore, IL

3rd–Jason Naert, Ankeny, IA

4th–Jeff Paulsen, Waterloo, IA

5/6th–Jason Horstman, Dubuque, IA

5/6th–Shawn Horstman, Dubuque, IA



Mixed Cricket Doubles

1st Place Photo      2nd Place Photo      3rd Place Photo

1st–Scott Miller, Sycamore, IL & Carolyn Nessman, Franklin, WI

2nd–Dedra Hunstad, Waterloo, IA & Jeff Paulson, Waterloo, IA

3rd–Jamie Pechota, Cedar Rapids, IA & Anthony Luna, Des Moines, IA

4th–Jessica Thatcher, St. Louis, MO & Bradley Nichols, Elgin, IL

5/6th–Scott Pechota, Cedar Rapids, IA & Stacia Stumpf,
Dubuque, IA

5/6th–Sarah Simoens, Cedar Rapids, IA & Jason Horstman, Dubuque, IA

7/8th–Isen Veljic, Minooka, IL & Sharon Sonntag, Franklin, WI

7/8th–Michelle Hastings, Dubuque, IA & Tom Brimeyer, Sherrill, IA