BullShooter VIII Finals

Fri, May 28, 1993

BullShooter Finals

Women’s Doubles

  • 1st–Lori Verrier, Salem, OR & Sandy Reitan, Torrance, CA
  • 2nd–Julie Sullivan, Fairfield, OH & Sharon Colclough, England
  • 3rd–Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA & Leslie Marchetti, Hazleton, PA
  • 4th–Teresa Nevills, Pasadena, TX & Laurie Philippi, Bonduel, WI
  • 5th/6th–Jeanette Peters, Germany & Karen Bond, Waukesha, WI
  • 5th/6th–Ellen Rice, Pearl City, IL & Mary Margaret McGrath, Springfield, IL
  • 7th/8th–Peggy Price, Peoria, IL & Becky Behm, Peoria, IL
  • 7th/8th–Rosie Richard, Raymond, NH & Joan Clark, Canada
  • 9th/12th–Tracie Greiner, Toledo, OH & Terri Schnee, Toledo, OH
  • 9th/12th–Mady Beggs, South Bend, IN & Sandra Henry, Mishawauka, IN
  • 9th/12th–Margaret Wienckowski, Crystal Lake, IL & Susan McMillan, Richmond, IL
  • 9th/12th–Karen Karpavicius, McHenry, IL & Carolyn Wilke, Hebron, IL
  • 13th/16th–Stacy Hill, Ft Collins, CO & Tammy Tjapkes, Loveland, CO
  • 13th/16th–Tracy Buente, Memphis, TN & Wendy Mitchell, Memphis, TN
  • 13th/16th–Christine Riebe, Marseilles, IL & Elizabeth Boxington, Manville, IL
  • 13th/16th–Brenda Wilson, Orlando, FL & Theresa Bush, Winter Garden, FL
  • 17th/24th–Karen DeBruin, Green Bay, WI & Sharon Murawski, Green Bay, WI
  • 17th/24th–Tina Mills, Wyoming, MI & Kim Riggs, Grand Rapids, NY
  • 17th/24th–Colleen Turner, Milan, IL & Darlene Thomas, East Moline, IL
  • 17th/24th–Deborah Hughes, Davenport, IL & Donna Roberson, E Moline, IL
  • 17th/24th–Wendy Hessian, Rockford, IL & Denise Grundstrom, Colona, IL
  • 17th/24th–Mary Donaker, Grand Rapids, MI & Debbie Crippen, Battle Creek, MI
  • 17th/24th–Teresa Mason, LaHabra, CA & Vivian Murphy, Orange, CA
  • 17th/24th–Julianna Morris, Cincinnati, OH & Ruth Kenny, Loveland, OH

Men’s Doubles

  • 1st–G.R. Verner, Bethel Park, PA & Jim Watkins, Port Carbon, PA
  • 2nd–Gerald Verrier, Salem, OR & Michael Randall, Vancouver, WA
  • 3rd–Bradley Requet, Jacksonville, FL & Victor Martin, Jacksonville, FL
  • 4th–Robert Dumonte, Clearwater, FL & Ronnie Lott, Largo, FL
  • 5th/6th–Courtenay Casteel, Louisville, KY & James Polk, Louisville, KY
  • 5th/6th–David Rasmussen, Crystal Lake, IL & Don Perkins, Cary, IL
  • 7th/8th–Frank Melson, Union, IL & Wally Meredith, Roscoe, IL
  • 7th/8th–Jimmy Damore, Crystal Lake, IL & Jerome Pavlick, Chicago, IL
  • 9th/12th–Don Thomas, Floyds Knobs, IN & Jeff Wiley, Corydon, IN
  • 9th/12th–Dave Kelly, Malden, MA & Tony Payne, Cincinnatti, OH
  • 9th/12th–James Sprague, Pen Yan, NY & Paul Sprague, Syracuse, NY
  • 9th/12th–Alan Lorton, Springfield, IL & Ken Fitzgerald, Springfield, IL
  • 13th/16th–Tony Powell, Harrisburg, OH & Steve Market, Columbus, OH
  • 13th/16th–Bill Gay, Quincy, IL & Ray Terronez, E Moline, IL
  • 13th/16th–Scott Kirchner, Janesville, WI & Tory Gould, Janesville, WI
  • 13th/16th–Arthur Aguilar, Clermont, FL & Mick Hedges, Tampa, FL
  • 17th/24th–Ronald Buente, Memphis, TN & James King, Memphis, TN
  • 17th/24th–Larry Butler, Dayton, OH & Jerry Umberger, New Philadelphia, PA
  • 17th/24th–Derek Rish, Dayton, OH & Ralph Lindon, Dayton, OH
  • 17th/24th–Michael Greenwald, Miami, FL & Richard Sova, Cicero, IL
  • 17th/24th–Bill Bogard, Racine, WI & Todd Kurtz, Watertown, WI
  • 17th/24th–Mike Christian, Madison, WI & John Kuffer, Janesville, WI
  • 17th/24th–Wayne Ehlinger, Monroeville, PA & Grant Gauthier, McDonald, PA
  • 17th/24th–Kenneth Kiar, Oshkosh, WI & Jim Vnuk, Manitowoc, WI

Men’s Singles

  • 1st–John Part, Canada
  • 2nd–Bruce Cottrell, Pittsburgh, PA
  • 3rd–Steven Market, Columbus, OH
  • 4th–Jonathon Erdman, Wautoma, WI
  • 5th/6th–Eldon Withers, Olympia, WA
  • 5th/6th–Gary Wanta, West Allis, WI
  • 7th/8th–Richard Vantassel, Ft Myers, FL
  • 7th/8th–Gugler Reinhold, Austria
  • 9th/12th–Chad Sylvan, Oklahoma City, OK
  • 9th/12th–Peter Mills, Pinellas Park, FL
  • 9th/12th–Kevin Moncrief, Canton, OH
  • 9th/12th–Richard Findlay, Baytown, TX
  • 13th/16th–Paul Saros, Mishawaka, IN
  • 13th/16th–Robert Hill, Addison, IL
  • 13th/16th–Doyle Reinhardt, Mishawaka, IN
  • 13th/16th–Dave Feldpusch, Massillon, OH
  • 17th/24th–Ricky Williams, Rome, IL
  • 17th/24th–Dan Seguin, Rochester, NH
  • 17th/24th–Jim Balk, Clinton, IA
  • 17th/24th–Andreas Kratt, Germany
  • 17th/24th–Joe Love, Idaho Falls, ID
  • 17th/24th–Tom Manolis, Idaho Falls, ID
  • 17th/24th–Robert Dumonte, Clearwater, FL
  • 17th/24th–William Shumake, Nashville, TN

Women’s Singles

  • 1st–Sandy Reitan, Torrance, CA
  • 2nd–Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA
  • 3rd–Julie Sullivan, Fairfield, OH
  • 4th–Gin Verner, Bethel Park, PA
  • 5th/6th–Mary McIntosh, Bremerton, WA
  • 5th/6th–Rosie Richard, Raymond, NH
  • 7th/8th–Carolyn Wilke, Hebron, IL
  • 7th/8th–Pam Dischler, Baraboo, WI
  • 9th/12th–Vicki Richards, New Salisbury, IN
  • 9th/12th–Jodee Hedberg, Minneapolis, MN
  • 9th/12th–Jane Wyatt, Huntsville, AL
  • 9th/12th–Debra Lewis, Marysville, OH
  • 13th/16th–Roxanna Spears, Greenwood, TN
  • 13th/16th–Frannie Frederick, Philadelphia, PA
  • 13th/16th–Tracy Buente, Memphis, TN
  • 13th/16th–Jennifer Nadiak, Orlando, FL
  • 17th/24th–Kristine Conklin, Milwaukee, WI
  • 17th/24th–Ellen Rice, Pearl City, IL
  • 17th/24th–Alice Lott, Largo, FL
  • 17th/24th–Sharon Sonntag, Milwaukee, WI
  • 17th/24th–Laurie Philippi, Bonduel, WI
  • 17th/24th–Terri Berta, Kenosha, WI
  • 17th/24th–Diane Johnson, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Jeanette Petters, Germany

Pro Singles

  • 1st–Larry Butler, Dayton, OH
  • 2nd–Ray Terronez, E Moline, IL
  • 3rd–John Gray, Glendale, AZ
  • 4th–Joe Swick, Woodhaven, NY
  • 5th/6th–Craig Belardes, Capistrano Beach, CA
  • 5th/6th–Jerry Umberger, New Philadelphia, PA
  • 7th/8th–Terry Brown, Indianapolis, IN
  • 7th/8th–Bill Gay, Quincy, IL
  • 9th/12th–Joe Futima, Erie, PA
  • 9th/12th–Wayne Spratley, Newark, NJ
  • 9th/12th–Larry Brunner, Southaven, MS
  • 9th/12th–Bill Nicoll, Xenia, OH
  • 13th/16th–Paul Lim, San Bernadino, CA
  • 13th/16th–Ron Johnson, Vancouver, WA
  • 13th/16th–Glen Mulhern, Astoria, NY
  • 13th/16th–Jim Nolan, Mountain View, CA
  • 17th/24th–Scott Kirchner, Janesville, WI
  • 17th/24th–Antonio Ramos, Spain
  • 17th/24th–Jimmy Damore, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 17th/24th–Frank Melson, Union, IL
  • 17th/24th–Ron Johnson, Chicago, IL
  • 17th/24th–Matt Malone, Brooklyn, NY
  • 17th/24th–Jeff Nyberg, Kenosha, WI
  • 17th/24th–Toni Martin, Spain

Mixed Doubles Cricket

  • 1st–Lori Verrier, Salem, OR & Gerald Verrier, Salem, OR
  • 2nd–G.R. Verner, Bethel Park, PA & Gin Verner, Bethel Park, PA
  • 3rd–Dennis Bushi, Cleveland, OH & Sue Eichler, Cleveland, OH
  • 4th–John Park, Canada & Julie Sullivan, Fairfield, OH
  • 5th/6th–Scott Mistretta, Madison, WI & Pamela Dischler, Baraboo, WI
  • 5th/6th–Teresa Nevills, Pasadena, TX & Thom Johnson, Largo, FL
  • 7th/8th–Joey Beecroft, Algonquin, IL & June Moesch, Bensenville, IL
  • 7th/8th–Doug Martin, Pueblo, CO & Tammy Legan, Pueblo, CO
  • 9th/12th–Roxanne Spears, Greenwood, IN & Edward Khelseau, Indianapolis, IN
  • 9th/12th–Randy Young, South Bend, IN & Gerrie Griffin, Mishawaka, IN
  • 9th/12th–Debbie Shutt, Largo, FL & Ronnie Lott, Largo, FL
  • 9th/12th–Henry Exposito, Orlando, FL & Joy Krumwiede, Ocoee, FL
  • 13th/16th–Iris Raeche, Germany & R Raeche, Germany
  • 13th/16th–Mike Randall, Vancouver, WA & M Kruse, Portland, OR
  • 13th/16th–Ellen Rice, Pearl City, IL & Brad Halley, Phoenix, AZ
  • 13th/16th–Carl Parsley, Hixson, TN & Susie Swisher, Riverdale, GA
  • 17th/24th–Frances Frederick, Philadelphia, PA & Jim Watkins, Port Carbon, PA
  • 17th/24th–John Weathers, Louisville, KY & Vicki Richards, New Salisbury, IN
  • 17th/24th–Lori Strickland, Seminole, FL & Don Schuller, Fort Myers, FL
  • 17th/24th–Sandy Frantz, Orange, CA & Brian Howes, Orange, CA
  • 17th/24th–Jim Nolan, Chicago, IL & Geri Pavlick, Chicago, IL
  • 17th/24th–Allen Salazar, Pueblo, CO & Cheri Barnes, Pueblo, CO
  • 17th/24th–Margaret Acosta, Kenosha, WI & Jose Acosta, Kenosha, WI
  • 17th/24th–Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA & Joe Haganey, Freeland, PA

Open Cricket Doubles

  • 1st–Larry Butler, Dayton, OH & Jerry Umberger, New Philadelphia, PA
  • 2nd–Paul Lim, San Bernadino, CA & John Gray, Glendale, AZ
  • 3rd–John Part, Canada & Bill Nicoll, Xenia, OH
  • 4th–Michael Kutz, Schukelle, PA & Lou Yeager, Pottsville, PA
  • 5th/6th–Norman Halley, Phoenix, AZ & Larry Clark, Shawano, WI
  • 5th/6th–Tom Brooks, Indianapolis, IN & Bill McClellan, Indianapolis, IN
  • 7th/8th–Tony Booth, Northbrook, IL & James Coakley, Chicago, IL
  • 7th/8th–Dave Garmon, Bevea, OH & Jim Nolan, Mountain View, CA
  • 9th/12th–Jerome Pavlick, Chicago, IL & Jimmy Damore, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 9th/12th–Toni Munoz, Spain & Toni Martin, Spain
  • 9th/12th–Ed Haskins, McDonald, PA & Bruce Cottrell, Pittsburgh, PA
  • 9th/12th–J.R. Strong, Norfold, NE & Tony Schermerhorn, St Joseph, MO
  • 13th/16th–Bill Gay, Quincy, IL & Ray Terronez, E Moline, IL
  • 13th/16th–Rick Horton, Indianapolis, IN & Chris Horton, Westfield, IN
  • 13th/16th–Frank Lopez, Chicago, IL & Roger Thienpont, Belgium
  • 13th/16th–Bob Dumounte, Clearwater, FL & Don Schuller, Fort Meyers, FL
  • 17th/24th–J.P. Polvin, Riverdale, GA & John Moran, Mobile, AL
  • 17th/24th–Wayne Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL & Terry Mutton, Peoria, IL
  • 17th/24th–Russ Maxwell, Rockford, IL & Tim Oudekerk, Winnebago, IL
  • 17th/24th–Bob Gardner, Plymouth, WI & Jeff Fintelmann, Sheboygan, WI
  • 17th/24th–Donny Ramcharan, Houston, TX & Art Bouldin, LaPorte, TX
  • 17th/24th–Steve Anderson, Chicago, IL & Paul Canavan, Chicago, IL
  • 17th/24th–Paul Sprague, Syracuse, NY & James Sprague, Pen Yan, NY
  • 17th/24th–Randy Young, South Bend, IN & Robert Beggs, South Bend, IN

Mixed Triples

  • 1st–Paul Lim, San Bernadino, CA, Sandy Reitan, Torrance, CA & John Gray, Glendale, AZ
  • 2nd–Joe Futima, Erie, PA, Chet Caron, Grafton, NH & Rosie Richard, Raymond, NH
  • 3rd–Jim Watkins, Port Carbon, PA, G.R. Verner, Bethel Park, PA & Frances Frederick, Philadelphia, PA
  • 4th–Tory Gould, Janesville, WI, Scott Kirchner, Janesville, WI & Pam Dischler, Baraboo, WI
  • 5th/6th–Susie Swisher, Riverdale, GA, John Moran, Mobile, AL & J.P. Polvinen, Riverdale, GA
  • 5th/6th–Toni Munoz, Spain, Irene Moreno, Spain & Toni Martin, Spain
  • 7th/8th–Thom Johnson, Largo, FL, Gary Mawson, Canada & Ann Fisher, Canada
  • 7th/8th–Walter Spach, New Port Richey, FL, Alice Lott, St Petersburg, FL & Mick Hedges, Largo, FL
  • 9th/12th–Sharon Colclough, Britain, Mathew Malone, Brooklyn, NY & Tom Tanberg, St Paul, MN
  • 9th/12th–Mark Legrand, Holy Cross, IA, Wayne Manders, Dubuque, IA & Lori Williams, Clinton, IA
  • 9th/12th–Elizabeth Davis, Middleville, NY, Michael Donohan, Auburn, NY & John Derck, Brewerton, NY
  • 9th/12th–Mark Liford, New Port Richey, FL, James Dodson, Hudson, FL & Barbara Mills, Largo, FL
  • 13th/16th–Dominick Dichiria, Gahanna, OH, James Kinney, Columbus, OH & Debra Lewis, Marysville, OH
  • 13th/16th–Richard Bradberry, Elkhart, IN, Michael Bradberry, Elkhart, IN & Lisa Fry, Constantine, MI
  • 13th/16th–Tammy Coates, Portland, OR, Tom Gaul, Vancouver, WA & Ron Johnson, Vancouver, WA
  • 13th/16th–Wayne Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL, Terry Mutton, Peoria, IL & Judy Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 17th/24th–Jamie Tunney, Altamonte Springs, FL, Ralph Wagner, Orlando, FL & Jennifer Nadiak, Orlando, FL
  • 17th/24th–John Drinkwine, Antioch, IL, Stjepan Pavin, Lindenhurst, IL & Jean Bibelhauser, Louisville, KY
  • 17th/24th–Ken Fitzgerald, Springfield, IL, Mary Margaret McGrath, Springfield, IL & Hank Nelson, Normal, IL
  • 17th/24th–David Fisk, Indianapolis, IN, Sharri Condon, Indianapolis, IN & Neal Andrews, Indianapolis, IN
  • 17th/24th–Theresa Bush, Casselberry, FL, Jimmy Sullivan, Orlando, FL & Jerry Driskill, Orlando, FL
  • 17th/24th–Arthur Bouldin, LaPorte, TX, Kim Sanders, Arcadia, TX & Donny Ramcharan, Houston, TX

Men’s Top Gun

  • 1st–G.R. Verner, Bethal Park, PA
  • 2nd–Dave Kelly, Malden, MA
  • 3rd–Paul Lim, San Bernardino, CA
  • 4th–John Park, Canada

Women’s Top Gun

  • 1st–Kathy Karpowich, Freeland, PA
  • 2nd–Sandy Reitan, Torrance, CA
  • 3rd–Gin Verner, Bethel Park, PA
  • 4th–Marianne Kruse, Portland, OR

MVP Awards

  • Men’s–G.R. Verner, Bethal Park, PA
  • Women’s–Sandy Reitan, Torrance, CA

Comments are closed.