BullShooter XV Finals

Fri, Jun 2, 2000

BullShooter Finals

Men’s Top Gun

  • 1st–Mick Manning, England
  • 2nd–Frank Mast, Germany
  • 3rd–Dan Lauby, Terre Haute, IN
  • 4th–Scott Kirchner, Janesville, WI
  • 5th/8th–Randy Harringer, South Bend, IN
  • 5th/8th–Steven Zunker, Marshfield, WI
  • 5th/8th–Luis Martinez, Corpus Christi, TX
  • 5th/8th–Charles Skillman, Jacksonville, FL

Women’s Top Gun

  • 1st–Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA
  • 2nd–Paula Murphy, Jacksonville, FL
  • 3rd–Carolyn Mars, Springfield, MA
  • 4th–Petra Roder, Germany
  • 5th/8th–Jeanine Warmerdam, Netherlands
  • 5th/8th–Christine Carlson, Bristol, NH
  • 5th/8th–Theresa Sullivan, Clermont, FL
  • 5th/8th–Lisa Bastian, Milwaukee, WI

Mixed Triples Top Gun

  • 1st–Darin Young, White Haven, PA, Carolyn Mars, Springfield, MA & Mike Bundschu, Doraville, GA
  • 2nd–Cherie Munyon, Jacksonville, FL, Greg Heile, Cinncinnati, OH & Roger Carter, Warner Robins, GA
  • 3rd–Claus Dieter Siegel, Germany, Frank Mast, Germany & Bianka Strauch, Germany
  • 4th–Julia Yeatts, Pasadena, TX, Marty Schilling, Colombia, MD & John Kuczynski, Wapwallopen, PA
  • 5th/6th–Jennifer Bantz, Williamsfield, IL, Jon Schultz, Knoxville, IL & James Ross, Dahinda, IL
  • 5th/6th–Christine Carlson, Bristol, NH, Wayne Defancesco, Baltimore, MD & Ray Carver, Nashua, NH
  • 7th/8th–Scott Doxtater, Green Bay, WI, Michelle Rueckl, Green Bay, WI & Mike Haase, Chilton, WI
  • 7th/8th–Petra Roeder, Germany, Tom Tanberg, Forest Lake, MN & Greg Resendez, Buensville, MN

Women’s Doubles A

  • 1st–Connie Sroka, Emmaus, PA & Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA
  • 2nd–Paula Murphy, Jacksonville, FL & Cherie Munyon, Jacksonville, FL
  • 3rd–Humar Mojca, Slovenia & Marie Martin, France
  • 4th–Sharon Sonntag, Milwaukee, WI & Carolyn Nessmann, West Allis, WI
  • 5th/6th–Pam Dischler, Baraboo, WI & Michelle Rueckl, Green Bay, WI
  • 5th/6th–Denise Bilek, O’Fallon, IL & Leah Mahan, Morissa, IL
  • 7th/8th–Tina Digregorio, New York, NY & Barbara Barnes, Dallas, TX
  • 7th/8th–Eva Gordon, Tacoma, WA & Lynn Mounts, Tacoma, WA

Women’s Doubles B

  • 1st–Amy Bishop, Milwaukee, WI & Lisa Bastian, West Bend, WI
  • 2nd–Blanka Strauch, Germany & Petra Roder, Germany
  • 3rd–Kerry Popp, New Albany, IN & Vicki Richards, New Salisbury, IN
  • 4th–Mary Brand, McHenry, IL & Susan McMilan, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 5th/6th–Martiza Kessinger, Noblesville, IN & Lisa Clouse, Indianapolis, IN
  • 5th/6th–Susan Kopystynsky, McHenry, IL & Chris Bleser, Elgin, IL
  • 7th/8th–Laura Frisch, Normal, IL & Sandra Gordon, Normal, IL
  • 7th/8th–Sharon Dekok, Tucson, AZ & Cynthia Burns, Rock Island, IL
  • 9th/12th–Valarie Bragg, Plattsburgh, NY & Margaret Cates, Troy, NY
  • 9th/12th–Anne Bressler, Rockford, IL & Carol Payne, Phoenix, AZ
  • 9th/12th–Roswitha Kuhn, Germany & Monika Zaugg, Switzerland
  • 9th/12th–Teri Wickberg, Westville, IN & Paula Peterson, Chesterton, IN
  • 13th/16th–Kristi Otto, Hattenville, WI & Kristina Babicky, Marion, WI
  • 13th/16th–Amy Lewis, LaCrosse, WI & Kristi Lewis, LaCrosse, WI
  • 13th/16th–Holly Renee, Boise, ID
  • 13th/16th–Irene Sanchez, & Josefa Sequera

Pro Men’s Doubles

  • 1st–Richie Dement, Janesville, WI & Scott Kirchner, Janesville, WI
  • 2nd–Mick Manning, England & Doug Griffith, Greenfield, IN
  • 3rd–Lane Helgeson, West Allis, WI & Bob Haft, Coon Rapids, MN
  • 4th–Nicholas Kielman, Jacksonville, FL & Steve Doaner, Atlantic Beach, FL
  • 5th/6th–Bart Compton, Englewood, CO & Ian Hartwell, Chicago, IL
  • 5th/6th–Kerry Dodge, Elkhart, IN & Ray Bennett, Goshen, IN
  • 7th/8th–Tim Tegel, Milwaukee, WI & Todd Kurtz, Watertown, WI
  • 7th/8th–Eric Van Gerwen, Holland & Michael Hartl, Germany

Men’s Doubles

  • 1st–Joseph Newman, Moscow, ID & Chris Green, Boise, ID
  • 2nd–Anthony Thompson, Nashua, NH & Tom Curtin, Lowell, MA
  • 3rd–Kevin Parrish, Dayton, OH & David Siefer, Bellbrook, OH
  • 4th–Ray Fischer, Manitowoc, WI & Bill Pilon, Whitelaw, WI
  • 5th/6th–Richard Fliess, Sturtevant, WI & Don Olson, West Allis, WI
  • 5th/6th–Mark Patterson, Kokomo, IN & Don Thompson, Kokomo, IN
  • 7th/8th–Wayne Defrancesco, Baltimore, MD & Marty Schilling, Ocean City, MO
  • 7th/8th–Casey Wysong, Boise, ID & Jerry Trukositz, Lewiston, ID
  • 9th/12th–Charles Pederson, Wonder Lake, IL & Don Ferris, Itasca, IL
  • 9th/12th–Tom Fox, Hueytown, AL & Alan Van Horn, Birmingham, AL
  • 9th/12th–Fritz Fluch, Austria & Gerhard Wasilewsky, Austria
  • 9th/12th–Jason Spoerry, Janesville, WI & Aaron Riley, Janesville, WI
  • 13th/16th–Kevin Sowizrol, Palatine, IL & Isen Veljic, Northbrook, IL
  • 13th/16th–Richard Schoen, Palmyra, TN & Ben Grady, Hopkinsville, KY
  • 13th/16th–David Landry, Boothbay Harbor, ME & Chet Caron, Grafton, NH
  • 13th/16th–Paul Height, Noblesville, IN & Bob Slevin, Greenwood, IN
  • 17th/24th–Troy O’Connell, Marrion, WI & Myron Radtke, Clintonville, WI
  • 17th/24th–Tim Eggert, Tinley Park, IL & Keith McLinney, Crown Point, IN
  • 17th/24th–Ryan Smith, South Bend, IN & Myron Tackla, Westerville, OH
  • 17th/24th–Kurt Tyson, Oshkosh, WI & Jason Hill, Oshkosh, WI
  • 17th/24th–David Johnson, East Moline, IL & Bill Abraham, Janesville, WI
  • 17th/24th–Ricky Williams, Rome, IL & Mike Day, Galesburg, IL
  • 17th/24th–Tom Deery, Oak Forest, IL & Royce Golembeck, Alsip, IL
  • 17th/24th–Jose Luis, Spain & Juan Manuel, Spain
  • 25th/32nd–Juan Caballero, Spain & Luis Agros, Spain
  • 25th/32nd–Ralf Granzer, Germany & Mario Kampfmann, Germany
  • 25th/32nd–David Stanisic, Portage, IN & Ken Young, Portage, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Rick Lenhausen, Streator, IL & Ron Terven
  • 25th/32nd–Alberto Rodriguez, Spain & Rafael Hernandez, Spain
  • 25th/32nd–Rick Harshbarger, Bethatle, IL & Bob Hudzik, Mount Gilre, IL
  • 25th/32nd–L B Mosley, Rockford, IL & Mike Johnson, Rockford, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Nathan Duncan & O B Sims

Mixed Cricket

  • 1st–Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA & Ed Shoepe, Sugarloaf, PA
  • 2nd–Ralph Estes, Chesterton, IA & Teenamarie Cunningham, Panorama City, CA
  • 3rd–Craig Cook, South Bend, IN & Cassie Samp, Orlando, FL
  • 4th–Barbara Barnes, Dallas, TX & Marty Schilling, Ocean City, WA
  • 5th/6th–Heather Bennett, St Petersburg, FL & Mike Sansoucie, West Palm Beach, FL
  • 5th/6th–Claus Dieter Siegel, Germany & Petra Roeder, Germany
  • 7th/8th–Theresa Sullivan, Clermont, FL & Robert Bendgen, Jacksonville, FL
  • 7th/8th–Christine Carlson, Bristol, NH & Chet Caron, Grafton, NH
  • 9th/12th–Kurt Tyson, Oshkosh, WI & Shae Schroeder, Norwalk, IN
  • 9th/12th–Linda Noworyta, Niagara Falls, NY & Bob Lewin, West Amherst, NY
  • 9th/12th–Julie Sullivan, Bell Beach, OH & Brian Zepp
  • 9th/12th–Jordi Milan, Spain & Irene Sanchez, Spain
  • 13th/16th–Jason Hill, Oshkosh, WI & Lisa Bastian, Milwaukee, WI
  • 13th/16th–Carolyn Mars, Springfield, MA & Mike Bundschu, Doaraville, GA
  • 13th/16th–Mary Brand, McHenry, IL & Charles Pedersen, Wonder Lake, IL
  • 13th/16th–Ron Biddle, Normal, IL & Sandra Gordon, Normal, IL
  • 17th/24th–Gerhard Wasilewsky, Austria & Christiane Zehtgruber, Austria
  • 17th/24th–Tonya Edgar, Lewiston, ID & Chris Green, Boise, ID
  • 17th/24th–Roxanna Spears, Greenwood, IN & Jared Voss, Arlington Heights, IL
  • 17th/24th–Sylvan Binegar, St Augustine, FL & Natasha Lirette, St Augustine, FL
  • 17th/24th–Emily George, Valparaiso, IN & Jeff George, Valparaiso, IN
  • 17th/24th–Ed Jones, West Allis, WI & Sandy Cummings, Milwaukee, WI
  • 17th/24th–Brian Cordell, Gardner, KS & Julie Deyo, Platte City, MO
  • 17th/24th–Michael Spanheimer, Germany & Bianka Strauch, Germany
  • 25th/32nd–Gilberto Martinez, Bishop, TX & Tamara McLarkey, Corpus Christi, TX
  • 25th/32nd–Percis Porras, Crown Point, IN & Keith McKinney, Crown Point, IN
  • 25th/32nd–John Farrell, Jacksonville, FL & Paula Murphy, Jacksonville, FL
  • 25th/32nd–Therese Saleone, Freedom, PA & Bob Vavra, Loves Burrell, PA
  • 25th/32nd–Bob Taylor, Tomah, WI & Kristi Lears, LaCrosse, WI
  • 25th/32nd–Dee Dee Hundstad, Waterloo, IA & Bernard Shannon, Oelwein, IA
  • 25th/32nd–Mary Thatcher & Jim Hough
  • 25th/32nd–Juanita Prados & Krenn Heinz

Women’s Singles A

  • 1st–Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA
  • 2nd–Carolyn Mars, Springfield, MA
  • 3rd–Kathy Podraza, Cypress, TX
  • 4th–Julie Sullivan, Bell Beach, OH
  • 5th/6th–Jeanine Warmerdam, Holland
  • 5th/6th–Teri Johnson, Orlando, FL
  • 7th/8th–Patricia Arden, Ocoee, FL
  • 7th/8th–Patti Beard, Norwood, OH
  • 9th/12th–Sharon Sonntag, Milwaukee, WI
  • 9th/12th–Tina DiGregorio, New York, NY
  • 9th/12th–Christine Carlson, Bristol, NH
  • 9th/12th–Wendy Wermerskirchen, Port Byron, IL
  • 13th/16th–Kim Tanyi, Buffalo, NY
  • 13th/16th–Teenamarie Cunningham, Panorama City, CA
  • 13th/16th–Paula Murphy, Jacksonville, FL
  • 13th/16th–Wanda Atkinson

Women’s Singles B

  • 1st–Vicki Richards, New Salisbury, IN
  • 2nd–Denise Bilek, Ofallon, IL
  • 3rd–Dawn Knoll, Loves Park, IL
  • 4th–Mary Brand, McHenry, IL
  • 5th/6th–Cynthia Furman, Wheaton, IL
  • 5th/6th–Lisa Ekwall, Loves Park, IL
  • 7th/8th–Jennifer Leonard, Rochester, NY
  • 7th/8th–Petra Roeder, Germany
  • 9th/12th–Michelle Hughes, Pittsburgh, PA
  • 9th/12th–Kristi Lewis, LaCrosse, WI
  • 9th/12th–Perci Porras, Crown Point, IN
  • 9th/12th–Anne Bressler, Rockford, IL
  • 13th/16th–Merri Ann Savage, ID
  • 13th/16th–Christiane Zehtgruber, Austria
  • 13th/16th–Roswitha Kuhn, Germany
  • 13th/16th–Traci Klett, Moline, IL

Men’s Singles

  • 1st–Ray Bennett, Elkhart, IN
  • 2nd–Mike Bundschu, Doraville, GA
  • 3rd–Alan Van Horn, Birmingham, AL
  • 4th–Michael Spanheimer, Germany
  • 5th/6th–Mike Toal, Boise, ID
  • 5th/6th–Casey Wysong, Boise, ID
  • 7th/8th–Andy Cheung, Hong Kong
  • 7th/8th–Tom Lucas, Baltimore, MD
  • 9th/12th–Eric Easter, Erie, PA
  • 9th/12th–Don Stewart, Kokomo, IN
  • 9th/12th–James Polk, Louisville, KY
  • 9th/12th–Joe Newman, Moscow, ID
  • 13th/16th–Jose Luis Romero, Spain
  • 13th/16th–Dwain May, Waterford, MI
  • 13th/16th–Jeff Dumas, Hendersenville, IN
  • 13th/16th–Tom Fox, Birmingham, AL
  • 17th/24th–Myron Tackla, Westerville, OH
  • 17th/24th–Kirk Forseth, Chicago, IL
  • 17th/24th–Bob Taylor, Tomah, WI
  • 17th/24th–Don Rawlins, Clinton, IA
  • 17th/24th–Scott Ranstrom, Lewiston, ID
  • 17th/24th–Frank Lopez, Hickory Hills, IL
  • 17th/24th–Gary McLaughlin, Buffalo Grove, IL
  • 17th/24th–Jason Sperry, Janesville, WI
  • 25th/32nd–Gerhard Wasilewsky, Austria
  • 25th/32nd–Ricky Williams, Rome, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Rick Pujdak, Tinley Park, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Aaron Riley, Janesville, WI
  • 25th/32nd–Jimmie Lind, Pasadena, TX
  • 25th/32nd–Ken Young, Portage, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Kurt Tyson, Oshkosh, WI
  • 25th/32nd–Louis Williams, Mount Vernon, IL

Mixed Triples

  • 1st–Mike Sansoucie, West Palm Beach, FL, Amy Dineen, Conyers, GA & Mike Bundschu, Donaville, GA
  • 2nd–Charlotte Cell, Rockford, IL, Mike Johnson, Rockford, IL & Roger Barnard, Rockford, IL
  • 3rd–Frances Kailimai, Belleville, MI, Dwain May, Waterford, MI & Tommy Jarrett, Kokomo, IN
  • 4th–Matt Van Guilder, Knoxville, TN, Monica Williams, Milford, MI & Keith Bridges, Knoxville, TN
  • 5th/6th–Amy Bishop, Milwaukee, WI, Curtis Flannick, West Allis, WI & Brad Szalacinski, New Berlin, WI
  • 5th/6th–Fred Ray, Miamisburg, OH, Rodney James, W Carrollton, OH & Teresa James, W Carrollton, OH
  • 7th/8th–Ryan Smith, Granger, IN, Myron Tackla, Westerville, OH & Angie Myers, E Peoria, IL
  • 7th/8th–Dawn Knoll, Loves Park, IL, Jason Parsons, Loves Park, IL & Bob Bennett, Troy, IL
  • 9th/12th–Gary Heid, Jeffersonville, IN, John Mattingly, New Albany, IN & Vicki Richards, New Salisbury, IN
  • 9th/12th–Ed Shoepe, Sugarloaf, PA, James O’Malley, Elgin, IL & Brenda Fiorani, Freeland, PA
  • 9th/12th–Kerry Popp, New Albany, IN, Joe Cadreau, Louisville, KY & James Polk, Louisville, KY
  • 9th/12th–Kim Bandy, Noblesville, IN Bill Neace, Indianapolis, IN & Paul Height, Noblesville, IN
  • 13th/16th–Tony Thompson, Nashua, NH, Tom Curtin, Lowell, MA & Chris Carlson, Bristol, NH
  • 13th/16th–Bob Slavin, Greenwood, IN, Terri Bass, Compstock Park, MI & Anthony Sawyer, Indianapolis, IN
  • 13th/16th–Jason Van Zant, Kettering, OH, Betty Brunswick, Kettering, OH & Brandon Metz, Dayton, OH
  • 13th/16th–Ray Bennett, Elkhart, IN, Sandy Cummings, Milwaukee, WI & Ed Jones, West Allis, WI
  • 17th/24th–Gemma Fieser, Moline, IL, Kirk Forseth, Chicago, IL & Ron Gryga, Oak Lawn, IL
  • 17th/24th–Bill Pilon, Whitelaw, WI, Kim Marx, Sheboygan, WI & Ray Fischer, Manitowoc, WI
  • 17th/24th–Charles Lipke, Clarksville, TN, Corkie Ishmael, Clarksville, TN & Rick Schoen, Palmyra, TN
  • 17th/24th–Marie Martin, Switzerland, Pat Fuhrer, Switzerland & Fritz Beck, Switzerland
  • 17th/24th–Don Schuller, Ft Myers, FL, Doug Bozarth, Virginia Beach, VA & Sherry Absher, Jacksonville, FL
  • 17th/24th–Cynthia Furman, Wheaton, IL, Brian Furman, Wheaton, IL & Bob Bagley, Schaumburg, IL
  • 17th/24th–Christina Hutto, Augusta, GA, Bryan Hutto, Augusta, GA & Chris Rice, N Augusta, SC
  • 17th/24th–Karen Becker, Jim Carroll & Chris Meyer
  • 17th/24th–Bill Widman, Carpentersville, IL, Gina Mareta, Carpentersville, IL & Greg O’Rourke, Schaumburg, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Bill Fike, Dubois, PA, Mark Ritzie, Reynoldsville, PA & Christina Ritzie, Reynoldsville, PA
  • 25th/32nd–Don Listenberger, Rockford, IL, Shirley Johnson, Rockford, IL & Jim Himmel, Cherry Valley, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Emily George, Valpariso, IN, Jeff George, Valpariso, IN & Ralph Estes, Chesterton, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Kurz Udo, Austria, Mario Meter, Austria & Gerlinde Kriegner, Austria
  • 25th/32nd–Joe Seeberger, Wonder Lake, IL, Todd Booker, Hebron, IL & Coral Spices, McHenry, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Jim Ross, Williamsfield, IL, Ron Dean & Jennifer Bantz, Williamsfield, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Don Ferris, Alicia Mufale & Jared Voss

Pro Mixed Cricket

  • 1st–Teenamarie Cunningham, Panorama City, CA & Bob Heckman, Fairfield, CA
  • 2nd–Frank Mast, Germany & Bianka Strauch, Germany
  • 3rd–Nicholas Kielman, Jacksonville, FL & Marie Martin, Jacksonville, FL
  • 4th–Jeanine Warmerdam, Netherlands & Ray Carver, Baltimore, MD
  • 5th/6th–Mike Abboud, Conyngham, PA & Julie Sullivan, Shady Side, MA
  • 5th/6th–Manny Jimenez, Bettendorf, IA & Donna Gagen, Des Moines, IA
  • 7th/8th–Pat Sturgeon, St Cloud, FL & Bob Hamm, St Cloud, FL
  • 7th/8th–Kerry Dodge, Elkhart, IN & Cassandra Samp, Orlando, FL
  • 9th/12th–Dan Pace, Nashville, TN & Stacey Stanich, Nashville, TN
  • 9th/12th–Ed DeBehnke, Chicago, IL & Terri Bade, Toledo, OH
  • 9th/12th–Mick Manning, England & Tina Digregorio, New York, NY
  • 9th/12th–Troy Blomme, Marshall, MN & Denise McGrath, Marshall, MN

Pro Singles

  • 1st–Darin Young, White Haven, PA
  • 2nd–Randy Haringer, South Bend, IN
  • 3rd–Mick Manning, England
  • 4th–Nick Kielman, Jacksonville, FL
  • 5th/6th–Jerry Umberger, Schuylkill Haven, PA
  • 5th/6th–Gilbert Delestree, Belgium
  • 7th/8th–Gordon Protega, Croatia
  • 7th/8th–Robert Toy, W Seneca, NY
  • 9th/12th–Brian Duenkel, LaCrosse, WI
  • 9th/12th–Ian Hartwell, Chicago, IL
  • 9th/12th–Steve Holland, Davenport, IA
  • 9th/12th–Doug Griffith, Greenfield, IN
  • 13th/16th–Dave Brock, Tonawanda, NY
  • 13th/16h–Stefano Gasfari, Belgium
  • 13th/16th–John Kuczynski, Zion Grove, PA
  • 13th/16th–Tim Tegel, Milwaukee, WI
  • 17th/24th–Ed Khelseau, Indianapolis, IN
  • 17th/24th–Bart Compton, Englewood, CO
  • 17th/24th–Stuart Thompson, Lake Wales, FL
  • 17th/24th–Vernon Farquer, Oklahoma City, OK
  • 17th/24th–Carlos Rodriguez, Spain
  • 17th/24th–Merel Grack, Glenco, MN
  • 17th/24th–Ray Hoek, Holland
  • 17th/24th–Randy Featherston, W Lafayette, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Frank Melson, Union, IL
  • 25th/32nd–John Walker, Des Moines, IA
  • 25th/32nd–Joey Beecroft, Lake In The Hills, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Bob Haft, Coon Rapids, MN
  • 25th/32nd–Miran Setinc, Slovania
  • 25th/32nd–Charles Skillman, Jacksonville, FL
  • 25th/32nd–Augustin Miranda, Spain
  • 25th/32nd–Luis Martinez, Corpus Christi, TX

2nd Chance Women’s Singles

  • 1st–Lynn Mounts, Tacoma, WA
  • 2nd–Sharon Small, Mankato, MN
  • 3rd–Julie Statkus, Harrison, OH
  • 4th–Tami McLarky, Corpus Christie, TX
  • 5th/6th–Natasha Lirette, St Augustine, FL
  • 5th/6th–Denise Seidl, Clarkston, MI
  • 7th/8th–Teri Bade, Toledo, OH
  • 7th/8th–Elona Bridge, Indianapolis, IN

Men’s Doubles Cricket

  • 1st–Alan Van Horn, Birmingham, AL & Tom Fox, Birmingham, AL
  • 2nd–Gary Alder, Salisbury, NH & Scott Brown, Somersworth, NH
  • 3rd–Tom Curtin, Lowell, MA & Tony Thompson, Nashua, NH
  • 4th–Steve Pavlin, Antioch, IL & Tim Booker, McHenry, IL
  • 5th/6th–Scott Doxtater, Green Bay, WI & Dan Johnston, Green Bay, WI
  • 5th/6th–Mike Day, Galesburg, IL & Ricky Williams, Rome, IL
  • 7th/8th–Myron Tackla, Westerville, OH & Ryan Smith, Granger IN
  • 7th/8th–Rene Soto, West Chicago, IL & Bob Hill
  • 9th/12th–Joe Sparr, Troy, OH & Frank Panstingel, Kettering, OH
  • 9th/12th–Chris Green, Boise, ID & Scott Ranstrom, Lewiston, ID
  • 9th/12th–Bob Hudzik, Mount Olive, IL & Rick Harshbarger, Bethalto, IL
  • 9th/12th–Todd Bocker, Hebron, IL & Joe Seeberger, Wonder Lake, IL
  • 13th/16th–Mike Bundschu, Doraville, GA & Doug Bozarth, Virginia Beach, VA
  • 13th/16th–Bryan Zepp, Hampstead, MD & Mike Brewer, Baltimore, MD
  • 13th/16th–Jeff Sabinas, Mishawaka, IN & John Stevens, Granger, IN
  • 13th/16th–Dave Newman, Moscow, ID & Casey Wysong, Boise, ID
  • 17th/24th–Steve Parks, Rochester, NY & Ken Geer, Spencer Port, NY
  • 17th/24th–Ray Fischer, Manitowoc, WI & Bill Pilon, Whitelaw, WI
  • 17th/24th–Fred Worley, Lombard, IL & Culley Dotson, Elmhurst, IL
  • 17th/24th–Bill Wildmann, Carpentersville, IL & Greg O’Rourke, Schaumburg, IL
  • 17th/24th–Don Ferris, Itasca, IL & Charles Pedersen, Wonder Lake, IL
  • 17th/24th–Leo Dolitz, Rochester NY & Jeff Bussom, Macedon, NY
  • 17th/24th–Tom Deery, Oak Forest, IL & Royce Golembeck, Alsip, IL
  • 17th/24th–Tim Hydar, St Charles, MO & Neal Murphy, St Peters, MO
  • 17th/24th–Jim Walsh, Chicago, IL & Mike Locascia, Park City, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Bob Leach, W Amherst, NY & Tony Valentine, Buffalo, NY
  • 25th/32nd–Jerome Finnell, Coraopolis, PA & Mike Sweeney, Pittsburgh, PA
  • 25th/32nd–Roger Barnard, Rockford, IL & James Himmel, Cherry Valley, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Bryan Brady, Valparaiso, IN & Jeff George, Valpariso, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Ricky Law & Dai Lijun
  • 25th/32nd–Jason Charo & Tito Martinez
  • 25th/32nd–Darin Kaiser, Chicago, IL & Tim Eggert, Tinley Park, IL

Pro Doubles Cricket

  • 1st–Roger Carter, Warner Robins, GA & Herberto Morales, Orlando, FL
  • 2nd–John Kuczynski, Zion Grove, PA & Ray Carver, Nashua, NH
  • 3rd–Luis Martinez, Corpus Christi, TX & Donny Ramcharan, Houston, TX
  • 4th–Ray Terronez, East Moline, IL & Tom Brooks, Greenwood, IN
  • 5th/6th–Frank Hernandez, Stockton, CA & Bob Heckman, Fairfield, CA
  • 5th/6th–Jimmy Sullivan, Clermont, FL & Darrell Johnson, Orlando, FL
  • 7th/8th–Bob Augustine, Phoenix, AZ & Rick Kersak, Kenosha, WI
  • 7th/8th–Manual Jimenez, Bettendorf, IA & Paul Brock, Davenport, IA

MVP Awards

  • Men’s–Mick Manning, England
  • Women’s–Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA

Comments are closed.