BullShooter IV Finals

Fri, May 26, 1989

BullShooter Finals

Pro Singles

  • 1st–Jimmy Damore, Buffalo Grove, IL
  • 2nd–Jim Nolan, Mountain View, CA
  • 3rd–Lloyd Higgins, Des Moines, IA
  • 4th–Charles Zubrzycki, Cleveland Hts., OH
  • 5th/6th–Mark Potter, Buffalo, NY
  • 5th/6th–Tim Oudekerk, Winnebago, IL
  • 7th/8th–George Luvender, Telford, PA
  • 7th/8th–Rocko Wojnowski, Buffalo, NY
  • 9th/12th–Chris Bennett, Seattle, WA
  • 9th/12th–Bob Conant, Rockford, IL
  • 9th/12th–Bryant Ward, Menasha, WI
  • 9th/12th–Steve Przybyla, Cheektowaga, NY
  • 13th/16th–Barry Webster, Pawnee, IL
  • 13th/16th–Doug Martin, Pueblo, CO
  • 13th/16th–Joe Fawaz, San Diego, CA
  • 13th/16th–Michael Rosenauer, Germany
  • 17th/24th–Steve Miller, Appleton, WI
  • 17th/24th–Pete Willson, Pueblo, CO
  • 17th/24th–Bobby Gilley, Elkhart, IN
  • 17th/24th–Frank Kortendieck, West Germany
  • 17th/24th–Dan Saros, South Bend, IN
  • 17th/24th–Joey Beecroft, Algonquin, IL
  • 17th/24th–Tom Pace, Nashville, TN
  • 17th/24th–Tony Stewart, Cheyenne Wells, CO

Open Singles

  • 1st–Rick Horton, Indianapolis, IN
  • 2nd–Steve Anderson, San Gabriel, CA
  • 3rd–David Brock, N Tonawanda, NY
  • 4th–Joe Futima, New Market, NH
  • 5th/6th–Kingden Schmeckpeper, Meridian, ID
  • 5th/6th–Mike Mason, Tucker, GA
  • 7th/8th–Ray Terronez, Silvis, IL
  • 7th/8th–Adrian Mish, Independence, WI
  • 9th/12th–Glen Godfrey, Watertown, WI
  • 9th/12th–David Handel, Kimberly, WI
  • 9th/12th–Joe Campos, Rockford, IL
  • 9th/12th–Shunji Aizawa, Japan
  • 13th/16th–Dick Ernsberger, Bronson, WI
  • 13th/16th–Mark Melby, Waukesha, WI
  • 13th/16th–Dave Zimmerman, Boise, ID
  • 13th/16th–Butch Enochs, Saginaw, MI
  • 17th/24th–Thomas Osburn, Algonquin, IL
  • 17th/24th–Dan Sequin, Rochester, NH
  • 17th/24th–Mark Doran, Pecatonica, IL
  • 17th/24th–Randy Steinberg, New London, WI
  • 17th/24th–Ray Bennett, Kenosha, WI
  • 17th/24th–Jim Whaley, Lemont, IL
  • 17th/24th–Jim Hamby, South Elgin, IL
  • 17th/24th–Glover Mitchell, Lafayette, IN

Women’s Singles

  • 1st–Carol Wilke, Hebron, IL
  • 2nd–Mandy Solomons, England
  • 3rd–Karen Zimmerman, Appleton, WI
  • 4th–Dianne Queysen, Pensacola, FL
  • 5th/6th–Jan Honeywell, Omaha, NE
  • 5th/6th–Chris Deacon, Gladstone, MI
  • 7th/8th–Cindy Mars, Wheeling, IL
  • 7th/8th–Lisa Quick, Indianapolis, IN
  • 9th/12th–Pat Horvat, South Bend, IN
  • 9th/12th–Kim Johnson, Omaha, NE
  • 9th/12th–Teresa Nevills, Pasadena, TX
  • 9th/12th–Angela Harper, Greenfield, IN
  • 13th/16th–Mary Margaret McGrath, Springfield, IL
  • 13th/16th–Jena Wescott, Sacramento, CA
  • 13th/16th–Madonna Cole, Ashville, AL
  • 13th/16th–Shelli Frankmore, Pueblo, CO
  • 17th/24th–Dorothy Hovers, Rome, GA
  • 17th/24th–Bev O’Connor, Venice, CA
  • 17th/24th–Cindy Crow, Houston, TX
  • 17th/24th–Karen Karp, McHenry, IL
  • 17th/24th–Brenda Miller, Palmyra, IN
  • 17th/24th–Tawnia Schmidt, Portage, IN
  • 17th/24th–Natalie Hanson, Red Granite, WI
  • 17th/24th–Ripp Campbell, Auburn, WA

Cricket Singles

  • 1st–Joe Futima, New Market, NH
  • 2nd–Steve Channell, Dayton, OH
  • 3rd–Rick Horton, Indianapolis, IN
  • 4th–J.P. Polivan, Fayetteville, GA
  • 5th/6th–Tom Brooks, Indianapolis, IN
  • 5th/6th–Jim Nolan, Mountain View, CA
  • 7th/8th–Eric Stevenson, Brace, CA
  • 7th/8th–Pete Wilson, Pueblo, CO
  • 9th/12th–Mike Christian, LaHabra, CA
  • 9th/12th–Tim Tadman, Fond du Lac, WI
  • 9th/12th–Charles Zubrzycki, Cleveland Hts., OH
  • 9th/12th–Kingden Schmeckpeper, Meridian, ID
  • 13th/16th–Brian Howes, Cypress, CA
  • 13th/16th–Ray Krack, Elgin, IL
  • 13th/16th–Randall Plautz, Waukesha, WI
  • 13th/16th–Ernie Parsley, Hixson, TX
  • 17th/24th–Lothar Sieckenius, Germany
  • 17th/24th–Dean Schade, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Joe Schmitz, Oshkosh, WI
  • 17th/24th–Dave Miller, San Pedro, CA
  • 17th/24th–Ron Whittle, Auburn, WA
  • 17th/24th–Ralph Sukoway, Saint Nazianz, WI
  • 17th/24th–Butch Enochs, Saginaw, MI
  • 17th/24th–Russ Nelson, Palmyra, WI

Open Doubles

  • 1st–Tony Sab, Omaha, NE & Robert Carroll, Bellevue, NE
  • 2nd–Joe Schmitz, Oshkosh, WI & Patrick Faul, Oshkosh, WI
  • 3rd–Jeff Camic, Indianapolis, IN & Michael Condon, Indianapolis, IN
  • 4th–Reynaldo Arizmendez, Pasadena, TX & Arthur Bauldin, LaPorte, TX
  • 5th/6th–Cleor Enochs, Saginaw, MI & Robert Thomas, Saginaw, MI
  • 5th/6th–Wayne Golder, Vancourver, WA & John Mortek, Vancouver, WA
  • 7th/8th–Jim Ratliff, Indianapolis, IN & Bub Honeycut, Indianapolis, IN
  • 7th/8th–Bill Washburn, Chicago, IL & Steve Wienckowski, Elk Grove, IL
  • 9th/12th–David Asselin, Ft. Gillem, GA & J.P. Polvinen, Fayetteville, GA
  • 9th/12th–Wayne Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL & James Damore, Buffalo Grove, IL
  • 9th/12th–Ray Terronez, Silvis, IL & Randall True, Milan, IL
  • 9th/12th–Al Lambert, Indianapolis, IN & Tom Brooks, Indianapolis, IN
  • 13th/16th–Darren Decatoire, Springfield, IL & Lynn Neal, Springfield, IL
  • 13th/16th–Dale Casey, Richmond, VA & Joe Fawaz, San Diego, CA
  • 13th/16th–Dave Hunt, Runnells, IA & Lloyd Higgins, Des Moines, IA
  • 13th/16th–Joey Beecroft, Algonquin, IL & Bill Cantrell, Cuay, IL
  • 17th/24th–Frank Lopez, Chicago, IL & Gary Pearson, Shelbyville, IN
  • 17th/24th–Scott McBride, Ketchikan, AK & Ralph McGuire, Ketchikan, AK
  • 17th/24th–Steve Ruff, Indianapolis, IN & Kem Reese, Des Moines, IA
  • 17th/24th–Gary Smith, Dexter, IA & Kern Reese, Pleasant Hill, IA
  • 17th/24th–Charlie Coomer, New Albany, IN & Stephen Wagoner, Indianapolis, IN
  • 17th/24th–James Vnuk, Manitowac, WI & Tom Knox, Manitowoc, WI
  • 17th/24th–David Noack, Houston, TX & Terry Neal, Houston, TX
  • 17th/24th–Bill Gayner, Kingston, NH & Jack Ravioli, Nashua, NH

Mixed Doubles

  • 1st–Jim Ratliff, Beechgrove, IN & Pam Bolander, Indianapolis, IN
  • 2nd–Mandy Solomons, England & Steve Chessum, England
  • 3rd–Robert Collier, Gadsden, AL & Diane Queysen, Pensacola, FL
  • 4th–Kim Swift, Tustin, CA & Larry Martin, Fullerton, CA
  • 5th/6th–Carol Johnson, Cary, IL & Terry Mutton, Peoria, IL
  • 5th/6th–Toni Holman, Riverdale, GA & David Asselin, Ft. Gillem, GA
  • 7th/8th–Joe Fawaz, San Diego, CA & Maureen Palmer, Edina, MN
  • 7th/8th–Carol Merriman, Indianapolis, IN & Mark Turner, Indianapolis, IB
  • 9th/12th–Rhonda Hjelden, Fond du Lac, WI & Herman Koenigs, Theresa, WI
  • 9th/12th–George Luvender, Telford, PA & Connie Sroka, Allentown, PA
  • 9th/12th–Dave Hunt, Runnells, IA & Karen Zimmerman, Appleton, WI
  • 9th/12th–Korby Klyber, Springfield, IL & Cindy Mars, Wheeling, IL
  • 13th/16th–Albert Lambert, Indianapolis, IN & Angela Harper, Greenfield, IL
  • 13th/16th–Colleen Washburn, Chicago, IL & Bill Washburn, Chicago, IL
  • 13th/16th–Charles Zubrzycki, Cleveland Hts, OH & Debra Harsher, El Monte, CA
  • 13th/16th–Alan Lorton, Springfield, IL & Marsha Yates, Springfield, IL
  • 17th/24th–Keith Brown, Olympia, WA & Betty Wagner, Olympia, WA
  • 17th/24th–Sandy Reuter, Princeton, IL & Kevin Reuter, Princeton, IL
  • 17th/24th–Doreen Swanson, Ogdon, IL & Ray Terronez, Silvis, IL
  • 17th/24th–Marsha Yates, Springfield, IL & Alan Lorton, Springfield, IL
  • 17th/24th–John Revallo, Peoria, IL & Rosie Richard, Raymond, NH
  • 17th/24th–Warren Isselhardt, Indianapolis, IN & Nancy Kenny, Loveland, OH
  • 17th/24th–Carol Payne, Oregon, IL & Steve Johnson, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Ruth Rocks, Berwyn, IL & James Mellon, Chicago, IL

Women’s Doubles

  • 1st–Natalie Hanson, Red Granite, WI & Karen Zimmerman, Appleton, WI
  • 2nd–Anita Burckhardt, Prairie View, IL & Angie Burns, Mundelein, IL
  • 3rd–Barbara Hall, New Albany, IN & Ruth Meridith, Sellersburg, IN
  • 4th–Rhonda Hjelden, Fond du Lac, WI & Jean Longdin, Fond du Lac, WI
  • 5th/6th–Jan Honeywall, Omaha, NE & Kim Johnson, Omaha, NE
  • 5th/6th–Delores Wescott, Sacramento, CA & Nadine Chapman, Citrus Hts., CA
  • 7th/8th–Teresa Nerona, San Jose, CA & Annie Perkins, Santa Clara, CA
  • 7th/8th–Diane Queysen, Pensacola, FL & Deborah Coomer, New Albany, IN
  • 9th/12th–Deborah Mahone, McHenry, IL & Nancy Tipps, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 9th/12th–Deborah Gille, Rockford, IL & Hla Tlou, Blackburg, VA
  • 9th/12th–Debra Gates, LaPort, TX & Sharon White, Pasadena, TX
  • 9th/12th–Colleen Washburn, Chicago, IL & Carol Johnson, Cary, IL
  • 13th/16th–Carol Merriman, Indianapolis, IN & Madonna Cole, Ashville, AL
  • 13th/16th–Barbara Woytasik, Cypress, TX & Joan Cooper, Houston, TX
  • 13th/16th–Peggy Olcese, Arlington Hts, IL & Sharon Hopkins, Houston, TX
  • 13th/16th–Kim Mitchell, Toanoke, VA & Pernilla Casey, Richmond, VA
  • 17th/24th–Debra Chavez, Pueblo, CO & Joan Cooper, Houston, TX
  • 17th/24th–Carolyn Wilke, Hebron, IL & Karen Karp, McHenry, IL
  • 17th/24th–Christine Franklin, LaFayette, IN & Teresa Graham, Fowler, IN
  • 17th/24th–Rosie Richard, Raymond, NH & Nancy Martell, Raymond NH
  • 17th/24th–Bethany Robinson, Goofstown, NH & Louise Milslaglo, Saint Marys, PA
  • 17th/24th–Chantal Desmarais, Canada & Marie-Claude Dauphin, Canada
  • 17th/24th–Barbara Miller, Springfield, NE & Louise Friend, Omaha, NE
  • 17th/24th–Laurie Riles, Byron, IL & Kathy Kuopa, Rockford, IL

Mixed Cricket

  • 1st–Richard Wescott, San Jose, CA & Nadine Chapman, Citrus Hts, CA
  • 2nd–Waltor Stewart, N. Highlands, CA & Deborah Noll, Citrus Hts., CA
  • 3rd–Carol Payne, Oregon, IL & Steve Johnson, Rockford, IL
  • 4th–Brenda Miller, Palmyra, IN & Charlie Coomer, New Albany, IN
  • 5th/6th–Peter Stropich, Gladstone, MT & Janet Wise, Wells, MI
  • 5th/6th–Kathy Steffenhagen, Manitowoc, WI & Bryant Ward, Menasha, WI
  • 7th/8th–Wayne Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL & Judy Roewer, Crystal Lake, IL
  • 7th/8th–John Revallo, Peorial, IL & Nancy Martell, Raymond, NH
  • 9th/12th–Cathy Perot, Bloomington, IL & Del Chilton, Peoria, IL
  • 9th/12th–Mark Turner, Indianapolis, IN & Mary Conaway, Indianapolis, IN
  • 9th/12th–Teresa Nevills, Pasadena, TX & Rey Arizmendez, Pasadena, TX
  • 9th/12th–Mike Friend, Omaha, NE & Barbara Miller, Springfield, NE
  • 13th/16th–Catherine Martin, IL & Kevin Kaufmen, Bartonville, IL
  • 13th/16th–Marsha Yates, Springfield, IL & Barry Webster, Pawnee, IL
  • 13th/16th–Teresa Nerona, San Jose, CA & Jim Nolan, Mountainview, CA
  • 13th/16th–Bob Wiles, Waterville, ME & Sally Wiles, Waterville, ME
  • 17th/24th–Carol Johnson, Carey, IL & Terry Mutton, Peoria, IL
  • 17th/24th–Randall True, Milan, IL & Sandra Willis, Milan, IL
  • 17th/24th–Deborah Gille, Rockford, IL & Brad Burke, Cherry Valley, IL
  • 17th/24th–Tony Swartz, Rockford, IL & Angie Everts, Rockford, IL
  • 17th/24th–Stan Wolever, Auburn, WI & Sandra Berry, Auburn, WA
  • 17th/24th–Marie Halton, Pecatonica, IL & Mark Doran, Pecatonica, IL
  • 17th/24th–Suzie Burgess, Salem, OR & Bill Burgess, Salem, OR
  • 17th/24th–Al Lambert, Indianapolis, IN & Angie Harper, Greenfield, IN

MVP Awards

  • Men’s–Rick Horton, Indianapolis, IN
  • Women’s–Diane Queysen, Pensacola, FL

Comments are closed.