BullShooter XXVII Finals

Wed, May 30, 2012

BullShooter Finals

BullShooter 27 Winners

Thursday Events
Monsters Of The Midway
Men’s 4-Person Pro/Pro AA Team

1st–Johnny Kuczynski, Brad Wethington, Eric Blackledge & Larry Butler [ Picture ]
2nd–Ray Carver, Darin Young, Mike Maloney & Bill Giacomo
3rd–Cowboys & Indians
4th–Belgium

Men’s 4-Person B Team
1st–Danny Delfino, Ryan Olson, Andrew Bennett & Justin Kulsa [ Picture ]
2nd–Scott Pechota, Brian Strong, Mike Hinton & Cletus Morrill [ Picture ]
3rd–Mike Gloss, Joe Schultz, Jim Graton & Brian McCollum
4th–Billy Crosland, Tyson Snell, Robbie Hall & Tyler Anderson

Women’s 4-Person A/AA Team
1st–Shea Reynolds, Wendy Espinoza, June Bug Leahy & Jennifer Carpenter [ Picture ]
2nd–Colleen Eldredge, Ashley Talbot, Suzanne & Marci
3rd–Lindsay Wollner, Lisa Lafler, Angie Maxwell & Kelly Thomae
4th–Katrina Williams, Kim Schnell, Shareda Newbern & Tereda Artis

Women’s 4-Person B Team
1st–Anita Sutton, Andrea Bridgeland, Heather Hansel & Carol Hansel [ Picture ]
2nd–Marikay Booker, Mary Brand, Coral Spicer & Susie Hardy [ Picture ]
3rd–Stacey Gold, Katherine Montoy, Kim Adams & Cathy Rodriguez
4th–Val Bragg, Brettanie Neth, Kari Keemis & Nicole Hagadorn

Friday Events
Top Gun Men’s Singles
1st–Willard Bruguier, Summerset, SD [ Picture ]
2nd–Daisuke Akamatsu, Japan [ Picture ]
3rd–Ryan Olson, Janesville, WI [ Picture ]
4th–Danny Delfino, Valencia, CA

Top Gun Pro & Pro AA Men’s Singles
1st–Randy “Big Dog” Van Deursen, Lindenhurst, IL [ Picture ]
2nd–Ray Carver, North Aurora, IL [ Picture ]
3rd/4th–Jose Antonio Justicia, Spain [ Picture ]
3rd/4th–Marti Martin Santamaria, Spain [ Picture ]

Top Gun Women’s Singles
1st–Amor Moreno, Spain [ Picture ]
2nd–Thais Martinez, Spain [ Picture ]
3rd/4th–Jena Lindgren, Duluth, MN [ Picture ]
3rd/4th–Kathleen Leal, Naplate, IL [ Picture ]

Top Women’s A & AA Singles
1st–Paula Murphy, Orange Park, FL [ Picture ]
2nd–Shea Reynolds, New Port Richey, FL [ Picture ]
3rd/4th–Patricia Pluff, Stillwater, MN [ Picture ]
3rd/4th–Kay Hoover, Berea, OH [ Picture ]

Top Gun Mixed Triples
1st–Del Kahuli, Algona, WA, Richard Sutton, Puyallup, WA & Katie Holmes, Tacoma, WA [ Picture ]
2nd–David Jimenez, Spain, Juan Huertas, Spain & Thais Martinez, Spain [ Picture ]
3rd/4th–Randy Lee, Ottawa, IL, Kathleen Leal, Naplate, IL & Jeff Kessel, Oglesby, IL [ Picture ]
3rd/4th–Matthew Michaeli, Tea, SD, Sheila Finch, Tea, SD & Wesley White, Sioux Falls, SD [ Picture ]

Top Gun Mixed Triples Pro & Pro AA
1st–Shea Reynolds, New Port Richey, FL, Ben Dersch, Janesville, WI & Steve Hilger, Palatine, IL [ Picture ]
2nd–Robert Hudzik, Gillespie, IL, Troy Engelman, Kettering, OH & Kari Stevenson, St. Louis, MO [ Picture ]
3rd/4th–Willard Bruguier, Summerset, SD, Nanette Smith, Sioux Falls, SD & Kyle Liddeke, Mitchell, SD [ Picture ]
3rd/4th–June Leahy, Palatine, IL, Clint Duty, Bensenville, IL & Joey Beecroft, Crystal Lake, IL [ Picture ]

Saturday Events
Men’s 501 Doubles
1st–Daisuke Akamatsu, Japan & Shunpei Noge, Japan [ Picture ]
2nd–Jeff Moles, Elkhart, IN & John Snyder, Goshen, IN [ Picture ]
3rd–James Graton, Niagara Falls, NY & Arnold “Joe” Schultz, Lockport, NY [ Picture ]
4th–Kevin Jinkensen, Mokena, IL & Ronald Johnson, Chicago, IL [ Picture ]
5/6th–David Jimenez, Spain & Juan Huertas, Spain
5/6th–Sebastian Fey, Germany & Michale Hartl, Germany
7/8th–Del Kahuli, Algona, WA & Richard Sutton, Puyallup, WA
7/8th–Gary Crowley, Crown Point, IN & Robert Soltys, Crown Point, IN
9/12th–James Frame, Jr., South Bend, IN & Jim Hough, Mishawaka, IN
9/12th–Todd Drew, Fond Du Lac,WI & Steven Drew, Fond du Lac, WI
9/12th–Dustin Banghart, Huron, SD & Willard Bruguier, Summerset, SD
9/12th–Danny Delfino, Valencia, CA & Andrew Bennett, Saugus, CA
13/16th–Justin Kulsa, Hazle Township, PA & Ryan Olson, Janesville, WI
13/16th–Darin Kaiser, Roselle, IL & Daniel Ford, Valpairasio, IN
13/16th–Garrett Halphen, Kemah, TX & John Salazar, Pasadena, TX
13/16th–Matthew Michaeli, Tea, SD & Wesley White, Sious Falls, SD

Pro 501 Doubles
1st–Jeff Johnson, Milwaukee, WI & Steve Hilger, Palatine, IL [ Picture ]
2nd–Jason Bernard, Belle River, IL & William Shollenberger, Ashley, IL [ Picture ]
3rd–Brad Oxendine, Herrin, IL & Jeff Docherty, Benton, IL [ Picture ]
4th–Kyle Liddeke, Mitchell, SD & Elliot Milk, Sioux Falls, SD [ Picture ]
5/6th–Troy Engelman, Kettering, OH & Johannes Van Kerkoele, Netherlands
5/6th–Joseph Mateja, North Aurora IL & Craig Cook, South Bend, IN
7/8th–Mike Brooks, Springfield, OH & Chad Bivens, Springfield, OH
7/8th–

Pro AA 501 Doubles
1st–Marti Martin Santamaria, Spain & Jose Antonio Justicia, Spain [ Picture ]
2nd–Ray Carver, North Aurora, IL & Darin Young, Freeland, PA [ Picture ]
3rd–Larry Butler, Fairborn, OH & Johnny Kuczynski [ Picture ]
4th–Isen Veljic, North Aurora, IL & Scott Miller, Medford, WI [ Picture ]

Women’s B 301 Doubles
1st–Amor Moreno, Spain & Thais Martinez, Spain [ Picture ]
2nd–Coral Spicer, Crystal Lake, IL & Marikay Booker, McHenry, IL [ Picture ]
3rd–Kristi Boehm, Phoenix, AZ & Kristine Amling, Phoenix, AZ [ Picture ]
4th–Jennifer Proctor, Osseo, WI & Jamie Klungtvedt, Winona, MN [ Picture ]
5/6th–Fortunata Fowler, Rockford, IL & Tina Peterson,Machesney Park, IL
5/6th–Rachel Novak, Kenosha, WI & Leslie Anderson, Kenosha, WI
7/8th–Yvonne Garner, Markham, IL & Koffees Radcliffe, University Park, IL
7/8th–Brittanie Neth, Farmington, NY &Valerie Bragg, Morrisonville, NY
9/12th–Jennifer Bankston, Miamisburg, OH & Katherine Lewis, Dayton, OH
9/12th–Jennifer Young, Maplewood, MN & Amanda Dewitt, Rosemount, MN
9/12th–Sabrina Pesicka, Huron, SD & Nanette Smith, Sioux Falls, SD
9/12th–Lea Collins, Dayton, OH & Daniella Arnold, Dayton, OH

Women’s A 501 Doubles
1st–Tyler Meares, Sarasota, FL & Mechall Goss, Pompano Beach, FL [ Picture ]
2nd–Penny Wall, Washington, IL & Amy Wittekiend, Peoria, IL [ Picture ]
3rd–Ashley Talbot, New Providence, PA & Marci McGetrick, Rochester, NY [ Picture ]
4th–Kelly Thomae, West Bend, WI & Jennifer Immel, Brownsville, WI [ Picture ]
5/6th–Tonya Bishop, Celina, OH & Hope Stewart, Vandala, OH
5/6th–Rose Horstman, Dubuque, IA & Michelle Hastings, Dubuque, IA
7/8th–Stacia Stumpf, Dubuque, IA & Gwynn Nippert, Harlna, IA
7/8th–Julie Bowman, Middletown,OH & Bridgett Sizemore, Huber Heights, OH

Women’s AA 501 Doubles
1st–Shea Reynolds, New Port Richey, FL & Paula Murphy, Orange Park, FL [ Picture ]
2nd–Julie Weger, Normal, IL & Lisa Yee, Mesa, AZ [ Picture ]
3rd–Lisa Bastian, Kewaskum, WI & Carolyn Nessmann, Franklin, WI [ Picture ]
4th–Colleen Eldredge,ion Grove, PA & Trish Gresik, Stratford, Canada [ Picture ]
5/6th–Yolanda Barba, Spain & Mary Beth Collins, Fort Wayne, IN
5/6th–Francine Ginder, Coopersburg, PA & Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA

Pro & Pro AA Cricket Luck Doubles
1st–Eric Gregory, Festus, MO & Ben Dersch, Janesville, WI [ Picture ]
2nd–Shawn Horstman, Guttenberg, IA & Jason Barlow, Canada [ Picture ]
3rd–Joel Chmielak, Streamwood, IL & Jason Horstman, Dubuque, IA [ Picture ]
4th–Steve “Porky” Hilger, Palatine, IL & Ed Shoepe, Hazelton, PA
5/6th–Brad Oxendine, Herrin, IL & Toby Simko, Middletown, PA
5/6th–Sebastiano Poma, Orlando, FL & William Todd Moore, Heyworth, IL
7/8th–Michael Nelson, Little Falls, MN & Mike Seifert, Beaver Dam, WI
7/8th–Bruce LeGrand, East Dubuque, IL & Jose Justicia, Spain

Mixed Cricket Doubles
1st–Trish Grzesik, Canada & David Cameron, Canada [ Picture ]
2nd–David Jimenez, Spain & Yolanda Barba, Spain [ Picture ]
3rd–Lindsay Woller, Wausau, WI & Chris Krukowski, Mosinee, WI [ Picture ]
4th–James Jensen, Apopka, FL & Paula Murphy, Orange Park, FL [ Picture ]
5/6th–Kay Hoover, Berea, OH & Armando Hernandez, Mentone, IN
5/6th–Thais Martinez, Spain & Juan Huertas, Spain
7/8th–Jennifer Carpenter, Rockford, IL & Danny Delfino, Valencia, CA
7/8th–Kevin Jinkensen, Mokena, IL & Shea Reynolds, Newport Richey, FL
9/12th–James Frame, Jr., South Bend, IN & Mary Ferguson, Portage, IN
9/12th–Paul Cichos, South Bend, IN & Charity Seedorf, Montone, IN
9/12th–Marlise Kiel, Parma, OH & Robert Ham II, Grand Rapids, MI
9/12th–Cathy Yardley, Centralia, IL & Joshua Shamhart, Effingham, IL
13/16th–Julie Weger, Normal, IL & Ryan Olson, Janesville, WI
13/16th–Kari Stevenson, St. Louis, MO & Jason Watt, Princeton, IN
13/16th–Michael Gloss, Rochester, NY & Kim Adams, North Port, FL
13/16th–Crystal Wagner, Union Mills, IN & Daniel Broyles, Niles, WI
17/24th–Katie Holmes, Tacoma, WA & Richard Sutton, Puyallup, WA
17/14th–Kristine Elfriede, Germany & David Wilderman, Phoenix, AZ
17/24th–Peter Schiro, Plainfield, IL & Diana Rutherford, Kansas City, KS
17/24th–Andrew McMaster, Gettysburg, PA & Ashley Talbot, New Providence, PA
17/24th–Lisa Bastian, Kewaskum, WI & James Meeker, Greenfield, WI
17/24th–Patricia Pluff, Stillwater, MN & Kevin Taylor, North Aurora, IL
17/24th–Gloria Gutierrez, Hebbronville, TX & Mark Onsdorff, Cedar Grove, NJ
17/24th–Jason Hill, Oshkosh, WI & Carolyn Nessman, Franklin, WI
25/32nd–Darren Ross, St. Louis,MO & Gloria Readus, St. Louis, MO
25/32nd–Jerod Henry, Freeport, IL & Jillian Leombruni, Loves Park, IL
25/32nd–Justin Kulsa, Hazle Township, PA & Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA
25/32nd–Andrea Bridgeland, Rockford, IL & Ron Knight, Freeport, IL
25/32nd–Daniel Huertas, Spain & Amor Moreno, Spain
25/32nd–Nate Fowler, St.Louis, MO & Jacquelin Greenhill, St. Louis, MO
25/32nd–Phillip Gamire, Fort Wayne, IN & Mary Beth Collins, Fort Wayne, IN
25/32nd–Kimberly Schnell, Kenosha, WI & Rick Schuppe, Fond Du Lac, WI

Sunday Events
International Parade & Team Competition
1st–Team USA [ Picture ]
2nd–Team Spain [ Picture ]
3rd–Team Belgium [ Picture ]

Women’s A & AA Combo Luck
1st–Diana Rutherford, Kansas City, KS & Shea Reynolds, New Port Richey, FL [ Picture ]
2nd–Lisa Yee, Mesa, AZ & Dawn Hubbard, Peoria, IL [ Picture ]
3rd–Kelly Thomae, West Bend, WI & Kelly Meares, Sarasota, FL [ Picture ]
4th–Patricia Pluff, Stillwater, MN & Tressa King, Holden, MO
5th/6th–Jennifer Immel, Brownsville, WI & Colleen Eldredge, Zion Grove, PA
5th/6th–Julie Weger, Normal, IL & Judith Jenkins, Bloomington, IL

Women’s B Combo Luck
1st–Katie Holmes, Tacoma, WA & Denise Davis, Mesa, AZ [ Picture ]
2nd–Kathleen Leal, Naplate, IL & Suzanne Lawson, Tempe, AZ [ Picture ]
3rd–Katherine Lewis, Dayton, OH & Jennifer Hintzke, Oshkosh, WI [ Picture ]
4th–Jenny Danielson, Willmar, MN & Theresa Leal, San Antonio, TX [ Picture ]
5th/6th–Tobie O Jones, St. Louis, MO & Justine Boyke, Elgin, IL
5th/6th–Geri Stein, Midlothian, IL & Amor Moreno, Spain

Men’s 501 Singles
1st–James Graton, Niagara Falls, NY [ Picture ]
2nd–Alex Reyes, Floresville, TX [ Picture ]
3rd–Dennis Sanden, Baldwin, IL [ Picture ]
4th–Michael Gloss, Rochester, NY [ Picture ]
5/6th–Mirko Hubner, Germany
5/6th–David Cameron, Canada
7/8th–Dan List, Covington, KY
7/8th–Travis Johnson, Elkton, SD
9/12th–Mark Miller, Jr., Silvis, IL
9/12th–David Moy, Jerseyville, IL
9/12th–Matthew Reum, Rockford, IL
9/12th–Zachary Dunbar, New London, WI
13/16th–Jason Watt, Princeton, IN
13/16th–Lawrence Steedle, Jr., Winter Haven, FL
13/16th–Wesley White, Sioux Falls, SD
13/16th–Mike Chambers, Morrow, OH
17/24th–John Martyka, Milwaukee, WI
17/24th–Andrew McMaster, Gettysburg, PA
17/24th–Robert Talbot, Alma, WI
17/24th–James Frame, Jr., South Bend, IN
17/24th–Stephen “Jesse” Sechak, Albany, CA
17/24th–Robert “Scott” Kirby, Tulsa, OK
17/24th–Mark Miller, Silvis, IL
17/24th–Danny Delfino, Valencia, CA
25/32nd–David Jimenez, Spain
25/32nd–Enrique Garcia, Spain
25/32nd–Sebastian Fey, Germany
25/32nd–Jeff Laskowski, Oreana, IL
25/32nd–Jim Hough, Mishawaka, IN
25/32nd–Kevin Taylor, North Aurora, IL

Pro AA & Pro Mixed Cricket Doubles
1st–Paula Murphy, Orange Park, FL & Isen Veljic, North Aurora, IL [ Picture ]
2nd–Carolyn Nessmann, Franklin, WI & Darin Young, Freeland, PA [ Picture ]
3rd–Trish Grzesik, Canada & Ray Carver, North Aurora, IL
4th–Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA & Edward Shoepe, Hazleton, PA [ Picture ]
5th/6th–Mike Maloney, Crest Hill, IL & Shea Reynolds, New Port Richey, FL
5th/6th–Ben Dersch, Janesville, WI & Wendy Espinoza, Owatonna, MN
7th/8th–Patricia Pluff, Stillwater, MN & Randy “Big Dog” Van Deursen, Lindenhurst, IL
7th/8th–Kimberly Schnell, Kenosha, WI & Steve Hilger, Palatine, IL
9th/12th–Brandon Kessler, Carey, OH & Kay Hoover, Berea, OH
9th/12th–June Leahy, Palatine, IL & Joey Beecroft, Crystal Lake, IL
9th/12th–Colleen Eldredge, Zion Grove, PA & John Kuczynski, Zion Grove, IL
9th/12th–Thais Martinez, Spain & Marti Martin Santamaria, Spain

Mixed Triples
1st–David Cameron, Canada & Robert Ham II, Grand Rapids, MI & Tyler Meares, Sarasota, FL [ Picture ]
2nd–Jim Hough, Mishawaka, IN & James Frame Jr., South Bend, IN & Crystal Wagnor, Union Mills, IN [ Picture ]
3rd–Steven Warren, Pace, FL & Sheila McDonald, Pensacola, FL & Steve Tuerck, Springfield, OH [ Picture ]
4th–Kristen Parker, Valley Park, MO & Dennis Sanden, Baldwin, IL & Timothy Scott, Hartford, IL [ Picture ]
5th/6th–Darcy Carpenter, Streator, IL & Leroy Buckley, Bureau, IL & David Boaz, Ottawa, IL
5th/6th–Kirk Barnes, Fairborn, OH & Tonya Bishop, Celina, OH & James Moore, Trotwood, OH
7th/8th–Danny Delfino, Valencia, CA & Tara Wofford, Oswego, IL & Andrew Bennett, Saugus, CA
7th/8th–Nicole Wheeler, St Louis, MO & Dustin Barnett, Edwardsville, IL & Jason Watt, Princeton, IN
9th/12th–Jamie Klungtvedt, Winona, MN & Robert Talbot, Alma, WI & Andrew Dahl, Osseo, WI
9th/12th–Steven Happ, Otterbein, IN & Mary Morris, Lafayette, IN & Timothy Clark, Portage, IN
9th/12th–Matthew Michaeli, Tea, SD & Sheila Finch, Tea, SD & Wesley White, Sioux Falls, SD
9th/12th–James Graton, Niagara Falls, NY & Arnold “Joe” Schultz, Lockport, NY & Lillian Starr, Wilson, NY
13th/16th–Anita Sutton, Rockford, IL & Chase Byerley, Rockford, IL & Dustin Byerley, Rockford, IL
13th/16th–Edward Jones, Milwaukee, WI & Katherine Wrzesinske, Sturtevant, WI & Tom Zuleger, Cudahy, WI
13th/16th–Lisa Clouse, Cumberland, IN & Brandon Asato, Indianapolis, IN & Todd Hampton, Greensburg, IN
13th/16th–Daniel List, Covington, KY & Douglas Schoultheis, Ft. Mitchell, KY & Brandi Lehmkuhl, Norwood, OH

Monday Events
Pro 501 Singles
1st–David Cameron, Canada [ Picture ]
2nd–Mark Meares, Sarasota, FL [ Picture ]
3rd–Edward Shoepe, Hazleton, PA [ Picture ]
4th–Pat Webb, W Portsmouth, OH
5th/6th–Jeffrey Cohee, Monticello, IN
5th/6th–James “LaMont” Parkman, Evansville, IN
7th/8th–Brad Oxendine, Herrin, IL
7th/8th–Danny Delfino, Valencia, CA
9th/12th–Vance Smythe, Nobelsville, IN
9th/12th–Jeff Johnson, Milwaukee, WI
9th/12th–Ben Beltz, Fairfield, OH
9th/12th–Mike Brooks, Springfield, OH

Pro AA 501 Singles
1st–Scott Miller, Medford, WI [ Picture ]
2nd–Michael Nelson, Little Falls, MN [ Picture ]
3rd–Ray Carver, North Aurora, IL
4th–Bradley Nichols, Elgin, IL [ Picture ]
5th/6th–Matsuo Norikiyo, Japan
5th/6th–Jason Barlow, Canada

Women’s B Cricket Doubles
1st–Jillian Leombruni, Loves Park, IL & Anita Sutton, Rockford, IL [ Picture ]
2nd–Suzanne Lawson, Tempe, AZ & Wendi Dodson, Tempe, AZ [ Picture ]
3rd–Amor Moreno, Spain & Thais Martinez, Spain [ Picture ]
4th–Tobie O Jones, St. Louis, MO & Carol Pruitt, St. Louis, MO [ Picture ]
5th/6th–Stacey Gold, Riverview, FL & Kim Adams, North Port, FL
5th/6th–Valerie Bragg, Morrisonville, NY & Brittanie Neth, Farmington, NY
7th/8th–Kristine Elfriede, Germany & Kristi Boehm, Phoenix, AZ
7th/8th–Darcy Carpenter, Streator, IL & Kathleen Leal, Naplate, IL
9th/12th–Jennifer Evans, Centralia, IL & Amanda Shamhart, Altamont, IL
9th/12th–Katherine Lewis, Dayton, OH & Jennifer Bankston, Miamisburg, OH
9th/12th–Tammy Morga, Rockford, IL & Charlette Cell, Durand, IL
9th/12th–Jacquelin Greenhill, St Louis, MO & Kristen Parker, Valley Park, MO

Women’s A Cricket Doubles
1st–Dawn Hubbard, Peoria, IL & Taylor Maxwell, Bartonville, IL [ Picture ]
2nd–Marci McGetrick, Rochester, NY & Ashley Talbot, New Providence, PA [ Picture ]
3rd–Tara Wofford, Oswego, IL & Geri Stein, Midlothian, IL [ Picture ]
4th–Tonya Bishop, Celina, OH & Julie Bowman, Middletown, OH [ Picture ]
5th/6th–Kristina Patrick, Indianapolis, IN & Tiffany Shull, Greenfield, IN
5th/6th–Kelly Thomae, West Bend, WI & Tyler Meares, Sarasota, FL
7th/8th–Michelle Hastings, Dubuque, IA & Rose Horstman, Dubuque, IA
7th/8th–Stacia Stumpf, Dubuque, IA & Gwynn Nippert, Harlan, IA

Women’s AA Cricket Doubles
1st–Julie Weger, Normal, IL & Lisa Yee, Mesa, AZ [ Picture ]
2nd–Shea Reynolds, New Port Richey, FL & Paula Murphy, Orange Park, FL [ Picture ]
3rd–Jennifer Carpenter, Rockford, IL & June Leahy, Palatine, IL [ Picture ]
4th–Lindsay Woller, Wausau, WI & Patricia Pluff, Stillwater, MN [ Picture ]
5th/6th–Susan Johnson, Carpentersville, IL & Sharon Riojas, Palatine, IL
5th/6th–Francine Ginder, Coopersburg, PA & Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA

Men’s Cricket Doubles
1st–Ryan Olson, Janesville, WI & Justin Kulsa, Hazle Township, PA [ Picture ]
2nd–Andrew Bennett, Saugus, CA & Danny Delfino, Valencia, CA [ Picture ]
3rd–Daniel List, Covington, KY & Douglas Schoultheis, Ft. Mitchell, KY [ Picture ]
4th–James Graton, Niagara Falls, NY & Arnold “Joe” Schultz, Lockport, NY [ Picture ]
5th/6th–James “Jimbo” Jensen, Apopka, FL & Kyle Vanidour, Debary, FL
5th/6th–Tyler Anderson, Pocatello, ID & Billy Crosland, Pocatello, ID
7th/8th–Mark Miller, Silvis, IL & Mark Miller Jr., Silvis, IL
7th/8th–Scott Wieck, West Bend, WI & Steven Scheunemann, Kewaskum, WI
9th/12th–Travis Johnson, Elkton, SD & Michael Hinton, Marion, IA
9th/12th–Brandon Asato, Indianapolis, IN & Armando Hernandez, Mentone, IN
9th/12th–David Jimenez, Spain & Juan Huertas, Spain
9th/12th–Nate Fowler, St. Louis, MO & Jason Watt, Princeton, IN
13th/16th–Lawrence Steedley Jr, Winter Haven, FL & Jeffry Wayne, North Port, FL
13th/16th–Kevin Taylor, North Aurora, IL & Anastasios Garbis, Elmhurst, IL
13th/16th–John Snyder, Goshen, IN & Jeffery Moles, Elkhart, IN
13th/16th–Randy Lee, Ottawa, IL & Jeff Kessel, Oglesby , IL

Pro Cricket Doubles
1st–Anthony Luna, Des Moines, IA & Shawn Horstman, Guttenberg, IA [ Picture ]
2nd–Brad Oxendine, Herrin, IL & Jeff Docherty, Benton, IL [ Picture ]
3rd–Jonathan Novak, Kenosha, WI & Tim Tegel, Kenosha, WI [ Picture ]
4th–Steve Hilger, Palatine, IL & Jeff Johnson, Milwaukee, WI [ Picture ]
5th/6th–Johan Van Kerkoele, Netherlands & Ben Beltz, Fairfield, OH
5th/6th–Jason Bernard, Belle Rive, IL & Bill Shollenberger, Ashley, IL
7th/8th–Mark Meares, Sarasota, FL & Heriberto “Eddie” Morales, Orlando, FL
7th/8th–Scott Sandberg, Taylor, MI & Scott Raye, Valparaiso, IN

Pro AA Cricket Doubles
1st–Isen Veljic, North Aurora, IL & Scott Miller, Medford, WI [ Picture ]
2nd–Larry Butler, Fairborn, OH & John Kuczynski, Zion Grove, IL [ Picture ]
3rd–Edward Shoepe, Hazleton, PA & Brad Wethington, St. Louis, MO [ Picture ]
4th–Ray Carver, North Aurora, IL & Darin Young, Freeland, PA [ Picture ]

Most Valuable Player Awards
Men’s–David Cameron, Canada [ Picture ]
Women’s–Shea Reynolds, New Port Richey, FL [ Picture ]

Comments are closed.