BullShooter VI Finals

Fri, May 24, 1991

BullShooter Finals

Pro Singles

  • 1st–Tony Payne, Cincinnati, OH
  • 2nd–Steve Armstrong, Spencer IA
  • 3rd–Bruce Holmes, Appleton, WI
  • 4th–Brad Halley, Phoenix, AZ
  • 5th/6th–Joe Schmitz, Oshkosh, WI
  • 5th/6th–Ray Terronez, East Moline, IL
  • 7th/8th–J.P. Polvinen, Forest Park, GA
  • 7th/8th–Jerry Umberger, New Philadelphia, PA
  • 9th/12th–Mike Rosenauer, Germany
  • 9th/12th–Mark Potter, Buffalo, NY
  • 9th/12th–Joey Beecroft, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 9th/12th–Mick Hedges, Tampa, FL
  • 13th/16th–Dennis Daniels, Farmington, NH
  • 13th/16th–Chris Stratton, Three Rivers, MI
  • 13th/16th–John Gray, Glendale, AZ
  • 13th/16th–Jimmy Damore, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 17th/24th–Jim Thompson, Mishawaka, IN
  • 17th/24th–J.R. Strong, Norfolk, NE
  • 17th/24th–Terry Mutton, Peoria, IL
  • 17th/24th–Chuck Sunter, Lyons, IL
  • 17th/24th–Ray Trent, Appleton, WI
  • 17th/24th–Thom Johnson, Largo, FL
  • 17th/24th–Jim Gennai, Yelm, WA
  • 17th/24th–Tom Ganter, Eden, WI
  • 24th/32nd–Art Robichaud, Salem, NH
  • 24th/32nd–Mike Daly, Pecatonica, IL
  • 25th/32nd–John Degeeter, Mishawaka, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Mark Peterson, Sparta, WI
  • 25th/32nd–Craig Crawford, Marion, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Richard Dickinson, Rockford, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Todd Kurtz, Watertown, WI
  • 25th/32nd–Jim Nolan, Santa Clara, CA

Men’s Singles

  • 1st–Larry Butler, Waltham, MA
  • 2nd–Juan Sanchez, Spain
  • 3rd–Scott Schroeder, Madison, WI
  • 4th–Chuck Cravey, Crescent City, CA
  • 5th/6th–Carol Brassard, Canada
  • 5th/6th–Floyd Bissonette, Kiel, WI
  • 7th/8th–Ken Long, Pueblo, CO
  • 7th/8th–Tony Pytel, Indianapolis, IN
  • 9th/12th–Richard Brownless, Scott Air Force Base, IL
  • 9th/12th–Mike Day, Montgomery, AL
  • 9th/12th–Jim Hopper, Mason City, IL
  • 13th/16th–Henry Nelson, Normal, IL
  • 13th/16th–Andy Brestowski, Geneva, OH
  • 13th/16th–Greg Jones, White Haven, PA
  • 13th/16th–Garret Carpenter, Green Bay, WI
  • 17th/24th–J. Fernandez, Spain
  • 17th/24th–Butch Milbrandt, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Jimmie Lind, Pasadena, TX
  • 17th/24th–Randy Campbell, Lacey, WA
  • 17th/24th–James Jackson, Toledo, OH
  • 17th/24th–Rick Ramsey, Baraboo, WI
  • 17th/24th–Ron Backmann, Green Bay, WI
  • 17th/24th–Steve O’Toole, England
  • 25th/32nd–Ron Turner, Silvis, IL
  • 25th/32nd–William Laird, Streator, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Bernard Roney, Granger, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Donnie Ramcharan, Houston, TX
  • 25th/32nd–Lou Yeager, Pottsville, PA
  • 25th/32nd–Steve Stuckey, Lynn, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Mike Dallaire, Green Bay, WI
  • 25th/32nd–Tony Ashworth, Leavenworth, WA

Women’s Singles

  • 1st–Sandy Frantz, Orange, CA
  • 2nd–Ellen Rice, Peoria, AZ
  • 3rd–Tammy Legan, Pueblo, CO
  • 4th–Vicki Richards, New Salisbury, IN
  • 5th/6th–Linda Stockman, Dayton, OH
  • 5th/6th–Karen Zimmerman, Waukesha, WI
  • 7th/8th–Judy Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 7th/8th–Bee Michels, North Mankato, MN
  • 9th/12th–Natalie Hanson, Oshkosh, WI
  • 9th/12th–Judy Zubke, Oshkosh, WI
  • 9th/12th–Tammy Turner, Bloomington, IL
  • 9th/12th–Carolyn Nessmann, West Allis, WI
  • 13th/16th–Laurie Philippi, Bonduel, WI
  • 13th/16th–Lisa Quick, Indianapolis, IN
  • 13th/16th–Rosie Holmes, Rockford, IL
  • 13th/16th–Pam Dischler, Baraboo, WI
  • 17th/24th–Wendy Corcoran, Lacey, WA
  • 17th/24th–Cathy Estes, East Peoria, IL
  • 17th/24th–Rosie Richard, Raymond, NH
  • 17th/24th–Sue Eichler, Cleveland, OH
  • 17th/24th–Pat Landford, Omaha, NE
  • 17th/24th–Shirley Kurtzman, Tacoma, WA
  • 17th/24th–Molly McGovern, Edina, MN
  • 24th/32nd–Tina Mills, Grand Rapids, MI
  • 24th/32nd–Lynn Laurin, Canada
  • 24th/32nd–Barbie Woytasik, Houston, TX
  • 24th/32nd–Kay Davidson, Spanaway, WA
  • 24th/32nd–Kim Riggs, Wyoming, MI
  • 24th/32nd–Dianne Queijsen, Pensacola, FL
  • 24th/32nd–Linda Endo, Huntington Beach, CA
  • 24th/32nd–Barb Lehmann, Neenah, WI
  • 24th/32nd–Debbi Aracher, Gadsden, AL

Cricket Singles

  • 1st–Tony Payne, Cincinnati, OH
  • 2nd–Bruce Holmes, Appleton, WI
  • 3rd–Larry Butler, Waltham, MA
  • 4th–Lou Yeager, Pottsville, PA
  • 5th/6th–Jim Gennai, Yelm, WA
  • 5th/6th–John Gray, Glendale, AZ
  • 7th/8th–Jerry Umberger, New Philadelphia, PA
  • 7th/8th–Rick Ney, Pine Grove, PA
  • 9th/12th–Ken Gruner, Algonquin, IL
  • 9th/12th–Mike Day, Montgomery, AL
  • 9th/12th–Jim Watkins, Port Carbon, PA
  • 9th/12th–Steve Armstrong, Spencer, IA
  • 13th/16th–Tim Tegel, Kenosha, WI
  • 13th/16th–Frank Lopez, Chicago, IL
  • 13th/16th–Jonathan Salata, McAdoo, PA
  • 13th/16th–Brad Halley, Phoenix, AZ
  • 17th/24th–Tom Breithaupt, Summer, WA
  • 17th/24th–Mike Christian, LaHabre, CA
  • 17th/24th–Frederick Clark, England
  • 17th/24th–DeWayne Davenport, Selah, WA
  • 17th/24th–Jeff Collins, Chicago Heights, IL
  • 17th/24th–Dino Schade, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th-Jimmy Damore, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 17th/24th–Wayne Spratley, Palmyra, NY
  • 25th/32nd–Pedro Martinez, Spain
  • 25th/32nd–Bill Miller, Des Moines, IA
  • 25th/32nd–G.R. Verner, Bethel Park, PA
  • 25th/32nd–M. Longueville
  • 25th/32nd–J.P. Polvinen, Foest Park, GA
  • 25th/32nd–Mike Greenwald, Brookfield, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Francisco Del Rio, Spain
  • 25th/32nd–Art Robichaud, Salem, NH

Men’s Doubles

  • 1st–Jimmy Damore, Crystal Lake, IL & Joey Beecroft, Algonquin, IL
  • 2nd–Gary Wanta, West Allis, WI & Jeff Newell, Milwaukee, WI
  • 3rd–Rich Cope, Huber Heights, OH & Dave Emmons, Dayton, OH
  • 4th–Ricky Ney, Pine Grove, PA & Tony Payne, Cincinnati, OH
  • 5th/6th–Jerry Umberger, New Philadelphia, PA & Larry Butler, Waltham, MA
  • 5th/6th–Richard Perot, Carlack, IL & Dan Gaines, Loves Park, IL
  • 7th/8th–David Hunt, Runnells, IA & Bill Miller, Des Moines, IA
  • 7th/8th–Jerome Pavlick, Chicago, IL & Jim Nolan, Mountain View, CA
  • 9th/12th–Mick Hedges, Tampa, FL & Thom Johnson, Largo, FL
  • 9th/12th–Larry Markin, Fullerton, CA & Tom Tanberg, St. Paul, MN
  • 9th/12th–Art Aguilar, Clairmont, FL & Jim Sullivan, Orlando, FL
  • 9th/12th–Bob Million, Boise, ID & Ron Barr, Boise, ID
  • 13th/16th–John Derck, Memphis, NY & Mike Donovan, Auburn, NY
  • 13th/16th–Tom Brooks, Indianapolis, IN & Steve Stuckey, Lynn, IN
  • 13th/16th–Wayne Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL & Brian Johnson, Pecatonica, IL
  • 13th/16th–Todd Kurtz, Watertown, WI & Keith Lau, Beaver Dam, WI
  • 17th/24th–Jim Watkins, Port Carbon, PA & Lou Yeger, Pottsville, PA
  • 17th/24th–Chuck Cravey, Crescent City, CA & Randy Campbell, Montesano, WA
  • 17th/24th–Art Robichaud, Salem NH & Chet Caron, Grafton, NH
  • 17th/24th–Joe Schmitz, Oshkosh, WI & Pat Faul, Oshkosh, WI
  • 17th/24th–Ron Turner, Silvis, IL & Ray Terronez, East Moline, IL
  • 17th/24th–Larry Clark, Fond du Lac, WI & Bruce Holmes, Appleton, WI
  • 17th/24th–Bub Honeycut, Indianapolis, IN & Chris Horton, Carmel, IN
  • 17th/24th–Greg Heyde, Mishawaka, IN & Bernie Roney, Granger, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Tom Pace, Nashville, TN & Dan Pace, Pembroke Pines, FL
  • 25th/32nd–Dan Koch, Madison, WI & Scott Schroeder, Madison, WI
  • 25th/32nd–John Wulff, Lomira, WI & Mark Green, North Fond du Lac, WI
  • 25th/32nd–Richard Gajdos, Hammond, IN & Troy Scieska, Hammond, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Art Bouldin, La Porte, TX & Jimmie Lind, Pasadena, TX
  • 25th/32nd–Mike Day, Montgomery, AL & Wade Barlow, Birmingham, AL
  • 25th/32nd–Ron Lindenberger, Wichita, KS & Jesse Layton, Wichita, KS
  • 25th/32nd–Henry Talavera, Tucson, AZ & Don Mason, Orange, CA

Women’s Doubles

  • 1st–Teresa Nevills, Pasadena, TX & Laurie Philippi, Bonduel, WI
  • 2nd–Cathy Fisk, South Bend, IN & Jeanette Peters, Germany
  • 3rd–Vicky DeCleene, DePere, WI & Michelle Rueckl, Green Bay, WI
  • 4th–Beverly Wilson, Puyallup, WA & Kay Davidson, Spanaway, WA
  • 5th/6th–Cathy Perot, Carlock, IL & Carol Johnson, McHenry, IL
  • 5th/6th–Maritza Kessinger, Indianapolis, IN & Kathleen Hoge, Indianapolis, IN
  • 7th/8th–Jeannie Zimmer, Tomahawk, WI & Karen Zimmerman, Waukesha, WI
  • 7th/8th–Karen Karpavicius, Woodstock, IL & Carolyn Wilke, Hebron, IL
  • 9th/12th–Lisa Quick, Indianapolis, IN & Angela Harper, Greenfield, IN
  • 9th/12th–Lynn Laurin, Canada & Chantal Des Marris, Canada
  • 9th/12th–Carol Fisher, Orlando, FL & Theresa Bush, Casselberry, FL
  • 9th/12th–Tammy Legan, Pueblo, CO & Lori Pfannenschmid, Pueblo, CO
  • 13th/16th–Christine Martikan, Covina, CA & Sandy Frantz, Orange, CA
  • 13th/16th–Barbie Woytasik, Houston, TX & Carol Stelter, Houston, TX
  • 13th/16th–Lois Vincent, Lewiston, ID & Lori Speelman, Parma, ID
  • 13th/16th–Rose Chatleain, Mankato, MN & Brenda Michels, North Mankato, MN
  • 17th/24th–Winnie Sims, Omaha, NE & Pat Norman, Omaha, NE
  • 17th/24th–Debbie Strachan, Oshkosh, WI & Judy Zubke, Oshkosh, WI
  • 17th/24th–Gina Ball, Rockford, IL & Diane Lentz, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Kathy Steffenhagen, Kaukauna, WI & Natalie Hansen, Oshkosh, WI
  • 17th/24th–Lyndonna Lewis, Union Star, MO & Judy McNett, St Joseph, MO
  • 17th/24th–Carolyn Nessman, West Allis, WI & JoAnn Roepke, Milwaukee, WI
  • 17th/24th–Lucille Rashid, Holiday, FL & Marie McMahon, New Port Richey, FL
  • 17th/24th–Alice Lott, St Petersburg, FL & Heather Bennett, St Petersburg, FL
  • 25th/32nd–Crystal Fitzgerald, Tacoma, WA & Connie Boling, Tacoma, WA
  • 25th/32nd–JoAnne Meredith, Roscoe, IL & Janice Mason, Machesney Park, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Michelle Wolk, Leavenworth, KS & Georgeann Freeman, Leavenworth, KS
  • 25th/32nd–Paula Falkowski, Milwaukee, WI & Barb Whittenberger, West Allis, WI
  • 25th/32nd–Mona Arend, Crystal Lake, WI & Peggy Wienckowski, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Cheryl Everts, Rockford, IL & Angela Miller, Freeport, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Diana Norman, Dayton, OH & Linda Stockman, Dayton, OH
  • 25th/32nd–Mary Calley, Oregon, WI & Lynn Moller, Madison, WI

Mixed Doubles

  • 1st–Tom Pace, Nashville, TN & Dianne Queijsen, Pensacola, FL
  • 2nd–William Shollenberger, Bellville, IL & Linda Stockman, Dayton, OH
  • 3rd–Ronald Linenbrger, Wichita, KS & Lita Layton, Wichita, KS
  • 4th–Art Aguilar, Clermont, FL & Carol Fisher, Orlando, FL
  • 5th/6th–Jimmy Lind, Pasadena, TX & Teresa Nevills, Pasadena, TX
  • 5th/6th–Carol Payne, Byron, IL & Steve Johnson, Rockford, IL
  • 7th/8th–Wayne Spratley, Palmyra, NY & Linda Spratley, Palmyra, NY
  • 7th/8th–Brain Howes, Orange, CA & Sandy Frantz, Orange, CA
  • 9th/12th–Jerry Barnes, Mishawaka, IN & Geraldine Griffin, Mishawaka, IN
  • 9th/12th–Carol Johnson, McHenry, IL & Terry Mutton, Peoria, IL
  • 9th/12th–Laurie Speelman, Parma, ID & John Ward, Boise, ID
  • 9th/12th–Gina Ball, Rockford, IL & Frank Melson, Union, IL
  • 13th/16th–DaFrane & Whitcomb
  • 13th/16th–Danny Garmon, Manitowoc, WI & Laurie Philippi, Bonduel, WI
  • 13th/16th–Greg Krakoske, South Bend, IN & Christine Castrovillari, South Bend, IN
  • 13th/16th–Craig Belardes, Capistrano Beach, CA & Linda Endo, Huntington Beach, CA
  • 17th/24th–Susan McMillan, Cary, IL & William Lengacher, Streamwood, IL
  • 17th/24th–Sheryl Harris, Wheeling, IL & Rick Praner, Kildeer, IL
  • 17th/24th–Glenn Whitcomb, Appleton, WI & Robin DeFrau, Hortonville, WI
  • 17th/24th–Frederick Clark, England & J.L. Woodard, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Pat Faul, Oshkosh, WI & Jeanette Peters, Germany
  • 17th/24th–Rey Arizmendez, Austin, TX & Lara Lanchart, Pasadena, TX
  • 17th/24th–Mary Margaret McGrath, Springfield, IL & Fitzgerald
  • 17th/24th–Peter Stropich, Gladstone, MI & Chris Deacon, Gladstone, MI
  • 25th/32nd–Chuck Cravey, Crescent City, CA & Shirley Kurtzman, Tacoma, WA
  • 25th/32nd–Virginia Hays, Pittsburgh, PA & John Fetchet, Columbia Station, OH
  • 25th/32nd–Laura McKinney, Boaz, AL & Ken Gruner, Algonquin, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Elizabeth Padilla, Weiser, ID & Mike Toal, Boise, ID
  • 25th/32nd–Donetta Braner, Rochester, IL & Gerald Rouse, Springfield, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Marcus Bauch, Maple Valley, WA & Susan Grismore, Renton, WA
  • 25th/32nd–Beverly Wilson, Puyallup, WA & Ben Weygandt, Puyallup, WA
  • 25th/32nd–Rosie Richards, Raymond, NH & Joe Futima, New Market, NH

Mixed Cricket

  • 1st–Natalie Hanson, Oshkosh, WI & Joe Schmitz, Oshkosh, WI
  • 2nd–Linda Spratley, Palmyra, NY & Wayne Spratley, Palmyra, NY
  • 3rd–Cathy Perot, Carlock, IL & Ray Terronez, East Moline, IL
  • 4th–Tom Brooks, Indianapolis, IN & Angela Harper, Greenfield, IN
  • 5th/6th–Judy Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL & Wayne Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 5th/6th–Barbie Woytasik, Houston, TX & Donnie Ramcharan, Houston, TX
  • 7th/8th–Mary Donaker, Grand Rapids, MI & Chris Stratton, Three Rivers, MI
  • 7th/8th–Gary Wanta, West Allis, WI & Carolyn Nessmann, West Allis, WI
  • 9th/12th–Tim Glaz, Buffalo, NY & Michelle Johnson, Buffalo, NY
  • 9th/12th–Lois Vincent, Lewiston, ID & Trent Fortney, Clarkston, WA
  • 9th/12th–Vicki Richards, New Salisbury, IN & Rob Brandenburg, New Albany, IN
  • 9th/12th–Larry Markin, Fullerton, CA & Ellen Rice, Peoria, AZ
  • 13th/16th–Jesse Layton, Wichita, KS & Lita Layton, Wichita, KS
  • 13th/16th–Scott Kirchner, Janesville, WI & Andrea Kirchner, Janesville, WI
  • 13th/16th–Gregory Jones, White Haven, PA & Susan Eichler, Cleveland, OH
  • 13th/16th–Debra Scott, Largo, FL & Ron Lott, St Petersburg, FL
  • 17th/24th–Alice Lott, St Petersburg, FL & Mick Hedges, Tampa, FL
  • 17th/24th–Carol Fisher, Orlando, FL & Art Aguilar, Clairmont, FL
  • 17th/24th–Marcus Bauch, Maple Valley, WA & Leona Bauch, Maple Valley, WA
  • 17th/24th–G.R. Verner, Bethel Park, PA & Virginia Hays, Bethel Park, PA
  • 17th/24th–Kathy Woyahn, Waukesha, WI & Randy Plautz, Waukesha, WI
  • 17th/24th–Don Osborne, Coldwater, MI & LuAnn Osborne, Coldwater, MI
  • 17th/24th–Kathy Steffenhagen, Kaukauna, WI & Pat Faul, Oshkosh, WI
  • 17th/24th–Nancy Roney, Granger, IN & Bernie Roney, Granger, IN
  • 25th/32nd–Mary Larsen, Fremont, NE & Richard Jackson, Omaha, NE
  • 25th/32nd–Jerome Pavlick, Chicago, IL & Geraldine Pavlick, Chicago, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Peter Stropich, Gladstone, MI & Chris Deacon, Gladstone, MI
  • 25th/32nd–Bill Gay, Quincy, IL & Denise Grundstrom, Milan, IL
  • 25th/32nd–Doug Martin, Pueblo, CO & Tammy Legan, Pueblo, CO
  • 25th/32nd–Carrie Krahn, Fond du Lac, WI & Larry Clark, Fond du Lac, WI
  • 25th/32nd–Karen Zimmerman, Waukesha, WI & David Handel, Appleton, WI
  • 25th/32nd–Anne Bressler, Rockford, IL & Jim Mabie, Plattsburgh, NY

MVP Awards

  • Men’s–Tony Payne, Cincinnati, OH
  • Women’s–Sandy Frantz, Orange, CA

Comments are closed.